Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


UFOs: The Sightings of Alien People and Spacecraft from the Earliest Centuries to the Present Day

by Jackson, Robert


ISBN: 1856278166
ISBN-13: 9781856278164

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Grange Books
Published date: 1992
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1856278166 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) UFOs: The Sightings of Alien People and Spacecraft from the Earliest Centuries to the Present Day
Jackson, Robert

London: Grange Books, 1992. FINE hardcover, illustrated boards, no wear. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, clean, small chipping at spine end. Interior pages clean, no wear. Photos of actural sightling of UFOs , and people who thought they had encounters with aliens, ancient history of sightings. 80 pgs. Metaphysics. OP705757. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
2) UFOs: The Sightings of Alien People and Spacecraft from the Earliest Centuries to the Present Day
Jackson, Robert

London: Grange Books, 1992. FINE hardcover, illustrated boards, no wear. FINE jacket, shiny, clean. Interior pages clean, no wear. Photos of actural sightling of UFOs , and people who thought they had encounters with aliens, ancient history of sightings. 80 pgs. Metaphysics. OP705756. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
3) UFOs: The Sightings of Alien People and Spacecraft from the Earliest Centuries to the Present Day
Jackson, Robert

London: Grange Books, 1992. FINE hardcover, illustrated boards, no wear. GOOD jacket, shiny, one inch tear bottom spine, ruffling along edges, otherwise clean. Interior pages clean, no wear. Photos of actural sightling of UFOs , and people who thought they had encounters with aliens, ancient history of sightings. 80 pgs. Metaphysics. OP705755. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
4) UFO's
Jackson, Robert

Grange, 1995. Hard. Like New/Like New Oversize, in mylar (more information)

Offered by Remains to be Seen (United States)
$8.98
5) UFOs
Robert Jackson

Rochester, Kent: Grange Books, 1998. 80 page analysis of UFOs well illustrated mainly in colour.. First U.K. Edition. Laminated Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8" x 12". Hardback. (more information)

Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom)
£6.50 ($12.89)
6) UFO's
Jackson, Robert

London: Grange Books, 1996. No Inscriptions, a little bumping to edge of boards. Dustwrapper has wrinkling to edge with nicks and small tears to corners, 1.5in tear at rear. Very well illustrated. As this book reveals, the phenomenon of UFO's is not a modern one. UFOs appear throughout the annals of recorded history, including the Bible, and have been a constant source of bafflement.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom)
£7.00 ($13.88)
7) U. F. O. s
Robert Jackson

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
$39.95