Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1590520173
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

On My Own,

Diary Of A Teenage Girl

by Melody Carlson


ISBN: 1590520173
ISBN-13: 9781590520178
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Multnomah Pub
Published date: 2002
Size: 5.25 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.6 pounds
Ages: 7 to 9
Pages: 263

Synopses

In her first year at college, Caitlin's diary reflects on her homesickness, the challenges of rooming with a non-Christian, and evolving friendships, old and new.

Publisher's Notes

In her first year at college, Caitlin's diary reflects her homesickness, the challenges of rooming with a non-Christian, and evolving friendships, old and new.

Similar books


1576737357
Diary Of A Teenage Girl
by Melody Carlson

Sixteen-year-old Caitlin O'Conner keeps a six-month diary in which she records the day-to-day events of her life as well as her struggles to understand herself and God's plan for her future.

1590520181
My Name Is Chloe
by Melody Carlson

Struggling with the challenges of growing up, free-spirited high-school freshman Chloe experiences renewal after a life-changing experience and expresses her new-found faith by performing in a Christian rock band. Original.

1590525884
Sierra Jensen Collection Books 4-6
by Robin Jones Gunn



0764222732
As You Wish
by Robin Jones Gunn

In her third year of college, Christy finds herself re-examining her life and her romance with a young man named Todd following the dissolution of a friend's marriage. Original.

08499599010
My Life As a Cowboy Cowpie
by Bill Myers

When Wally and his two best friends spend the summer at a dude ranch, he discovers that writing superhero stories will not help him deal with the cantankerous ranch owner, a deceitful camper, and a dangerous bull named Satan Breath.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1590520173 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) On My Own
Carlson, Melody

Multnomah Publishers, 2002-07-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
2) ON MY OWN Diary of a Teenage Girl
Carlson, Melody

Multnomah Books. Very Good. 2002. Trade Paperback. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and no spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp. ; Diary of a Teenage Girl; Vol. 4; 300 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $6.49
Add to cart 
3) On My Own, by Caitlin O'Conner: A Novel
Carlson, Melody

Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A.: Multnomah Pub, 2002 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
4) On My Own: Diary of a Teenage Girl (Book 4)
Melody Carlson

Multnomah Books, 2002-07-04. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
5) On My Own, by Caitlin O'Conner: A Novel
Carlson, Melody

Multnomah Publishers, 2002 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $7.25
Add to cart 
6) On My Own,: Diary Of A Teenage Girl #4
Carlson, Melody

Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A.: Multnomah Publ., 2002. University life isn't what Caitlin, a devout Christian, expected. Her roommate Liz is hostile to her faith -- tormenting her with raunchy music and sleazy boyfriends. Suddenly Caitlin doesn't understand herself anymore. #4 in the Diary series. Clean text, sound binding. 263 pages. Contact Steels for more Fiction titles. Selling Religious books since 1973.. Pb. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by steel's used christian books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
7) On My Own (Qty: 10)
Carlson, Melody

Multnomah Publishers. New. All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails. (more information)

Offered by Movies With A Smile, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.70
Add to cart 
8) On My Own: Diary Number 4 (Qty: 17)
Carlson, Melody

Multnomah Books, 04-Jul-2002. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081010150747G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $9.86
Add to cart 
9) On My Own: Diary of a Teenage Girl (Book 4) (Qty: 2)
Carlson, Melody

Multnomah. PAPERBACK. 1590520173 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $11.04
Add to cart 
10) On My Own: Diary of a Teenage Girl (Book 4) (Qty: 5)
Carlson, Melody

Multnomah. PAPERBACK. 1590520173 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $11.04
Add to cart 
11) On My Own: Diary of a Teenage Girl (Book 4) (Qty: 4)
Carlson, Melody

Multnomah. PAPERBACK. 1590520173 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $11.04
Add to cart 
12) On My Own: Diary of a Teenage Girl (Book 4) (Qty: 25)
Carlson, Melody

Multnomah. PAPERBACK. 1590520173 Brand New!!!!!!!!!! . New. (more information)

Offered by ColesCorner (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
13) On My Own (Qty: 25)
Melody Carlson

Multnomah Pub, 2002. Softcover. Brand New. 8.30 x 5.30 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 9.6 oz. Series: Diary of a Teenage Girl. In her first year at college, Caitlin's diary reflects her homesickness, the challenges of rooming with a non-Christian, and evolving friendships, old and new. In her first year at college, Caitlin's diary reflects on her homesickness, the challenges of rooming with a non-Christian, and evolving friendships, old and new. . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Price: $15.27
Add to cart 
14) On My Own, By Caitlin O'Conner: Diary of a Tennage Girl. Book 4
Carlson, Melody

254 p: Multnomah Publishers, c2002. large paperback. Fine Copy. (more information)

Offered by Scholars Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
15) On My Own (Diary of a Teenage Girl: Caitlin, Book 4) (Qty: 5)
Melody Carlson

Multnomah Books, 2002-07-04. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $17.51
Add to cart 
16) On My Own
Carlson, Melody

Multnomah Books. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2002. Paperback. Diary of a Teenage Girl: Caitlin, Book 4; 0.73 x 8.4 x 5.18 Inches; 300 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $17.98
Add to cart 
17) On My Own: Diary of a Teenage Girl (Book 4)
Melody Carlson

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $23.95
Add to cart 
18) On My Own: Diary of a Teenage Girl (Book 4)
Carlson, Melody

Multnomah. PAPERBACK. 1590520173 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $60.92
Add to cart