Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


WB Yeats: A Biography with Selected Poems

by Lambirth, Andrew


ISBN: 1860199615
ISBN-13: 9781860199615

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Caxton Editions
Published date: 1999
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1860199615 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) W. B. Yeats: A Biography With Selected Poems
Lambirth, Andrew

Brockhampton, 1999. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Brand New/ Unread Copy. No Remainder Marks Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. (more information)

Offered by Jubilee Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
2) W. B. Yeats: A Biography With Selected Poems
Lambirth, Andrew

Brockhampton, 1999. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Brand New/ Unread Copy. No Remainder Marks Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. (more information)

Offered by Jubilee Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
3) W. B. Yeats: A Biography with selected Poems
Andrew Lambirth

Caxton Editions. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. 2001. Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
4) W. B. Yeats: A Biography with selected Poems
Andrew Lambirth

Caxton Editions, September, 2001. Hardcover. Good/GOOD. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
5) W B Yeats
Lambirth, Andrew

London: Brockhampton Press, 1999 A biography with selected poems, mailed same day when possible, no markings. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookshop on the Avenue (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
6) WB Yeats: A Biography with Selected Poems
Lambirth, Andrew

London, United Kingdom: Brockhampton Press Ltd, 1999 Glossy binding, clean and tight, former owner's gift message first end page; jacket is clean and bright. Edition Not Stated. Hardbound. Near Fine/Fine. 11" by 8&1/2" (4to). (more information)

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
7) W.B. YEATS: A Biography with Selected Poems
Lambirth, Andrew

London: Brockhampton Press Ltd, 2001 119pp: a succinct biopgrahy of the poet with 17 of his works; well illustrated with some old photos and engravings, and late Victorian artworks of Ireland. . First Edition. Pictorial Board. Mint/Mint. (more information)

Offered by McLean Arts & Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
8) W. B. Yeats A Biography with Selected Poems
Andrew Lambirth

London: Brockhampton Press , 1999. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
9) WB Yeats: A Biography with Selected Poems
Lambirth, Andrew

London, United Kingdom: Brockhampton Press Ltd. New (Never Read)/New. 2001. First Edition & Printing. Hard Cover: Bright/Tight/Clean. Small 4to Under 9 3/4" X 12" 1860199615 . (more information)

Offered by Blue Mountain Books (United States)
Price: $11.25
Add to cart 
10) W. B. Yeats: Biography With Selected Poems
Lambirth, Andrew

Brockhampt, 1999. Hard. VG+/VG in mylar, Little shelf wear, Clean & tight. (D-2). (more information)

Offered by Remains to be Seen (United States)
Price: $11.68
Add to cart 
11) W. B. Yeats: A Biography with selected Poems
Lambirth, Andrew

Caxton Editions. Hardcover. 1860199615 50- 1 -- HARD BACK WITH DUSTJACKET -- SHIPPED WITHIN 24-- FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $14.80
Add to cart 
12) W.B. Yeats. A Biography with Selected Poems. [Yeats]
Lambirth, Andrew

London: Brockhampton Press, 1999. 4to. 120 pgs. As New hardcover in As New dust jacket. Illustrated throughout with period paintings, portraits, woodcuts and drawings. Contents: Background and Early Years, Yeats the poet, Searching for an Identity, Maturity, Personal Recollections, Late Flowering and Death, The Poems, Index of First Lines, Further Reading. ISBN 1860199615. #1384.. ISBN: 1860199615. First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall. Yeats, William Butler Yeats, Andrew Lambirth, Biography, Poetry, Poems, Dublin, Poet. (more information)

Offered by Ravenroost Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
13) W.B.Yeats a Biography with Selected Poems
Lambirth, Andrew

London: Brockhampton Press, 1999. A fine copy -- tight and clean -- with no markings whatsoever in an unclipped dustjacket showing very slight shelfwear. Beautiful facsimiles of paintings depicting the lovely Irish landscape.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 10" x 81/2" W. Biography. (more information)

Offered by The Amber Wave (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
14) W.B. YEATS: A BIOGRAPHY WITH SELECTED POEMS
Lambirth, Andrew

London: Brockhampton Press, (1999). First edition. Glossy illustrated paper over boards. 10.75 x 8.5”. Illustrations in color and black and white. Fine. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Chloe's Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
15) W.B. Yeats: A Biography with Selected Poems
Lambirth, Andrew

London: Brockhampton Press, [1999]. Hard cover. Very Good. Quarto, pp. 120. Illustrated. A near fine copy in like dust jacket.. (more information)

Offered by T. Brennan, Bookseller, LLC (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
16) WB Yeats: A Biography with Selected Poems
Lambirth, Andrew

London, United Kingdom: Brockhampton Press Ltd. As New. 2001. Hard Cover. 1860199615 . (more information)

Offered by Charles Byrnes Bookshop (Ireland)
Price: €12.62 ($18.01)
Add to cart 
17) WB Yeats: A Biography with Selected Poems
Lambirth, Andrew

London, United Kingdom: Brockhampton Press Ltd. As New. 2001. Hard Cover. 1860199615 . (more information)

Offered by Charles Byrnes Bookshop (Ireland)
Price: €12.62 ($18.01)
Add to cart 
18) WB Yeats: A Biography with Selected Poems
Lambirth, Andrew

London, United Kingdom: Brockhampton Press Ltd. As New. 2001. Hard Cover. 1860199615 . (more information)

Offered by Charles Byrnes Bookshop (Ireland)
Price: €12.62 ($18.01)
Add to cart 
19) WB Yeats: A Biography with Selected Poems
Lambirth, Andrew

London, United Kingdom: Brockhampton Press Ltd. As New. 2001. Hard Cover. 1860199615 . (more information)

Offered by Charles Byrnes Bookshop (Ireland)
Price: €12.62 ($18.01)
Add to cart 
20) WB Yeats: A Biography with Selected Poems
Lambirth, Andrew

London, United Kingdom: Brockhampton Press Ltd. As New. 2001. Hard Cover. 1860199615 . (more information)

Offered by Charles Byrnes Bookshop (Ireland)
Price: €12.62 ($18.01)
Add to cart 
21) W. B. Yeats: A Biography with selected Poems
LAMBIRTH, ANDREW

Caxton Editions, 2001 Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Eighth Day Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
22) W. B. Yeats: A Biography with selected Poems
Lambirth, Andrew

Caxton Editions. Hardcover. 1860199615 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $52.30
Add to cart