Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Creative Folk Art

by S. Iliov


ISBN: 1863433015
ISBN-13: 9781863433013
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Quilters Resource
Published date: 1997
Pages: 80

Similar books


1581801173
Folk Art Landscapes for Every Season
by Judy Diephouse



1561451452
Handcrafted in the Blue Ridge
by Andrea Gross



0875421857
Spell Crafts
by Scott Cunningham

Spell Crafts is a modern guide to creating physical objects for the attainment of specific magical goals. Learn to fashion spell brooms, weave wheat, dip candles, sculpt clay, mix herbs, bead sacred symbols and more for a variety of purposes. Experience the natural process of moving energy from within yourself to create positive change.

0486424839
Native American Beadwork
by William C. Orchard



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1863433015 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Creative Folk Art
Iliov, S

Creative House. Trade PaperBack. 1863433015 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Creative House Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Creative Folk Art
S. Iliov

Creative House. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Creative Folk Art
S. Iliov

Creative House, 1997-10. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Basement Seller 101 (United States)
Price: $2.51
Add to cart 
4) Creative Folk Art
Iliov, S

Creative House. Paperback. 1863433015 SOFTCOVER STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 10/1/1997. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $2.54
Add to cart 
5) Creative Folk Art
Iliov, S

Creative House. Paperback. 1863433015 SOFTCOVER STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 10/1/1997. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $2.54
Add to cart 
6) Creative Folk Art
Iliov, S

Creative House. Paperback. 1863433015 SOFTCOVER STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 10/1/1997. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $2.54
Add to cart 
7) Creative Folk Art
S. Iliov

Creative House. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
8) Creative Folk Art
Iliov, S

Creative House. PAPERBACK. 1863433015 BRAND NEW . New. (more information)

Offered by footnotes (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
9) Creative Folk Art
S. Iliov

Creative House, 1997-10. Paperback. LikeNew. Clean and tight without marks of any kind (more information)

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
10) creative folk art
iliov, sue

Trade Paperback. J. B. Fairfax Press 1997. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
11) Creative Folk Art
Iliov, S

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Quilters Resource, 1997 Provides illustrated instruction for fourteen delightful painted folk art projects, in many traditional styles, with the designs, instructions, and worksheets. Projects include: platters, desk accessories, trunks, boxes, etc.. Soft Cover. New. 8 x 11. (more information)

Offered by Adagio Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
12) Creative Folk Art
Iliov, S

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Quilters Resource, 1997 Provides complete, illustrated step-by-step instructions for a variety of Folk Art projects: plates, trays, trunks, bowls, photo albums, and others, a total of fifteen. Includes technique, materials, methods, etc.. Soft Cover. New. 8 x 11. (more information)

Offered by Adagio Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
13) Creative Folk Art
Sue Iliov

Rushcutters Bay: J. B. Fairfax Press, 1997 Paint delightful folk-art projects in many varied traditional styles with the especially-created designs, instructions and worksheets included in this book.. 1st Edition. Paperback. New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Allen Williams Books Tel. 01227 283853 (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00 ($10.43)
Add to cart 
14) Creative Folk Art
Iliov, S

Creative House. As New with no dust jacket. 1997. Softcover. Looks BRAND NEW! Patterns still attached to book. ; Trade PB; 0.22 x 10.9 x 7.92 Inches; 80 pages . (more information)

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
15) Creative Folk Art
Iliov, S

Creative House. PAPERBACK. 1863433015 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $58.50
Add to cart