Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1590510437
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Breaking Ranks

Refusing to Serve in the West Bank and Gaza Strip

by Ronit Chacham


ISBN: 1590510437
ISBN-13: 9781590510438
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Other Pr Llc
Published date: 2003
Size: 6.5 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 0.95 pounds
Pages: 153

Other Editions

Similar books


15864815510
The Sword and the Olive
by Martin Van Creveld



1594201080
Murder in Amsterdam
by Ian Buruma



0714643831
From Rabin to Netanyahu
by

The transition to sustainable development will test government and democracy in a fundamentally radical way. There is probably no such end state as truly sustainable development. So the pathways towards it are endless. In any case, like a mirage, sustainable development will metamorphose like a more distant goal as it is approached. This series of essays looks at three elements of sustainable development in terms of the institutional challenge they pose, and from the viewpoint of five European Union Member States.

3852562619
The Promise, The Land
by Stella Rollig



0847825043
The Rage and the Pride
by Oriana Fallaci

The Italian-born journalist offers her reactions to the events of September 11, 2001, and her views on America, Italy, Europe, Islam and Western civilization, and related topics, interspersed with personal memories.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1590510437 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Breaking Ranks: Refusing to Serve in the West Bank and Gaza Strip
Ronit Chacham

An ex-library used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Dustcover is lightly stained, faded and worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Breaking Ranks: Refusing to Serve in the West Bank and Gaza Strip
Ronit Chacham

Other Press, 2004-01-01. New Ed. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $2.62
Add to cart 
3) Breaking Ranks: Refusing to Serve in the West Bank and Gaza Strip
Ronit Chacham

Other Press. Used - Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $2.72
Add to cart 
4) Breaking Ranks: Refusing to Serve in the West Bank and Gaza Strip
Chacham, Ronit

Other Press, 2004. Paper white, binding firm.. ISBN: 1590510437. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Minor Dust Jacket Edgewear. Israeli Refusniks Palestinian CONSCIENTIOUS OBJECTORS ARAB CONFLICT. (more information)

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
5) Breaking Ranks: Refusing to Serve in the West Bank and Gaza Strip
Chacham, Ronit

Other Press. Hardcover. 1590510437 Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. (more information)

Offered by PasonaBooks (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
6) Breaking Ranks : Refusing to Serve in the West Bank and Gaza Strip
Chacham, Ronit

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Other Pr Llc, 2003. 153pp + maps. ISBN: 1590510437. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CONSCIENTIOUS OBJECTORS ARAB ISRAELI CONFLICT. (more information)

Offered by Croydon Strand Booksellers (Australia)
Price: AUD $12.00 ($7.84)
Add to cart 
7) Breaking Ranks : Refusing to Serve in the West Bank and Gaza Strip
Chacham-Herson, Ronit

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Other Press, LLC, 2003 Close to as new with some light rubs, and very light bottom edge nicks.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by 50000books.com (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
8) Breaking Ranks: Refusing to Serve in the West Bank and Gaza Strip
Chacham, Ronit

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Other Pr Llc, 2003. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
9) Breaking Ranks: Refusing to Serve in the West Bank and Gaza Strip
Chacham, Ronit

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Other Pr Llc, 2003. A Hardcover. Near Fine-Slightly Bumped/Near Fine--Slightly Scuffed. (more information)

Offered by Starr Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.75
Add to cart 
10) BREAKING RANKS : REFUSING TO SERVE IN THE WEST BANK AND GAZA STRIP
CHACHAM, RONIT

OTHER PRESS. 2003. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
11) Breaking Ranks: Refusing to Serve in the West Bank and Gaza Strip
Ronit Chacham

Other Press, 2004-01-01. New Ed. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $41.98
Add to cart 
12) Breaking Ranks: Refusing to Serve in the West Bank and Gaza Strip
Ronit Chacham

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $42.95
Add to cart 
13) Breaking Ranks: Refusing to Serve in the West Bank and Gaza Strip
Chacham, Ronit

Other Press. Hardcover. 1590510437 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $58.65
Add to cart