Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Best of Adrien Arpel, Beauty Advice, Home Remedies, and Tips

by Arpel, Adrien


ISBN: 1873913087
ISBN-13: 9781873913086

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Endeavour Group
Published date: 1996
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1873913087 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Best of Adrien Arpel, Beauty Advice, Home Remedies, and Tips
Adrien Arpel

London: Endeavor Group, 1996. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. 1st. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Best of Adrien Arpel, Beauty Advice, Home Remedies, and Tips
Arpel, Adrien

Endeavor Group. Hardcover. 1873913087 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Signed by the Author. 1996 London: Endeavor Group, 1996 Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) Best of Adrien Arpel, Beauty Advice, Home Remedies, and Tips
Arpel, Adrien

London: Endeavor Group. Hardcover. 1873913087 :Very Clean book: :Some Shelfwear: :Ships Fast: . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Only Clearance Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) Best of Adrien Arpel, Beauty Advice, Home Remedies, and Tips
Adrien Arpel

London: Endeavor Group, 1996. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
5) The Best of Adrien Arpel
Adrien Arpel

Endeavor Group, 1996. Cloth. As New/As New. Bright pages with no text markings or name entries, no tobacco odor, cover and jacket are near pristine. NOT a Remainder Book! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
$1.23
6) Best of Adrien Arpel, Beauty Advice, Home Remedies, and Tips
Arpel, Adrien

London: Endeavor Group. Hardcover. 1873913087 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ First Printing/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
$2.50
7) The Best Of Adrien Arpel : Beauty Advice, Home Remedies And Tips
Arpel, Adrien & Seitler, Isolde

Endeavour Group, 1996. White cloth with gilt lettering. Mild bottom edgewear. Pictorial dustjacket. Pictorial endpapers, illustrations, bibliography, 195 pp. The signature which appears in this book is a facsimile. Clean tight copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by Fred Lowrance Books (United States)
$4.00
8) Best of Adrien Arpel, Beauty Advice, Home Remedies, and Tips
Arpel, Adrien

London: Endeavor Group, 1996. AS NEW hardcover. AS NEW jacket in protective sleeve, shiny, no wear. Interior pages fine. Beauty and home remedies for problems with face and body skin, nails, makeup. Beauty. FIRST EDITON. Beauty. DI604190. First. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
9) Best of Adrien Arpel, Beauty Advice, Home Remedies, and Tips
Arpel, Adrien

London: Endeavor Group. Hardcover. 1873913087 * Very nice clean book, very minor overall wear, almost like new, first edition - (weight: 2lbs) . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$7.25
10) The Best of Adrien Arpel: Beauty Advice, Home Remedies & Tips By Adrien Arpel
Arpel, Adrien with Seitler, Isolde

London: Endeavour Group, 1996. 192 pg. book with no apparent problems. DJ is also in beautiful condition.. 1st. Hard Cover. NF/VG+. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$8.00
11) Best of Adrien Arpel, Beauty Advice, Home Remedies, and Tips
Arpel, Adrien

London: Endeavor Group. Hardcover. 1873913087 Excellent Condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE, Clean pages, dust jacket great - no tears, dust jacket price states $22.50, mild shelf rub, boards are white pressed leatherlike with gold lettering etched on cover, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$8.70
12) The Best of Adrian Arpel
Arpel, Adrien; (SIGNED)

Endeavour Group, 1996. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good+. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Beauty advice, home remedies & tips. Dj. has light shelfwear, rubbing, no tears. Fine interior, clean, crisp and tight. 192 pages. Signed by author on dedication page. (more information)

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
$9.25
13) The Best of Adrien Arpel, Beauty Advice, Home Remedies, and Tips
Arpel, Adrien

United Kingdom : Endeavour Group . Fine. 1996. First Printing Stated. Leatherette Hard Cover. 9 1/4" x 6 1/4" 1873913087 iii, 192 (5) pp. Clean, crisp and tight contents appear never to have been used. Equally clean end pages. Attractive, white-leatherette boards with gold gilt lettering. Gift quality. Individual chapters on skin care; hair care; make up and camouflage; hands, feet and nails; bath and body; personal fitness; clothes coverup; fragrance and more. Nonfiction. . (more information)

Offered by Bookshelf (United States)
$9.50
14) The Best Of Adrien Arpel
No Illustration, Arpel

London: Endeavour Group, 1996. Stated First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. WHITE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$9.79
15) Best of Adrien Arpel, Beauty Advice, Home Remedies, and Tips
Adrien Arpel; Illustrator-Illustrated

London: Endeavor Group, 1996, 1996. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition. Signed by author (more information)

Offered by Stella The Book Lady (United States)
$9.90
16) The best of Adrian Arpel: Beauty Advice, Home Remedies & Tips
Arpel, Adrien

London: Endeaviur Group , 1996. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Cartway Books (United States)
$9.95
17) THE BEST OF ADRIEN ARPEL: BEAUTY ADVISE, HOME REMEDIES AND TIPS
ARPEL, ADRIEN WITH ISOLDE SEITLER

LONDON: ENDEAVOUR GROUP, 1996 192 PAGES. PLUM SPINE. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. UNREAD. FIRST PRINT. Hard Cover. NEW/NEW. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HEALTH. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
$9.99
18) The Best of Adrien Arpel Beauty Advise, Home Remedies & Tips
Adrien Arpel w/ Isolde Seitler

London: Endeavour Group, 1996. A real nice 192 page book with an original price of $22.50. Great info with drawings. Signed on dedication page. Much Joy, Adrien Arpel. The authors believe women want quick, easy and affordable good looks and has packed this book with information related to looking and feeling better.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. (more information)

Offered by Warren's Books (United States)
$10.00
19) The Best of Adrien Arpel
Arpel, Adrien

LONDON: ENDEAVOUR GROU[, 1996. first edition/first printing, book is tight with no markings, authors signature on dedication page, dj has small sticker residue on front dj, edges have very slight curling. Signed by Author. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
$14.00
20) The Best Of Adrien Arpel
Arpel, Adrien

London: Endeavour Group, 1996. About Fine/Fine dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing. ISBN:1873913087. Illustrated with drawings.. (more information)

Offered by Black Dog Books (United States)
$14.55
21) Best of Adrien Arpel, Beauty Advice, Home Remedies, and Tips
Adrien Arpel

London: Endeavor Group, 1996. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. 1st. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. May include dedication to previous owner. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$14.99
22) Best of Adrien Arpel, Beauty Advice, Home Remedies, and Tips
Adrien Arpel

London: Endeavor Group, 1996. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. May include dedication to previous owner. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$14.99
23) Best of Adrien Arpel
Arpel, Adrien

London, UK: Endeavour Group, 1996. 192 pgs; with b/w illustrations, dj some scuffs, sl wear around edges, signature fr fly area. ISBN: 1873913087. Signed by Author. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BEAUTY ADVISE, HOME REMEDIES, TIPS. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $15.00 ($15.05)
24) The Best of Adrien Arpel: Beauty Advice, Home Remedies, and Tips
Adrien Arpel

London: Endeavour Group, 1996 Slight wear on edges of jacket. Hard Cover. Beauty Tips. Box K 57. Signed by Author. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Books N Stuff (United States)
$22.99
25) THE BEST OF ADRIEN ARPEL
ARPEL, ADRIEN

LONDON: ENDEAVOUR GROU[, 1996. FIRST PRINTING STATED. MILD BUMPING TO BOTTOM CORNERS. TWO THIN INDENTATIONS UP HER LEFT SIDE OF FACE ON COVER. A FEW CREASES ALONG FRONT BOTTOM. Signed by Author. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
$30.00