|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 1591450365 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Right Thing
Abraham, Ken; Waddle, Scott
Brentwood, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Integrity Pub, 2003 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Right Thing
Scott Waddle
Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has substantial wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Right Thing
Scott Waddle
Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Right Thing
Scott Waddle
Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Right Thing
Scott Waddle
Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Right Thing
Abraham, Ken; Waddle, Scott
Brentwood, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Integrity Pub, 2003 Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by Memory Keepers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Right Thing
Scott Waddle; Ken Abraham
Integrity Publishers, 2003-01-28. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Like New Condition! Contains Color Photos inside. HC/DJ. Straight Boards. Sharp Corners. Clean Tight Pages. No Marks. No Tears. Free USPS Tracking. Orders go out Daily in New Padded Mailers! Thanks for Looking and God Bless! ( more information) Offered by M6Group (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Right Thing
Abraham, Ken; Waddle, Scott
Brentwood, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Integrity Publishers, 2003. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous glossy photographs, 27 Chapters, Epilogue, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. . 1st Edition: 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". 242 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Right Thing [Illustrated]
Waddle, Scott
NEW AND UNREAD COPY WITH SLIGHT SHELFWEAR TO DUST JACKET;F-W ( more information) Offered by Books Once Used (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott; Abraham, Ken
Brentwood, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Integrity Pub, 2003 Attractive throughout with unmarked,undamaged pages.Square and tight with a very nice dustjacket with no tears . We have placed it in a mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good./Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by A Great Book Shop, RMABA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott, And Abraham, Ken
Integrity Publishers, 2003. Very Good. No Jacket Very good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 242 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Right Thing [Illustrated] [Hardcover]
Waddle, Scott; Abraham, Ken
clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear, jacket has light shelfwear--28C40307h ( more information) Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott; Abraham, Ken
Nashville, Tennessee: Integrity Publishers. Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. 1-59145-036-5 . ( more information) Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott; Abraham, Ken
Brentwood, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Integrity Pub, 2003. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, MI505168. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott and Abraham, Ken
Good in Good dust jacket; 2003. Copy is a bit bent but otherwise in very good condition. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Integrity Publishers; Nashville; First Printing; 0.93 x 9.28 x 6.28 Inches; 242 pages ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott; Abraham, Ken
Brentwood, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Integrity Pub, 2003. As new hardcover first edition in as new DJ. Story of the tragic collision between the USS Greeneville, a U.S. Navy nuclear powered Los Angeles class fast-attack submarine, and a Japanese fishing-training vessel, the Ehime Maru, near Honolulu, on February 9, 2001 as told by the CO of USS Greeneville.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Eric Simmons Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Right Thing
Scott Waddle
Thomas Nelson, 2003-01-28. Hardcover. Good. Dust Jacket Has Light Edgewear ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott; Abraham, Ken
Brentwood, TN, U.S.A.: Integrity Publishers, 2002 Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by King's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Right Thing [Illustrated] by Waddle, Scott
Scott Waddle
Thomas Nelson, 2003-01-28. Hardcover. Like New. Hardback w/ DJ. Book has been read through once and remains in NEW shape. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Gift inscription on first blank page. Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
THE RIGHT THING
Waddle, Scott with Ken Abraham
Nashville: Integrity Publishers. Fine in Fine dj. 2002. 1st printing. Hardback. Hardback (black spine/tan boards). xii+242 pp. Color illusts. Acct of 2001 collision between US Sub & Japanese fishing boat . ( more information) Offered by Wickham Books South (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott; Abraham, Ken
Nashville: Integrity Publishers, 2002. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Small name plate to front free endpaper, otherwise LIKE NEW. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott with Ken Abraham
Nashville: Integrity Publishers, 2002. Illus. by illustrated. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket.. ( more information) Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 1591450365 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, 1st printing, full number line, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 1591450365 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, full number line, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Right Thing
Scott Waddle
Thomas Nelson, 2003-01-28. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Good...Shows some wear. Clean and tight copy. ( more information) Offered by collectiblecollectibles4u (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Right Thing [Illustrated] by Waddle, Scott
Scott Waddle
Thomas Nelson, 2003-01-28. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott; Abraham, Ken
Brentwood, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Integrity Pub, 2003. 241pp Photo section "the Untold Story of the deadly collision of the nuclear submarine USS Greeneville with a Japanese fishing vessel, and one man's courageous decision". First Edition. Cloth Hardback. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott; Abraham, Ken
Brentwood, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Integrity Pub, 2003. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards peripheral edges and corners very good+. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. If needed for reference, scholarship lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. Illustrated with Color photos. No apparent wear.. Number Line 987654321. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. ( more information) Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott; Abraham, Ken
Brentwood, TN, U.S.A.: Integrity Publishers, 2002 Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by 50000books.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Right Thing [Hardcover]
Waddle, Scott; Abraham, Ken
approx. 5 text pages with corner creases, small nick to upper rear dust jacket edge, text unmarked ( more information) Offered by Tony Ciccolella (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Right Thing
Cmdr Scott Waddle (Ret. )
Integrity, 2002. Probable 1st. Hardbound. Fine in VG DJ. The untold story of the deadly collision of the nuclear submarine USS Greeneville with a Japanese fishing vessel ( more information) Offered by Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Right Thing
Scott Waddle
Thomas Nelson, 2003-01-28. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
right thing
waddle, scott
Hard Cover. Integrity 2002. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott; Abraham, Ken
Brentwood: Integrity Publishers, 2002. Completely clean, very tight text; nice, sound binding has a touch of wear at ends of spine. Jacket is bright, untorn with no price on flap.. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Meadowlark Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott w/ Abraham, Ken
Nashville: Integrity Publishers, 2002. 241 pp., section of color photos and book is in near pristine condition - spine color reddish-brown, beige, gold, black - military / biography. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott, with Abraham, Ken
Nashville: INTEGRITY PUBLISHERS, 2002. Slight wear on books jacket. Books spine is bent. Book is in good condition.. Hard Back. Good/Good. Biography. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Right Thing
Abraham, Ken; Waddle, Scott
Brentwood, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Integrity Pub, 2003. shelf rubbing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by browns books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott; Abraham, Ken
Brentwood, TN, U.S.A.: Integrity Publishers, 2002. 1st printing. Faint stain along lower edge of rear board.. ISBN: 1591450365. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. SUBMARINE DISASTERS UNITED STATES NAVY BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY MILITARY. ( more information) Offered by Liford's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott and Abraham, Ken
Tennessee: Integrity Publishing, 2002. This is the story of the events surrounding the USS Greeneville and the Japanese fishing boat Ehime Maru, in which nine people died. Illustrated with color photographs, this hardcover First Printing from 2002 is in Very Good Condition with a Very Good Dustjacket.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition/Very Good Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated with Color Photographs. 6x9 Inches. ( more information) Offered by T.E. Christensen; Rare Books & Documents (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott Cmdr. (ret.)
Nashville: Integrity, 2002. Story of a collision between a nuclear submarine and a Japanese fishing vessel.. ISBN: 1591450365. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by A Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott; Abraham, Ken
Brentwood, TN, U.S.A.: Integrity Publishers, 2002 Commander of the nuclear sub the USS Greenville that sank the Japanese fishing boat in surfacing.... First American Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott; Abraham, Ken
Brentwood, TN, U.S.A.: Integrity Publishers, 2002 Commander of the nuclear sub the USS Greenville that sank the Japanese fishing boat in surfacing.... First American Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott; Abraham, Ken
Brentwood, TN, U.S.A.: Integrity Publishers, 2002 Commander of the nuclear sub the USS Greenville that sank the Japanese fishing boat in surfacing... First American Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott with Abraham, Ken
Brentwood, Tennessee: Integrity Publishers, 2003. CK5 - Dust jacket mylar protected, dust jacket and book have very light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed and inscribed by Scott Waddle to previous owner on the front endpaper. Against the advise of his lawyer, Against the direction of the Navy, Scott Waddle followed his conscience.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott; Abraham, Ken
Brentwood, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Integrity Pub, 2003. Inscribed "Best wishes and success! SW" military. Signed & Inscribed By the Author. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Booketeria (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
THE RIGHT THING
Waddle, Cmdr. Scott
Brentwood: Integrity Publishers, 2002. 242pp. New, unread copy. . 1st. ed. .. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by German Book Center N.A. Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott; Abraham, Ken
Integrity Publishers , 2002. Book description: Hardback in F/F condition. Story of the untold deadly collision of the nuclear submarine USS Greeneville with a Japanese fishing vessel, and one mans courageous decision to do the right thing. 31 color photos. . Decorative Cloth. As New/Fair. 6 1/2 x 9 1/4. ( more information) Offered by Secondhand Rose Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 1591450365 Great Condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR AND INSCRIBED ON FIRST PAGE, Clean pages, dust jacket has some wear with a few indention holes, hard cover has some light markings where indentions were on dust jacket, This book is Great! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
THE RIGHT THING
Waddle, Cmdr. Scott
Integrity Publishers: 2002. 241 pages, illustrated. "In the span of eight minutes on Feb 9, 2001, Navy Commander Scott Waddle's life was forever changed. He gave the order to perform an emergency maneuver that inadvertently caused the nine-thousand-ton nuclear attack submarine he commanded to rip up through the water and smash into the Ehime Maru, a Japanese fishing boat, killing nine people." FINE HARDCOVER, FINE DUST JACKET. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by PASCALE'S BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott
Nashville: Integrity Publishers, 2002. Text is clean and tight. Black & beige hardcover with gold lettering. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 9.25". ( more information) Offered by Beal Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
THE RIGHT THING
Waddle, Scott
Nashville: Integrity, 2002. The untold story of the deadly collision of the nuclear submarine USS Greenville with a Japanese fishing vessel, on February 9th, 1991. Hardback with dust jacket both in good condition. No internal markings. Both upper corners are bumped and the dust jacket is torn at one of them. 242 pages. Color photos.. Hardback. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Cmdr. Scott (Ret) (Ken Abraham)
Nashville, TN: Integrity Fine/Fine. 2002. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 241pgs Price clipped, crease on page 77, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 1591450365 Keywords: USS Greeneville, Nuclear Submarines, Maritime Collisions, Ship Collisions, Personal Narratives, U.S. Navy. ( more information) Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Cmdr. Scott (Ret) (Ken Abraham)
Nashville, TN: Integrity Fine/Fine. 2002. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 241pgs Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 1591450365 Keywords: USS Greeneville, Nuclear Submarines, Maritime Collisions, Ship Collisions, Personal Narratives, U.S. Navy. ( more information) Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
THE RIGHT THING
WADDLE, CMDR. SCOTT
Integrity Publishers, 2002. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Type: Hard Back FIRST EDITION. CONDITION FINE/FINE. Ivory patterned boards with black spine, gilt imprinted lettering on spine. Photographic full color section after p 116. Bright, clean, tight, unmarked book and jacket. The Untold story (at the time) of the deadly collision of the nuclear submarine USS Greenville with a Japanese fishing vessel and one man's courageous decision to do The Right Thing. ( more information) Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Right Thing
FREE SHIPPING
Waddle, Cmdr. Scott
Integrity, 2002. 242pp, plus 16 photo-pages. Eight minutes changed, and in some cases ended, many lives when the skipper of a nuclear submarine gave orders to perform an emergency maneuver and inadvertently the sub sliced a Japanese fishing boat in two, killing nine on board the boat, and causing a lifetime of misery to the author-skipper...this is his account of the tragic event. Dj has some curled edges. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 9" Tall. ( more information) Offered by abccbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Cmdr. Scott (Ret.) with Abraham, Ken
Brentwood TN: Integrity Publishers, 2002. Hardcover 242pp, 31 color photos and illustrations, b/w diagram, DJ. Untold story of the deadly collision of the nuclear submarine USS "Greeneville" with a Japanese fishing vessel in 2001. Very good+. ( more information) Offered by Columbia Trading Co. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott, and Abraham, Ken
very good, very good Integrity Publishers Nashville, TN c2002 First 24 cm, 242, color illus., map ( more information) Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott; Abraham, Ken
NASHVILLE: INTEGRITY, 2004 FINE IN FINE DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION, SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. ( more information) Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott (With Ken Abraham)
Nashville: Integrity Publishers. N/D (2002); 242 pages; Half page author's inscription on blank front free end page.. Signed By Author: Inscribed.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
The Right Thing : The Untold Story of the Deadly Collision of the Nuclear Submarine USS Greenville with a Japanese Fishing Vessel
Waddle, Scott with Ken Abraham
Nashville, Tennessee: Integrity Publishers, 2002. "When a U.S. nuclear submarine collided with a Japanese fishing boat in February 2001, the story made international headlines. Navy Commander Scott Waddle, captain of the USS Greenville, was at the center of the controversy. This is his firsthand, never-before-published account of that fatal moment and the heartbreaking events that followed." This book has 242 pages and illustrated. The book is a SIGNED AND DATED copy from the author, Cartain Scott Waddle.. ISBN: 1-59145-036-5. Signed by Author. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. UNITED STATES NAVY BIOGRAPHY SUBMARINE. ( more information) Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|