Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1841722871
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Vintage Treasures

by Jane Cassini ; Ann Brownfield


ISBN: 1841722871
ISBN-13: 9781841722870
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small
Published date: 2002
Size: 9 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.65 pounds
Pages: 128

Similar books


15847941610
Glue Gun Decor
by Marian McEvoy

Instructs readers on how to use a glue gun in fifty home-decorating and craft projects, sharing easy-to-follow guidelines on how to embellish walls, furniture, frames, lampshades, pillows, flowerpots, and more.

06962143010
Collections
by

An innovative how-to handbook presents dozens of ideas on how to display, decorate, and create unique designs with their own special collections, with special tips and 101 innovative projects for organizing, personalizing, and showing their finds to their best advantage.

0696209268
Crafts to Decorate Your Home
by Mary Engelbreit

The engaging artwork of Mary Engelbreit has gained a tremendous following nationwide. Her simple, yet refreshing style translates beautifully into decorating projects. This book offers over 130 projects and 150 photos of ideas for crafting accessories, tabletops, window treatments, lighting, outside decorating, and more.

0806958057
Wedding Decorations on a Budget
by Miriam Gourley

For a dream wedding that doesn't create a nightmare budget, simply gather up things from your home, your garden, and nature...then work a little magic transformation! An acclaimed author and designer--who has written for such magazines as Good Housekeeping, Women's Day, and more--presents a host of elegant ideas for celebrating your special day in an inexpensive yet rich manner. You won't believe how easily ordinary plastic dishes and stemware can become part of a sophisticated and stylishly original arrangement for serving food to your guests. Or how simple it is to fashion memorable decorations that also become much appreciated thank-yous or home decorations after the festivities. And, with a touch of creativity, fabrics from the bargain store make bright backgrounds for the reception tables and establish a color scheme for the entire reception. You'll feel like a wonderful wizard, turning what was simple into beautiful...and within your budget!

1402702442
French Country Junk Chic
by Kathryn Elliott

Enjoy the simple grace and romance of the French countryside right in your own home--and do it for less! By using some well-chosen thrift store finds and a little creativity, anyone can turn an ordinary room into a place of extraordinary beauty and welcome. You'll find ideas for the kitchen and bath, the bedroom, the kids' rooms, and every other room in your home, each reflecting the soft curves and welcoming air of a Provençal farmhouse. From refinishing hardware and facings to give your kitchen cabinets a whole new look to using faux finishes, hot glue, and recycled fabrics to bring tired furnishings to life, you'll get instructions, illustrative photographs, and materials lists for creating dozens of terrific effects at home. And because French country style extends to the outdoors as well, there are great ideas for turning the garden, deck or patio into an oasis of gracious Gallic living.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1841722871 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Vintage Treasures
Cassini, Jane & Ann Brownfield; Arber, Caroline

London ; New York: Ryland Peters & Small. Very Good 2002. Hardcover. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.66 x 9.58 x 9.18 Inches; 128 pages; 4 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $18.99
Add to cart 
2) Vintage Treasures (Qty: 4)
Jane Cassini; Ann Brownfield; Photographer-Caroline Arber

Ryland Peters & Small, 2002-09. Hardcover. New. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, Never read, all clean, unmarked, post office daily (more information)

Offered by MegaBooks2 (United States)
Price: $19.98
Add to cart 
3) Vintage Treasures
Cassini, Jane & Ann Brownfield; Arber, Caroline

London ; New York: Ryland Peters & Small. As New 2002. Hardcover. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.66 x 9.58 x 9.18 Inches; 128 pages; 4 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $19.99
Add to cart 
4) VINTAGE TREASURES
Cassini, Jane & Ann Brownfield; Arber, Caroline

London ; New York: Ryland Peters & Small. New 2002. Hardcover. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.66 x 9.58 x 9.18 Inches; 128 pages; 4 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $20.99
Add to cart 
5) Vintage Treasures
Jane Cassini; Ann Brownfield; Photographer-Caroline Arber

Ryland Peters & Small, 2002-09. Hardcover. New. Gift Condition, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items (more information)

Offered by Grafton Street Books (United States)
Price: $21.00
Add to cart 
6) Vintage Treasures
Cassini, Jane & Ann Brownfield; Arber, Caroline

London ; New York: Ryland Peters & Small. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2002. Hardcover. 0.66 x 9.58 x 9.18 Inches; 128 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $22.99
Add to cart 
7) Vintage Treasures
Cassini, Jane & Ann Brownfield; Arber, Caroline

London ; New York: Ryland Peters & Small. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2002. Hardcover. 0.66 x 9.58 x 9.18 Inches; 128 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $22.99
Add to cart 
8) Vintage Treasures: Transforming flea market finds into decorations, keepsakes, and gifts
Cassini, Jane + Brownfield, Ann

New York: Ryland Peters & Small, 2002. This is not a book about turning egg cartons into jewelry boxes, but rather, finding lovely vintage treasures and turning them to new uses that would grace any home decor. A beautiful book, richly illustrated with coloured photographs, bound in cream with gilt lettering on spine and photo-decorated endpapers; slight depressions to some outside corners; 127 pages including index; pictorial dust jacket, price intact, has a spot of edge wrinkling; jacket now protected in a clear, archival quality sleeve.. First U.S. Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Arber, Caroline, Photographer. 9.25" x 9.5" / 23 cm x 24 cm. (more information)

Offered by Bellefair Books (Canada)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
9) Vintage Treasures
Cassini, Jane; Brownfield, Ann

Ryland Peters & Small. Hardcover. 1841722871 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $71.28
Add to cart