Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Samurai Deeper Kyo, Book 1

by Kamijyo, Akimine; Maeda, Takako; Johnson, Yuki N.; Danko, Dan


ISBN: 1591822254
ISBN-13: 9781591822257

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tokyopop
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1591822254 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Samurai Deeper Kyo, Book 1
Kamijyo, Akimine

TokyoPop, 6/10/2003. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Samurai Deeper Kyo, Book 1
Akimine Kamijyo; Takako Maeda; Yuki N. Johnson; Dan Danko

TokyoPop, 2003-06-10. Paperback. Like New. /PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. (more information)

Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Samurai Deeper Kyo, Book 1
Akimine Kamijyo

TokyoPop. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Samurai Deeper Kyo, Book 1
Akimine Kamijyo

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Samurai Deeper Kyo, Book 1
Akimine Kamijyo

An ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages lear except for a few library markings. Cover has some creases. Worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Samurai Deeper Kyo, Book 1
Akimine Kamijyo

An ex-library copy. Used. Pages are worn. Cover has creases. Edges and corners are slightly worn. Binding is somewhat weak. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Samurai Deeper Kyo, Book 1
Kamijyo, Akimine; Maeda, Takako; Johnson, Yuki N.; Danko, Dan

TokyoPop. PAPERBACK. 1591822254 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Samurai Deeper Kyo, Book 1
Akimine Kamijyo

TokyoPop. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Samurai Deeper Kyo, Book 1 (Qty: 4)
Kamijyo, Akimine

TokyoPop. New. 2003. Paperback. ; 1604 A.D. Four years after a devastating civil war, Yuya Shiina earns a living by hunting outlaws. When she captures Mibu Kyoshiro for a small bounty, she has no idea about the dark secret he carries within. Kyoshiro shares his body with the spirit of Onime-no-Kyo, a legendary assassin who has killed a thousand men. . (more information)

Offered by Cornerstone Used Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
10) Samurai Deeper Kyo, Book 1 (Qty: 2)
Akimine Kamijyo

TokyoPop, 2003-06-10. Paperback. New. Brand new paperback. Has remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Discount Books 4U (United States)
Price: $2.64
Add to cart 
11) Samurai Deeper Kyo, Book 1
Akimine Kamijyo~Takako Maeda~Yuki N. Johnson~Dan D

TokyoPop. Used - Like New. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
12) Samurai Deeper Kyo, Book 1
Akimine Kamijyo~Takako Maeda~Yuki N. Johnson~Dan D

TokyoPop. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
13) Samurai Deeper Kyo, Book 1
Akimine Kamijyo~Takako Maeda~Yuki N. Johnson~Dan D

TokyoPop. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
14) Samurai Deeper Kyo, Book 1
Kamijyo, Akimine

TokyoPop. 2003. Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
15) Samurai Deeper Kyo, Book 1
Akimine Kamijyo; Takako Maeda; Yuki N. Johnson; Dan Danko

TokyoPop, 2003-06-10. Paperback. Good. Light edge and corner wear. Light creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) Samurai Deeper Kyo, Book 1
Kamijyo, Akimine; Maeda, Takako; Johnson, Yuki N.; Danko, Dan

TokyoPop. PAPERBACK. 1591822254 VG Cover, clean unmarked text, tight binding, packed carefully and sent same day with free tracking . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $4.67
Add to cart 
17) Samurai Deeper Kyo, Book 1
Kamijyo, Akimine and Takako Maeda, Yuki N. Johnson, Dan Danko

Los Angeles:: TokyoPop,, 2003. Paperback. As New. New. 1604 A.D. Four years after a devastating civil war, Yuya Shiina earns a living by hunting outiaws. When she captures Mibu Kyoshiro for a small bounty, she has no idea about the dark secret he carries within. Kyoshiro then shares his body with the spirit of Onime-no-Kyo, a legendary assassin who has slain a thousand men. (more information)

Offered by Monkey See, Monkey Read (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
18) SAMURAI DEEPER KYO 1
Kamijyo, Akimine

Tokyopop. Very Good. 2003. Paperback. The cover has minor shelf wear and the spine has no creasing. The pages are in great shape. ; Samurai Deeper Kyo; Vol. 1; 192 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
19) Samurai Deeper Kyo 19
Danko, Dan; Johnson, Yuki N.; Kamijo, Akimine; Maeda, Takako

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2003 Stiker on front cover, light edgewear. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) Samurai Deeper Kyo, Book 1 (Qty: 990)
Kamijyo, Akimine; Maeda, Takako; Johnson, Yuki N.; Danko, Dan

TokyoPop. PAPERBACK. 1591822254 Brand new, direct from the publisher! . New. (more information)

Offered by COMICS NOW! INC. (United States)
Price: $6.39
Add to cart 
21) Samurai Deeper Kyo, Book 1 (Qty: 990)
Kamijyo, Akimine; Maeda, Takako; Johnson, Yuki N.; Danko, Dan

TokyoPop. PAPERBACK. 1591822254 Brand new, direct from the publisher! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by COMICS NOW! INC. (United States)
Price: $6.39
Add to cart 
22) Saurai Deeper Vol. 1
Kamijyo, Akimine

Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2003 A clean and tight edition. Appears never read. Almost every page is illustrated!. First American Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated in B&W Drawings. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $7.56
Add to cart 
23) Samurai Deeper Kyo Volume 1 (Qty: 15)
Akimine Kamijyo, Takako Maeda, Yuki N. Johnson, Dan Danko

TokyoPop, 10-Jun-2003. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20080930013008G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $7.74
Add to cart 
24) Samurai Deeper Kyo, Book 1
Kamijyo, Akimine; Maeda, Takako; Johnson, Yuki N.; Danko, Dan

TokyoPop. PAPERBACK. 1591822254 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $8.49
Add to cart 
25) Samurai Deeper Kyo, Book 1 (Qty: 3)
Kamijyo, Akimine; Maeda, Takako; Johnson, Yuki N.; Danko, Dan

TokyoPop. PAPERBACK. 1591822254 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $8.69
Add to cart 
26) Samurai Deeper Kyo, Book 1
Kamijyo, Akimine; Maeda, Takako; Johnson, Yuki N.; Danko, Dan

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: TokyoPop. Trade Paperback. 1591822254 The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a Manga book rated for older teens. . Very Good. 2003. First Thus. (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
27) Samurai Deeper Kyo, Book 1 (Qty: 50)

New. New. (more information)

Offered by Karma Books (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
28) Samurai Deeper Kyo, Book 1 (Qty: 5)
Akimine Kamijyo; Takako Maeda; Yuki N. Johnson; Dan Danko

TokyoPop, 2003-06-10. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $14.87
Add to cart 
29) Samurai Deeper Kyo, Book 1
Akimine Kamijyo

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $22.95
Add to cart 
30) Samurai Deeper Kyo, Book 1
Kamijyo, Akimine; Maeda, Takako; Johnson, Yuki N.; Danko, Dan

TokyoPop. PAPERBACK. 1591822254 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $56.24
Add to cart