Eagle in Flames: The Fall of the Luftwaffe
by Hooton, E.R
ISBN: 186019995x
ISBN-13: 9781860199950
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Brockhampton Press Published date: 1999 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 186019995x we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Eagle In Flames the Fall of the Luftwaff
E.R. Hooton
Brockhampton Press, 2000. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. There are creased pages.The dustjacket is damaged. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Eagle in Flames: The Fall of the Luftwaffe
Hooton, E.R
London, United Kingdom: Brockhampton Press Ltd. 2001. F First Edition UK. Hardcover. NF. Pictorial hardcover with dust jacket, 352 pages, a lovely copy in Near Fine/Near Fine condition. ( more information) Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Eagle In Flames the Fall of the Luftwaff
E.R. Hooton
Brockhampton Press. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is near fine, minor shelf wear on edges, corners, and covers. Hardcover. New Ed. 2000 Hardcover w / dustjacket. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Eagle in Flames: The Fall of the Luftwaffe
Hooton, E.R
London, United Kingdom: Brockhampton Press Ltd, 1999. Hardcover book with dustjacket; dj has minor shelf edgewear, inside is clean/tight. ( more information) Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Eagle In Flames the Fall of the Luftwaff
E.R. Hooton
Brockhampton Press, 2000-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover With Dustjacket, no wear, a mint copy ( more information) Offered by RCBOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Eagle in Flames, the Fall of the Luftwaffe
Hooton, E. R
London: Brockhampton Press, 1999. Fine in Fine jacket Hard Cover. Reprint. MI601573.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Eagle in Flames: The Fall of the Luftwaffe
Hooton, E.R
London, United Kingdom: Brockhampton Press Ltd, 1999 A few pages bumped along fore-edge.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Eagle in Flames: The Fall of the Luftwaffe
Hooton, E.R
London, United Kingdom: Brockhampton Press Ltd, 1999 Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Eagle in Flames: The Fall of the Luftwaffe
Hooton, E. R
Brockhampton Press, London. (1999). Reprint edition in Fine condition, pictorial paper covered boards, octavo, illustrated, 352 pages. VG+ pictorial DJ in a Brodart cover. ISBN 186019995X. . ( more information) Offered by J. King, Bookseller, ABAC/ILAB, (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Eagle in the Flames: The Fall of the Luftwaffe
Hooton, E. R
London, United Kingdom: Brockhampton Press Ltd. As New in As New dust jacket 2001. Hardcover. Hardcover, New, Fine, Fine dj, clean, tight, unmarked, 6 1/2 x 9 1/2, dj not price clipped, b&w, indexed, 352 pages. - In this companion volume to his book 'Phoenix Triumphant', E.R. Hooton explains the Luftwaffe's turnabout from dominant to defeated force. How close did the Luftwaffe come to winning the war for Germany? Did command errors contribute to the downfall? Could more, newer and better-equipped aircraft have beaten the Allies, even after the failures of 1940? Gain a new understanding of how the Luftwaffe snatched defeat from the jaws of victory. . ( more information) Offered by kbooks (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Eagle in Flames: The Fall of the Luftwaffe
Hooton, E. R
Brockhampton [1-86019-995-X] 1999. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (World War 2, Air Force, Luftwaffe) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Eagle in Flames : The Fall of the Luftwaffe
Hooton, E. R
London: Brockhampton Press Ltd, 1999 352 pages, 8 chapters, 21 appendices, biiography, index, list of abbreviations, glossary. New, crispy copy . Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by Alexandria Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
EAGLE IN FLAMES The Fall of the Luftwaffe
Hooton, E. R
London: Brockhampton Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 352 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 1997. hardback. ( more information) Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
EAGLE IN FLAMES The Fall of the Luftwaffe
Hooton, E. R
London: Brockhampton Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 352 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 1997. hardback. ( more information) Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
EAGLE IN FLAMES The Fall of the Luftwaffe
Hooton, E. R
London: Brockhampton Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 352 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 1997. hardback. ( more information) Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Eagle In Flames: The Fall Of The Luftwaffe
Hooton, E. R
London: Bockhampton, 1999 Fine condition hardback with near fine pictorial dust jacket (very, very slight stain to corner of rear jacket fold round); black and white illustrations; detailed text; 352 pages; 9.5" x 6.25"; a nice copy. ( more information) Offered by WWW.HORSHAMRAREBOOKS.COM (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
EAGLE IN FLAMES
HOOTON, E.R
London: Brockhampton Press, 1999 HARDCOVER. THE FALL OF THE LUFTWAFFE. 352 pages containing text and photographs. Minor shelf wear, price unclipped. PACKED SECURELY AND DISPATCHED PROMPTLY. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Eagle in Flames The Fall of the Luftwaffe
Hooton, E. R
London, UK: Brockhampton Press NEW/NEW!!. 1999. 2nd Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 352pp(Index) It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. It is a NEW copy. ISBN 186019995X Keywords: World War II, Nazi Air Force, Military Aviation, WWII-Airwar, New Book. ( more information) Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Eagle in Flames The Fall of the Luftwaffe
Hooton, E. R
London, UK: Brockhampton Press NEW/NEW!!. 1999. 2nd Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 352pp(Index) It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. It is a NEW copy. ISBN 186019995X Keywords: World War II, Nazi Air Force, Military Aviation, WWII-Airwar. ( more information) Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Eagle in Flames The Fall of the Luftwaffe
Hooton, E. R
London, UK: Brockhampton Press NEW/NEW!!. 1999. 2nd Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 352pp(Index) It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. It is a NEW copy. ISBN 186019995X Keywords: World War II, Nazi Air Force, Military Aviation, WWII-Airwar. ( more information) Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Eagle in Flames: The Fall of the Luftwaffe
Hooton, E.R
London, United Kingdom: Brockhampton Press Ltd, 2000. //NO REMAINDER MARK//NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKS OF ANY KIND (no names or inscriptions, no bookplate, no underlining, etc) //NO PRICECLIPPING//NEW MYLAR COVER//WORLD WAR II. ISBN: 186019995X. First Edition, First Printing Thus. Hard Cover. NEW CONDITION/NEW DUST JACKET. ( more information) Offered by BC BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Eagle in Flames: The Fall of the Luftwaffe
Hooton, E. R
Brockhampton [1-86019-995-X] 1999. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (World War 2, Air Force, Luftwaffe) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Eagle In Flames - The Fall Of The Luftwaffe
Hooton, E.R
London, UK: Brockhampton Press, 1999. 352 pgs incl index; incl several b/w photos; dj sl scuffed;. ISBN: 186019995X. First Edition By This Publisher. Hard Cover. Near New/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LUFTWAFFE GERMANY WORLD WAR II HISTORY. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|