Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


1855324970
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Us Marine Corps 1941-45

by Gordon Rottman


ISBN: 1855324970
ISBN-13: 9781855324978
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Osprey Pub Co
Published date: 1995
Size: 7.25 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 0.55 pounds

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1855324970 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) US Marine Corps 1941-45 (Elite)
Rottman, Gordon

Osprey Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1855324970 Never Read-my cover is different-where this one is white mine is black-may have light shelf/handling wear-Good Copy- I ship FAST! . New. (more information)

Offered by Brats Bargain Books (United States)
$3.98
2) U. S. Marine Corps 1941-45
Rottmann, Gordon

London: Osprey Pub Co, 1995. Nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. ****** " While the US Marine Corps was one of the smallest of American armed services in World War II, its contribution to the final victory cannot be overstated. The US Marine Corps may have only comprised 5 percent of America's armed forces, but it suffered 10 percent of all World War II combat casualties. Above all, he amphibious nature of the war in the Pacific imposed on the Marine Corps greater tasks than any it had ever before been called upon to perform. This title details the organization, weapons and equipment of the US Marines of World War II." Elite Series # 59.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 7 1/4 By 9 1/4. (more information)

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
$4.95
3) US MARINE CORPS 1941-45
Rottman, Gordon

OSprey, 1997. Another of the Osprey 'Elite Series' on WW II Marines, with info on organization, order of battle, weapons, uniforms, etc, with photos B & W illustrations & color plates. 65pp. Soft Cover. Nr. Fine. Illus. by Mike Chappell. Small 4to. (more information)

Offered by John E. DeLeau (United States)
$6.00
4) U.S. Marine Corps, 1941-45
Rottman, Gordon L

Osprey Publishing (Uk), 1995. Hard Cover. Used:Very Good. Very Good. No Dust Jacket As Issued. Light Rubbing Noticeable On Black Paper Otherwise Nice . 64 P. Contains: Illustrations. Elite, 59. Audience: General/Trade. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shelf (United States)
$7.50
5) US Marine Corps 1941-45 (Elite)
Gordon Rottman; Illustrator-Mike Chappell

Osprey Publishing, 1995-05-15. Paperback. Good. Very Clean with old price inked on first page. Light bumping to corners. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
$9.50
6) U. S. Marine Corps 1941-45 (Elite Series, No. 59)
Rottmann, Gordon

London: Osprey Publishing, 1995 As New SoftCover. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom)
£5.50 ($10.93)
7) US Marine Corps 1941-45 (Elite) (Qty: 990)
Rottman, Gordon

Osprey Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1855324970 Brand new, direct from the publisher! . New. (more information)

Offered by COMICS NOW! INC. (United States)
$11.49
8) US Marine Corps 1941-45 (Elite) (Qty: 990)
Rottman, Gordon

Osprey Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1855324970 Brand new, direct from the publisher! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by COMICS NOW! INC. (United States)
$11.49
9) US Marine in Vietnam 1941-45 Fighting Elite
Rottman, Gordon

London, UK: Osprey Publishing Ltd. VG+. 1998. 1st Ed. (U.K.) 3rd Printing Size=7.5"x10" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 64pp(notes) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 1 85532 497 0 Keywords: U.S. Marines, World War 1, Military History, Military Uniforms. (more information)

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
$15.50
10) U. S. Marine Corps, 1941-45
Rottmann, Gordon

Botley, Oxford, United Kingdom: Osprey Publishing, Limited, 1995. NEW Removed from store stock.Book has scuffing and scratches to front board.. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover NOT X Library. Like New/No DJ. 1 Lb. Military. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$16.99
11) U. S. Marine Corps, 1941-45. Elite 59
Rottmann, Gordon

London: Osprey Publishing, 2004 64pp, index, bw & col ills, maps. New copy.. Reprint. Pictorial Card. Fine. 4to. (more information)

Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia)
AUD $25.00 ($23.91)
12) OSPREY ELITE 59: US MARINE CORPS 1941-1945
Gordon Rottman and Mike Chappell

Osprey Publishing. (Subject: Uniforms, Dress & Insignia - General) Includes brief histories of the Marine Divisions during WWII. Contains details of combat uniforms, equipment and weapons (Published: 1996) (Publisher: Osprey Publishing) (ISBN: 1855324970) (Pagination: 64pp, 12 col plates, 67 b/w ills) (Condition: New) UL-131204 Uniforms, Dress & Insignia - General Includes brief histories of the Marine Divisions during WWII. Contains details of combat uniforms, equipment and weapons UL-131204 . (more information)

Offered by Military History Books (United Kingdom)
£13.23 ($26.30)
13) Elite 059 - US Marine Corps 1941 - 45
Rottman, Gordon

Oxford Ox2 9lp United Kingdom: Osprey Publishing, Limited, 2005 64 pages prof ill b/w photos colour illustrations . Reprint. Soft Cover. New/No Jacket. Illus. by Chappell, Mike. (more information)

Offered by Hylands Bookshop (Australia)
AUD $30.00 ($28.69)
14) Us Marine Corps 1941-45 (Elite, No 59)
Gordon Rottman, Mike Chappell

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
$30.95
15) US Marine Corps 1941-45 (Elite) (Qty: 3)
Rottman, Gordon

Osprey Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1855324970 All orders shipped via standard mail . New. (more information)

Offered by Speedy Books (United States)
$49.85