Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Offshore Havens
by Arnold S. Goldstein
ISBN: 1880539276
ISBN-13: 9781880539279
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Garrett Pub Published date: 1994 Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.3 pounds
Publisher's Notes
"Offshore Havens" introduces readers to, and answers the important questions about, the intriguing world of offshore banking. Included is a country-by-country guide to which havens should be avoided. Discover the world of international investments and how to protect assets and save taxes abroad.
Similar books

Two Tons of Gold
by Todhunter Ballard

Financial Intermediation In The New Europe
by

Principles of Banking
by G. Jay Francis

Investing Offshore
by Robert Forbush

A History of Modern Shanghai Banking
by Zhaojin Ji
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 1880539276 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Offshore Havens
Arnold S. Goldstein
Garrett Publishing. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Offshore Havens
Arnold S. Goldstein
Garrett Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Offshore Havens
Arnold S. Goldstein
Garrett Publishing. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Offshore Havens
Arnold S. Goldstein
Garrett Publishing. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Offshore Havens
Goldstein, Arnold S
Garrett Publishing. Hardcover. 1880539276 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Garrett Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Offshore Havens
Arnold S. Goldstein
Garrett Publishing. Used - Very Good. NO DUST JACKET ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Offshore Havens
Arnold S. Goldstein
Garrett Publishing. New with no dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. Brand new pictorial hardcover. No remainder mark. ; 0.95 x 9.34 x 6.37 Inches; 238 pages . ( more information) Offered by BookNest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Offshore Havens
Goldstein, Arnold S
Garrett Pub, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/ . No marks, no creasing; very clean copy in top-quality condition.. Private collection, not ex-library. Media rate (4 days to 4 weeks) $3.50; Priority (3-5 days) is $5.50. For additional books, please add $1.00 per title. International customers, please inquire about shipping and send us the name of your country. USPS tracking emailed for US domestic orders. Please watch for our email and use the tracking number to check on your package. Make Paypal payments to Bookplanet@suddenlink.net on Pay Pal. Send money orders, cashier's checks to : Book Planet, P.O. Box 65022, Lubbock, Texas 79464-5022. Any item is returnable within seven days for full refund. Thank you! ( more information) Offered by Book Planet (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Offshore Havens
Arnold S. Goldstein
Garrett Publishing, 1994-10. Hardcover. Very Good. No rips or marks. Pages are clean and bright. Minor wear to cover. ( more information) Offered by My Dog Suki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Offshore Havens
Goldstein, Arnold S
Deerfield Beach, FL, USA: Garrett Publishing,. 1994. F First Printing. Hardcover in Very Good condition and with no names or marks. No dust jacket; glossy printed binding. " ... and other safe places to keep your money in unsafe times!" ( more information) Offered by Butterfly Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Offshore Havens
Goldstein, Arnold S
Boca Raton, Florida: Garrett Pub. Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1994, No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . Unkown Edition, Hardbound in picture board, book near mint, no PO marks, . 238 pages, table of contents, garrett publishign co, 1995, Hard cover, . glossary, front board, red/ yellow. white title, near new with hint of . ribbing on corners, appears unopened, Inside as new.. 1994. Unkown. Hardcover. 1880539276 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Offshore Havens
Goldstein, Arnold S
Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A.: Garrett Pub, 1994. This 6 x 9 hard cover book has yellow, red, and white lettering on the black spine and cover. The smart investors guide to financial privacy, wealth protection, tax avoidance, and international profiteering. 238 pages. Clean with tight binding in Near Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Offshore Havens
Goldstein, Arnold S
Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.: Garrett Publishing, Incorporated, 1995. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Offshore Havens, and other safe places to keep your money in unsafe times!
Goldstein, Arnold S
Deerfield Beach, Fl.: Garrett Pub., 1994. 238 pages + few pages of pub. ads; index; cover sl. wear to edges.. ISBN: 1880539276. Pictorial Cover, coated. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. banks, banking, international, foreign, tax havens, offshore havens,. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $15.00
($12.60)
|
|
16)
|
Offshore Havens [Hardcover] by Goldstein, Arnold S
Arnold S. Goldstein
Garrett Publishing, 1994-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition. First Printing, full number line. Some rubbing of cover. Former owners name inside cover. ( more information) Offered by Susan's Place (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|