Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Earth
Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library
by Barbara Marciniak ; Karen Marciniak ; Tera Thomas
ISBN: 1879181215
ISBN-13: 9781879181212
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"Paradigms for the new consciousness come from various sources and with divergent followers. The Pleiadians are some of the more visible channeled sources; they certainly give readers food for thought that stretches the thinking and stirs the soul.
-- NAPRA ReView
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bear & Co Published date: 1994 Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches Weight: 0.65 pounds
Publisher's Notes
The bestselling author of Bringers of the Dawn presents a challenging, controversial work designed to awaken our rememberings of being members of an all-encompassing Family of Light, now ready to embrace our true psychic, emotional and physical evolution.
Similar books

Bringers of the Dawn
by Barbara Marciniak
Called an "underground sensation" by Publishers Weekly Bringers of the Dawn imparts to us the wisdom of the Pleiadians, a group of enlightened beings who have come to Earth to help us discover how to reach a new stage of evolution. Startling, intense, intelligent, and controversial, these teachings offer essential reading for everyone questioning one's purpose on this planet and the direction of our collective consciousness.

Soul's Perfection
by Sylvia Browne
Explores the mystery surrounding the meaning of life and offers the theory that humans are the part of God that experiences life, allowing God, the intellect behind creation, to fully know his creations.

Contacting Your Spirit Guide
by Francine

In the Spirit
by Jerry Garcia
The telepathic sister of Grateful Dead guitarist Bob Weir, who has kept in touch with the spirit of Jerry Garcia for the past three years, presents a collection of his deep, loving, and often humorous insights from the realm of the spirit world.

Reaching Through the Veil to Heal
by Linda Drake
Drawing from her gift for channeling souls on the Other Side, an intuitive life path healer provides a collection of illuminating--and comforting--real-life stories that share such powerful lessons as accepting loss, coping with grief, understanding death, and reconnecting with life. Original.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 1879181215 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Earth: Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library
Marciniak, Barbara
Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Bear & Co, 1994 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Earth : Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library
Marciniak, Barbara; Thomas, Tera (editor)
Rochester, VT, U.S.A.: Bear & Company. Fair with no dust jacket. 1994. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. 1-879181-21-5 . Good reading shape, though a bit bent up and rubbed . ( more information) Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Earth: Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library
Marciniak, Barbara
Santa Fe: Bear & Company, 1995 Soft Cover. Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Earth ~ Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library
Marciniak, Barbara
Santa Fe, NM: Bear & Company. VG-. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 1879181215 . Margin notes ; Published @12.95; 0.8 x 8.4 x 5.3 Inches; 288 pages . ( more information) Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Earth: Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library
Marciniak, Barbara
Bear & Company, 1995. 254 pp., damp stain on front wrap and the first couple of pages, wraps worn - religion, new age. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Earth: Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library
Barbara Marciniak
Bear & Company, 1994-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. ( more information) Offered by Birkitt's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Earth: Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library
Marciniak, Barbara
Santa Fe: Bear & Company. 2nd ptg. 1994. vg. Soft Cover. 254pp light wear to cover ISBN:1879181215 . ( more information) Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Earth: Pleiadian keys to the living library
Marciniak, Barbara
Santa Fe, N.M.: Bear & Co., 1995 Edges tanned, but text clean. Standard shipping for US, Europe, Australia, Middle East: USD6.50, 14 days. Paperback. Very Good. xxii, 254 p.; 22cm. ( more information) Offered by Humanica (Japan)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Earth, Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library
Marciniak, Barbara
Santa Fe, New Mexico: Bear & Company Publishing, 1995. A clean and tight book. Feels lightly read. Some yellow highlighting in the first 1/4 of the book. The wraps are lightly rubbed at the corners. No creasing. No other defects. 254 pages.. ISBN: 1-879181-21-5. Third Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black & White Photo's. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Channeling, Self Help. ( more information) Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Earth: Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library
Marciniak, Barbara
Bear & Co, 1995. Reading curl to cover, finger soiling to exterior page edge. 254pp.. 4th Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. ( more information) Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Earth: Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library
Barbara Marciniak
Bear & Company. Paperback. 1879181215 * Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Usually ships in 1-2 business days.. Very Good. 11/1/1994. ( more information) Offered by BookFargo.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Earth: Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library
Marciniak, Barbara; Thomas, Tera (editor)
Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Bear & Co, 1994. Slightly rubbed at extremities, price inked out on upper back wrap and price circled in ink above bar code else clean, straight and tight. Free tracking number within the U.S.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Athena's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
EARTH : PLEIADIAN KEYS TO THE LIVING LIBRARY
MARCINIAK, BARBARA/ MARCINIAK, KAREN/ THOMAS, TERA
BEAR & COMPANY, INC.^@*. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Earth: Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library
Barbara Marciniak
Bear & Company, 1994-11-01. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information) Offered by T's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Earth: Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library
Marciniak, Barbara; Thomas, Tera;Marciniak, Karen
Inner Traditions. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
EARTH : PLEIADIAN KEYS TO THE LIVING LIBRARY
MARCINIAK, BARBARA/ MARCINIAK, KAREN/ THOMAS, TERA
BEAR & COMPANY, INC.^@*. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Earth: Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library
Marciniak, Barbara
Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Bear & Co, 1994. 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. White lettering on the blue/illustrated spine with a color illustrated cover. Earth: Pleidian Keys to the Living Library is their handbook to inspired living, calling on us to restore and return value to the human being, and to recognize the Goddess energies and the power of blood as connections to our DNA and our heritage. 254 pages. Clean with tight binding in Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Earth: Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library
Marciniak, Barbara
Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Bear & Co, 1994. 8.5x5.5 inches. 254 pages. Color illustrated cover with white lettering, same on spine. Slight cover edgewear. The Pleiadians handbook to inspired living, calling on us to restore and return value to the human being, and to recognize the Goddess energies and the power of blood as connections to our DNA and our heritage. Clean, tight, unmarked. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Earth Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library
Marciniak, Barbara
Bear & Company. 1994. Paperback. NEW SOFTCOVER; 0.84 x 8.48 x 5.54 Inches; 288 pages . ( more information) Offered by Julie Lynch, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Earth. Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library
Marciniak, Barbara
Santa Fe, NM: Bear & Company Publishing., 1994 xxii, 254pp. Slight edge wear to card covers. The Pleiadeans are back with this handbook to inspired living. calling on us to restore and return value to the human being, and to recognize the Goddess energies and the power of blood as connection to our DNA and heritage. Channeled teachings through Barbara Marciniak.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: AUD $12.50
($8.16)
|
|
27)
|
Earth: Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library
Marciniak, Barbara
Bear and Co, 1995. Trade Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Earth: Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library (Qty: 6)
Marciniak, Barbara, and Thomas, Tera (Editor)
Bear & Company. New. All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails. ( more information) Offered by Movies With A Smile, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Earth: Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library (Qty: 2)
Marciniak, Barbara
Bear & Company. PAPERBACK. 1879181215 *BRAND NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . New. ( more information) Offered by FLL Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Earth: Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library (Qty: 20)
Barbara Marciniak, Tera Thomas
Bear & Co, 01-Nov-1994. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081008045811G ( more information) Offered by A1Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Earth: Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library (Qty: 9)
Marciniak, Barbara
Bear & Company. PAPERBACK. 1879181215 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Earth: Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library (Qty: 5)
Marciniak, Barbara
Bear & Company. PAPERBACK. 1879181215 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
EARTH: Pleiadian Keys To The Living Library
Marciniak, Barbara
New. ISBN: 1879181215. Paperback. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US). Multiple copies may be available. Barbara Marciniak's, Earth: Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library is a channeled handbook of the Pleiadians with their messages of spiritual guidance to Earth's inhabitants. They call on humanity to restore and return value to the human being, to explore the corridors of time and awaken the crucial codes for multidimensional perspective, and to gain a deeper understanding of our ancestral lineage. They call on us to realize our roles in the transformational process unfolding in our time. They call us to enlightenment. ( more information) Offered by Konstantin Krylov (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Earth: Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library
Marciniak, Barbara
Santa Fe, N.M. Bear & Company 1995. 8vo softcover 254pp very good, owner's inscription on fep. The bestselling author of Bringers of the Dawn presents a challenging, controversial work designed to awaken our rememberings of being members of an all-encompassing Family of Light, now ready to embrace our true psychic, emotional and physical evolution. . ( more information) Offered by Dial a Book (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: AUD $21.60
($14.11)
|
|
37)
|
EARTH Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library
Marciniak, Barbara with Marciniak, Karen and Thomas, Tera
Rochester, Vermont: Bear & Company. As New. 1994. First Edition. Softcover. New book, channeled messages from the Pleiadians for spiritual growth and transformation. 450gms weight ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages . ( more information) Offered by Dromanabooks (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: AUD $25.00
($16.33)
|
|
38)
|
Earth: Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library (Qty: 5)
Barbara Marciniak
Bear & Company, 1994-11-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Earth: Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library
Barbara Marciniak
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
EARTH : Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library
Marciniak, Barbara; Marciniak, Karen; Thomas, Tera
Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.: Bear & Company, Inc., 1994. FINE stated 4th printing in color pictorial wrappers. AUTHOR INSCRIBED: "Ane -- / Blessings / Barbara Marciniak" (in black ink on the half-title page).. ISBN: 1879181215. Signed by Author. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. As New. PLEIADES SPIRIT WRITINGS SPIRITUAL LIFE. ( more information) Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|