Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1592232701
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute


ISBN: 1592232701
ISBN-13: 9781592232703
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Portable Pr
Published date: 2004
Size: 5.5 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 1.25 pounds
Pages: 522

Publisher's Notes

Filled with oddball factoids and fun stories, this humorous "bathroom reader" instructs readers on the location of celebrity museums and the former home of Hitler's nephew in New York, as well as trivia, tidbits of pop culture lore, and much more. Original.

Similar books


1879682680
Uncle John's Giant 10th Anniversary Bathroom Reader
by Bathroom Readers' Institute

This all-new collection of hilarious factoids and bizarre trivia is the biggest Bathroom Reader yet. As always, the fascinating snippets are organized by length, from short items (1-3 pages) to longer pieces for "more extended visits". Highlights include the history of lite beer, the origin of the yo-yo, and famous hoaxes.

1879682745
Legendary Lost (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader)
by

Half of American adults read in the bathroom--and "Uncle John's Bathroom Reader" series has been with them for over a decade with facts, quotes, history, pop culture, and gossip.

1571454942
Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader
by



15714581410
Uncle John's Biggest Ever Bathroom Reader
by



1879682621
The Best of Uncle John's Bathroom Reader
by Bathroom Readers' Insititute

Finally--after seven years and seven volumes of bestselling bathroom reading, the Bathroom Reader's Institute has compiled an incredible stand-alone (or sit-alone) volume--400 pages of the funniest, weirdest, most intriguing articles, quotes, and puzzles from previous editions, plus 200 new pages of new material.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1592232701 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers) (Qty: 2)
Bathroom Readers' Institute

Portable Press, 2004-10-29. 17th Edition. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
2) Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers)
Institute, Bathroom Readers'

Portable Press. TRADE PAPERBACK. 1592232701 Trade Paperback - [BATHROOM READERS' INSTITUTE] UNCLE JOHN'S SLIGHTLY IRREGULAR BATHROOM READER . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
3) Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers)
Bathroom Readers' Institute

Portable Press, 2004-10-29. Paperback. New. NEW! Cover may have some minor shelf wear. 90% of all orders ship within 24 hours. All orders ship in secure bubble packs. Free tracking on all domestic orders. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by Friends Book Sale, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.45
Add to cart 
4) Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers)
Bathroom Readers' Institute

Portable Press, 2004-10-29. Books. Good. Good Condtion (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
5) Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader
Bathroom Readers' Institute

Ashland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Portable Press, 2004 Light waterstain on the top edge of the book, moderate shelf wear to the corners of the book, creases on the spine of the book.. Soft Cover. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
6) Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader
Bathroom Readers' Institute

Ashland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Portable Press, 2004 Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
7) Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader
Bathroom Readers' Institute

Ashland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Portable Press, 2004 Light shelf wear to corners, light dampstains on side edge of book. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
8) Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader
Bathroom Readers' Institute

Ashland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Portable Press, 2004 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
9) Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader
Bathroom Readers' Institute

Ashland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Portable Pr, 2004. Soft Cover. Fine/No DJ Issued. 8.1 x 5.4 x 1.5 Inches. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
10) Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader
Bathroom Readers' Institute

WHAT A FUN BOOK!: Bathroom Reader's Press, 2004. 522 pp. Flawless copy, as new. Where else can people find out about celebrity museums, where Hitler's nephew lived in New York, or how to do an authentic rain dance? Have a blast as you read about: The Great Seattle Windsheild Epidemic. What Happened At Woodstock. The Origin of Kung Fu. Freedom of McSpeech. How to Kill a Zombie. omen in Space, and loads more! Filled to the brim with facts, fun, and fascination. Science, Pop Culture, Mythology, History and more.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 6" x 8". (more information)

Offered by Second Story Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
11) Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader
Bathroom Readers' Institute

Ashland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Portable Pr, 2004. This 5.5 x 8 trade paperback book has white, red, and yellow lettering on the blue spine and blue/illustrated cover. The 17th edition of America's favorite bathroom reading series will keep you glued to your seat with over 500 pages of all new material: humor, science, pop-culture, mythology, history, and more. Clean with tight binding in Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 17th Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $13.20
Add to cart 
12) Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers) (Qty: 28)
Institute, Bathroom Readers'

Portable Press. PAPERBACK. 1592232701 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $15.26
Add to cart 
13) Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers) (Qty: 63)
Institute, Bathroom Readers'

Portable Press. PAPERBACK. 1592232701 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $15.26
Add to cart 
14) Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers) (Qty: 45)
Institute, Bathroom Readers'

Portable Press. PAPERBACK. 1592232701 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $15.26
Add to cart 
15) Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Qty: 8)

New. New. (more information)

Offered by Karma Books (United States)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
16) Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers) (Qty: 5)
Bathroom Readers' Institute

Portable Press, 2004-10-29. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $21.00
Add to cart 
17) Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader
Bathroom Readers' Institute

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $25.95
Add to cart 
18) Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Qty: 3)

PORTABLE PRESS, 2004. Brand new. A compendium of stories, proverbs, jokes, and trivia instructs readers on the location of celebrity museums and the former home of Hitler's nephew in New York, as well as tidbits of pop culture lore. (more information)

Offered by A Green Hippo (United Kingdom)
Price: $38.53
Add to cart 
19) Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Qty: 3)

Brand new. (more information)

Offered by A Green Hippo (United Kingdom)
Price: $44.90
Add to cart 
20) Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers)
Institute, Bathroom Readers'

Portable Press. PAPERBACK. 1592232701 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $66.86
Add to cart