|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 1879706709 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Art Bell, Jennifer L. Osborne
Paper Chase. Used - Good. Published: 1997. Hardcover.Reprint. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art; Osborne, Jennifer L
Paper Chase. Hardcover. 1879706709 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 Paper Chase Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art; Osborne, Jennifer L
Paper Chase. Hardcover. 1879706709 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 Paper Chase Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Art Bell, Jennifer L. Osborne
Paper Chase. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Art Bell; Jennifer L. Osborne
Paper Chase, 1997-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in vg shape, no dj.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Art Bell; Jennifer L. Osborne
Paper Chase, 1997-09. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER: book and dj in vg conditionLarge selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art; Osborne, Jennifer L
Paper Chase. Hardcover. 1879706709 New condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981 . New. ( more information) Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art; Osborne, Jennifer L
Paper Chase Pr, 1997. Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- Book and dust jacket are bright with only light wear. 333 pages with index. Original price of 24.95 still present.. ISBN: 1879706709. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. POPULAR CULTURE SUPERNATURAL BODY MIND. ( more information) Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art
Paper Chase, 1997 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art; Osborne, Jennifer L
Paper Chase Pr, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. DJ Edges Ligthly Bumped, Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Quickening : Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art
New Orleans, LA, U.S.A.: Paper Chase Press, 1997 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art; Osborne, Jennifer L
Paper Chase. Hardcover. 1879706709 Very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art; Osborne, Jennifer L
Beaverton, Oregon, U.S.A.: Paper Chase Pr, 1997 Black covers w/ silver lettering. Black glossy pictorial dustjacket.333 pgs. Pages are white and tight. TODAY'S TRENDS, TOMORROW'S WORLD.. By Author. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book N Browse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Quickening : Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art
New Orleans, LA, U.S.A.: Paper Chase, Incorporated, 1997. /Dust Jacket Included. 1997. F. Hardcover. 1879706709 Library of Congress: 97-065695 This hardcover is a first edition printing. Light dustjacket wear and small stain on front page edges. Spine lightly canted. 333 pages. . ( more information) Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art; Osborne, Jennifer L
New Orleans, LA, U.S.A.: Paper Chase Press, 1997. Globilization. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Quickening : Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art
New Orleans, LA, U.S.A.: Paper Chase, Incorporated, 1997 This book is in new condition.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art; Osborne, Jennifer L
Paper Chase. Hardcover. 1879706709 Excellent Condition - minimal shelf wear - appears unread (Science/Science Fiction - 14) . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art; Osborne, Jennifer L
Beaverton, Oregon, U.S.A.: Paper Chase Pr, 1997. TEXT UNMARKED.. Signed by Author. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Karl W. Theis & Sons (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art; Osborne, Jennifer L
Beaverton, Oregon, U.S.A.: Paper Chase Pr, 1997. Text unmarked.. Signed by Author. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Karl W. Theis & Sons (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art; Osborne, Jennifer L
Beaverton, Oregon, U.S.A.: Paper Chase Pr, 1997. TEXT UNMARKED.. Signed on Author's Bookplate. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Karl W. Theis & Sons (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Quickening
No Illustration, Bell
New Orleans, Louisiana: Paper Chase Press, 1997. Not Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
THE QUICKENING : TODAY'S TRENDS, TOMORROW'S WORLD
Bell, Art
Paper Chase Press. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Near fine. Tight and clean. Very good dust jacket, shelf rubbing, no chips or tears. ; 333 pages . ( more information) Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Quickening : Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art
New Orleans, LA, U.S.A.: Paper Chase, Incorporated, 1997 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN:1879706709. Dust jacket rubbed.. ( more information) Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art; Osborne, Jennifer L. (Editor)
New Orleans: Paper Chase Press, 1997 Black coated cloth boards, silver spine titles, slight shelf wear. Pages crisp, clean; no writing. Dj slight wear; in protective sleeve. Prepare to be enlightened and frightened as Art Bell astutely illuminates the 21st century. 333 pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by BiblioStax (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art; Osborne, Jennifer L
Beaverton, Oregon, U.S.A.: Paper Chase Pr, 1997 A very crisp and clean first edition, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Black cloth with silver lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 333 very clean unmarked and uncreased thought-provoking and spiritual pages! "Our world is racing towards the 21st century, and in the next few years, the way we all live, work, play and relate to each other will be unlike anything we know today. The changes in our world are sometimes overwhelming, but understanding them, arming yourself with knowledge, could be critical to the very survival of our species! In these uncertain times, we must ask ourselves: What is happening to this world, and what can we do to prepare ourselves for what lies ahead?.....". First Edition. Black Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art; Osborne, Jennifer L., Editor - SIGNED BY AUTHOR
Beaverton, Oregon, U.S.A.: Paper Chase Pr, 1997. 333 pages. Signed by author on front fly leaf (flat signed). Book is in Very Good+ condition - very light edge wear. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition - small tears and creases along bottom edge; some rubbing along folds and edges. From the dust jacket: "In the past, other authors such as Alvin Toffler, John Naisbitt, and Hamish McRae have offered us information about what the future holds. Now, Art Bell closely examines the underlying forces of today's trends. Discussing everything from changes in technology, our turbulent society and attitudes about religion and spirituality, to increasing environmental challenges, emerging diseases and erratic global weather patterns, Bell gives us practical suggestions on how we can approach the future." Gift wrap and gift card available.. Signed by Author. Hard Copy. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Charter Oak Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Quickening : Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art
New Orleans, LA, U.S.A.: Paper Chase, Incorporated, 1997 This book is in Very Good condition; Light shelf wear, an excellent reading copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Quickening
Bell, Art & Steiger, Art
New Orleans, LA: New Orleans, LA: Paper Chase Press, 1997, 1997. Pb. VG. 333 pp., index. Light rubbing, small scratch front wrap.. Pb. VG. ( more information) Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Quickening
Bell, Art
New Orleans, LA: Paper Chase Press, 1997. Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World. 1st Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art; Osborne, Jennifer L
Paper Chase. Hardcover. 1879706709 Second Printing Hardcover. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON FRONT ENDPAPER! Only light shelf wear to clean book and DJ. Very slightly cocked. . 1997-09. ( more information) Offered by The Book Place (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
THE QUICKENING; THE QUICKENING Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art
New Orleans, La.: Paper Chase Press. NF/NF. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. One of America's most popular talk show host - especially or only night radio. "From out of the dark desert night, the music of Cusco drifts across the airways..." "Finally, somebody has the guts and courage to just state it plainly: the world is blowing up in our faces. Wow, what a read" Quote by Whitley Strieber. Gift Quality. ; Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 230 pages . ( more information) Offered by Old Bag Lady Books & Stuff (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
THE QUICKENING: TODAY'S TRENDS, TOMORROW'S WORLD
Bell, Art
Beaverton, Oregon, U.S.A.: Paper Chase Press, 1997. OOP ~ SIGNED BY AUTHOR on ffep.~ SECOND PRINTING ~ FINE/VERY GOOD ~ *FLAWS: Dj has VERY MINOR SHELVING wear.* Text pages are clean & tight. DJ is shiny, intact. ~ ~ ~ ~ Supernatural : Popular Culture Description: Includes bibliographical references (p. [311]-322) and index. DIGITAL SCAN AVAILABLE.. ISBN: 1-879706-70-9. Signed by Author. Trade Cloth. Fine/Very Good. POPULAR CULTURE SUPERNATURAL BODY MIND. ( more information) Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art
Paper Chase, 1997. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Light rubbing typical of black coloured jackets. Jacket shows light edge wear. Light lean to spine. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. ( more information) Offered by Dale's Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art
Paper Chase, 1997 Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade.. First edition.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Shop, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art
New Orleans, Louisiana: Paper Chase Press, 1997. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear to dustjacket. Former owner's address label on front end page. ISBN: 1879706709. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The Quickening : Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art; Strieber, Whitley
New Orleans, LA, U.S.A.: Paper Chase, Incorporated, 1997. 2nd printing.. ISBN: 1879706709. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. POPULAR CULTURE SUPERNATURAL BODY MIND SPIRIT SOCIAL SCIENCE. ( more information) Offered by Liford's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Quickening : Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art
New Orleans, LA, U.S.A.: Paper Chase, Incorporated, 1997 Hardcopy and Brodart-wrapped D/J are both Very Good. Our world is racing towards the 21st century, and in the next few years, the way we all live, work, plan and relate to each other will be unlike anything we know today. The changes in our world are sometimes overwhelming, but understanding them, arming yourself with knowledge, could be critical to the very survival of our species! In these uncertain times, we must ask ourselves: What is happening to this world, and what can we do to prepare ourselves for what lies ahead?. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chozen Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art; Osborne, Jennifer L
Paper Chase Pr, 1997 Hard Cover. Very Good. Author's signature on front free end paper.. Signed by Author. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Quickening : Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art
New Orleans, LA, U.S.A.: Paper Chase, Incorporated, 1997. New Orleans, LA, U.S.A.: Paper Chase, Incorporated, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good,. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Crisp, clean, unmarked pages in a glossy cover ISBN: 1879706709 . ISBN: 1879706709. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POPULAR CULTURE SUPERNATURAL BODY MIND SPIRIT SOCIAL SCIENCE. ( more information) Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World by Bell, Art; Osborne
Art Bell; Jennifer L. Osborne
Paper Chase, 1997-09. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Art Bell; Jennifer L. Osborne
Paper Chase, 1997-09. Hardcover. black boards/dj front flyleaf price clipped. as pictured and described, Like New hardbound with price clipped flyleaf, otherwise gift condition, isbn:1879706709 ( more information) Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art
New Orleans, LA, U.S.A.: Paper Chase, Incorporated. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1997. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed flat by author ffep. Clean, problem-free book and DJ. 333 pages .Second Printing. The 21st century is here, and in the next few years, the way we all live, work, play and relate to each other will be unlike anything we know today .. The changes in our world are sometimes overwhelming, but understanding them, arming yourself with knowledge, could be critical to the very survival of our species .. In these uncertain times, we must ask ourselves: What is happening to this world, and what can we do to prepare ourselves for what lies ahead? .. With characteristic accuracy & an insight gained from years of being in tune with the public, Art Bell points out the realities of our world today, never letting us lose sight of the truth .. The Quickening calls attention to the acceleration of every aspect of human existence as we head toward a future not just limited to technological advancement .. The Quickening portends an age of globalism, where technology fosters the rapid trend of interconnectivity between people & the world .. The Quickening foresees pressing challenges, and how all the various changes of today will dictate for tomorrow the status of nations, the way business is conducted and the growing power and influence of individual freedom .. Discussing everything from changes in technology, our turbulent society and attitudes about religion and spirituality, to increasing environmental challenges, emerging diseases and erratic global weather patterns .. Bell gives us practical suggestions on how we can approach the future .. The Quickening is a critical guide to the 21st century .. Signed by Author . ( more information) Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Quickening
Bell, Art
Louisiana: Paper Chase Press, 1997. Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World -- subtitle. As new with author's signature on FFEP.. ISBN: 1879706709. Signed by Author. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ART BELL; RADIO PERSONALITIES. ( more information) Offered by Books Left Behind (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art; Osborne, Jennifer L
Paper Chase. Hardcover. 1879706709 Excellent condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON FIRST PAGE, Clean pages, No writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, dust jacket price states $24.95, mild shelf rub, this book is Near NEW! COLLECTIBLE! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Quickening : Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art
New Orleans, LA, U.S.A.: Paper Chase, Incorporated, 1997. Hard cover with black leather-like boards and spine, silver printing on spine, is in FINE condition. Brodart-wrapped DJ, NOT price-clipped, is FINE. Our world is racing towards the 21st century, and in the next few years, the way we all live, work, play and relate to each other will be unlike anything we know today. The changes in our world are sometimes overwhelming, but understanding them, arming yourself with knowledge, could be critical to the very survival of our species! In these uncertain times, we must ask ourselves: What is happening to this world, and what can we do to prepare ourselves for what lies ahead?. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Leather-like Boards. ( more information) Offered by Chozen Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
The Quickening : Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art
New Orleans, LA, U.S.A.: Paper Chase, Incorporated, 1997 Hard cover with black leather-like boards and spine, silver printing on spine, is in FINE condition. Brodart-wrapped DJ, NOT price-clipped, is FINE. Our world is racing towards the 21st century, and in the next few years, the way we all live, work, play and relate to each other will be unlike anything we know today. The changes in our world are sometimes overwhelming, but understanding them, arming yourself with knowledge, could be critical to the very survival of our species! In these uncertain times, we must ask ourselves: What is happening to this world, and what can we do to prepare ourselves for what lies ahead?. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Leather-like Boards. ( more information) Offered by Chozen Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
THE QUICKENING, Signed Copy
Bell, Art
New Orleans: Paper Chase Press, 1997. This book has a black dj with a color illustration and white lettering. Signed by the author on the front endpaper; certificate of authenticity available. Bell writes about the social, scientific, and political forces that will shape the next century. 333 pages, including index; approx. 6"x9". DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
The Quickening: Today's Trends, Tomorrow's World
Bell, Art; Osborne, Jennifer L
Paper Chase. Hardcover. 1879706709 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
The Quickening
Bell, Art
New Orleans, La: Paper Chase Press. 1997. ISBN: 1879706709. Near fine in a NF Dust Jacket; SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the ffep. Owner sticker to top of ffep. ; No Add'l Ptgs; Illustrated boards; 8vo; DJ; Signed by Author. ( more information) Offered by Optical Insights (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|