Magic
ISBN: 1880992299
ISBN-13: 9781880992296
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Harpercollins Published date: 1996 Size: 4.5 x 7 inches Weight: 0.55 pounds
Similar books

Tears of the Night Sky
by Linda P. Baker

The Wayfarer Redemption
by Sara Douglass
One young woman, Faraday, betrothed of Duke Borneheld, learns that all she has been told about her people's history is untrue. Her land lies in the grip of a millennia-old prophecy pronounced by the Forbiden Ones. Gorgrael, the ice-lord, drives south with his demonic frozen army and the ancient Forbidden threaten to once more bring her people under their tyrannical rule. Fleeing to safety from the dangerous land, Faraday rides with Axis, legendary leader of the Axe-Wielders--and hated half-brother of Borneheld. Faraday secretly loves Axis, although it would be death to admit it. She embarks on a journey, which will change her life forever, in search of the true nature of her people. This grand and heroic story tells the tale of one woman's struggle to learn the truth and change the hearts and minds of her people forever. She fights against oppressive forces and will not desist until everyone knows the truth of the Star Gate.

A Crown of Swords
by Robert Jordan
In this volume, Elayne, Aviendha, and Mat come ever closer to the bowl ter'angreal that may reverse the world's endless heat wave and restore natural weather. Egwene begins to gather all manner of women who can channel - Sea Folk, Windfinders, Wise Ones, and some surprising others. And above all, Rand faces the dread Forsaken Sammael, in the shadows of Shadar Logoth, where the blood-hungry mist, Mashadar, waits for prey.

Path of Daggers
by Robert Jordan
The eighth book in the "New York Times" bestselling "Wheel of Time" series, called by the "Chicago Sun-Times": "a fantasy tale seldom equaled and still more seldom surpassed in English". With the Seanchan invasion in possession of Ebou Dar, Nynaeve, Elayne, and Aviendha head for Caemlyn and Elayne's rightful throne, but discover an enemy worse that the Seanchan.

Lady of the Sorrows
by Cecilia Dart-Thornton
The second installment in the fantasical triology follows Imthien, who has faced a realm of faery folk and other mystical creatures to get the help of healer Maeve One-Eye, as she journeys to the king-emperor to share the information gleaned from the healer, but when she arrives in the court, she soon discovers that she is being stalked by dangerous forces who want her dead.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 1880992299 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Magic the Gathering Pocket Players' Guide
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1996 Book is clean and tight. . Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Magic
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1996 used good. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Magic: The Gathering Pocket Players Guide
Harpercollins. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Paperback. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Magic: The Gathering Pocket Players Guide
Harpercollins. Trade PaperBack. 1880992299 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Harpercollins Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Magic: The Gathering Pocket Players Guide
Harpercollins. PAPERBACK. 1880992299 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. ( more information) Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Magic: The Gathering Pocket Players Guide
Harpercollins. PAPERBACK. 1880992299 This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE!! FIRST EDITION! Full number line is 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! Some creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a wrinkle or two away from near new! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Magic: The Gathering Pocket Players Guide
Harpercollins, 1996-06. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Magic: The Gathering Pocket Players Guide
Harpercollins. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Magic: The Gathering Pocket Players Guide
Wizards Of The Coast
Harpercollins. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Magic: The Gathering Pocket Players Guide
Harpercollins, 1996-06. Paperback. Good. An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, small creases, light stains, etc.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.P/O name is on FFEP.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Magic, the Gathering: Pocket Players' Guide
Creator Garfield, Richard, Editor Haines, Kathryn
U.S.A: Wizards of the Coast, 1994. First edition. . Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, tight, bright book. Straight spine is creased. Minor bumping/chipping at edges/corners. Some vague foxing at page edges. Numerous B&W drawings by Rush, Christopher. 242 p. A definitive reference for Fantasy role playing, Magic: The Gathering players, includes history of creation, rules, developing your deck, multiplayer magic, collecting and game support. Exstensive glossary and index. ( more information) Offered by Bound To Be Read (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Gathering
Magic
paperback. ( more information) Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Magic the Gathering Pocket Players' Guide
New York: HarperCollins, 1994. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
THE MAGIC: THE GATHERING: POCKET PLAYERS' GUIDE
(Magic: The Gathering) [interior illustrations by Christopher Rush] [cover by Jesper Myrfors and Daniel Gelon] [edited by Kathryn Haines, Dave Howell, Beverly Marshall Saling, Ken McGlothlen, et al]
[Renton]: [Wizards of the Coast] [1994], 1994. First edition [first printing]. 242+ pages, illustrated, glossary, index. VG+ copy [spine crease].. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Magic the Gathering Pocket Players' Guide
Magic the Gathering
Wizards of the Coast, 1994. Some cover wear.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good Minus. ( more information) Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The magic, the Gathering; Pocket Players' Guide
Renton, WA: Renton, WA: Wizards of the Coast, 1994, 1994. Pb. VG. 244 pp. Minor edge wear, light scratching back wrap, light rubbing.. Pb. VG. ( more information) Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
MAGIC The Gathering Pocket Players Guide
[renton, Wa]: Harpercollins. New 1996. Paperback. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.75 x 7 x 4.5 Inches; 242 pages; 2 . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Magic, the Gathering : Pocket Players' Guide
Wizards of the Coast Inc. Staff
Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1994. Light edgewear, thin spine crease, short crease top front corner. Clean interior.. Fourth Printing. Soft Cover. Good++/No Jacket. Massmarket Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Acme Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Magic, the Gathering : Pocket Players' Guide
Wizards of the Coast Inc. Staff
Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1994. Light edgewear, clean interior.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good++/No Jacket. Massmarket Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Acme Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Magic the Gathering Pocket Players' Guide
Anonymous
Wizards of the Coast [1-880992-29-9] 1994. (Paperback) Very good. (Fantasy, Gamebooks) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Magic the Gathering: Pocket Players' Guide
Wizards of the Coast, 1994. 242 pages; sticker on front and back, remainder mark on bottom; edgewear to covers; slight crease to lower front corner. From back: "Whether you are a Magic novice...or an experienced duelist...you'll find all the help you need (here.)" Quotes are for illustrative purposes only and remain the property of their copyright holders. Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and life-long learning.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Rush, Christopher. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Remainder. ( more information) Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Magic, the Gathering : Pocket Players' Guide
Wizards of the Coast Inc. Staff
Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1994 244p.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Rush, Christopher. ( more information) Offered by Note à la page (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Magic The Gathering Pocket Players Guide
Harpercollins. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1996. Paperback. 0.75 x 7 x 4.5 Inches; 242 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Magic: The Gathering Pocket Players Guide
Harpercollins. PAPERBACK. 1880992299 1994 Wizards of the Coast; Cover: shelf & edge-wears, o/w excellent condition; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Fine. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Magic The Gathering
POCKET PLAYER'S GUIDE
Wizards of the Coast, 1994. First Edition. Wrappers ( Paperback ). Fine Condition. ( more information) Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Magic, the Gathering : Pocket Players' Guide
Wizards of the Coast Inc. Staff
Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1994 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Magic : The Gathering, Pocket Players Guide
Wizards of the Coast, 1994. Brown card covers show the lightest of shelf wear and the binding is tight a little used copy.There are no marks of any kind and the edges are clean.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. VeryGood/Near Fine/No Jacket Given. Illus. by Christopher Rush. ( more information) Offered by Mulberry Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Magic, The Gathering Pocket Players' Guide
1994. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/None. Third Printing. 242 pp. Clean, tight copy. Light general wear. No markings, tears or creases.. ISBN: 1880992299. Illus. by Christopher Rush. ( more information) Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Magic: the Gathering Pocket Players Guide
Staff
Wizards Of The Coast. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1994. Trade Paperback. 1880992299 . Trade Paperback, black remainder mark on top edge. Some edgewear, very clean text and tightly bound. "Whether you are a Magic novice seeking an easy introduction to the game or an experienced duelist out to build a killer deck, you'll find all the help you need in 'The Pocket Player's Guide'. "; Remainder; B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 242 pages . ( more information) Offered by Bytown Bookery (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Magic the Gathering Pocket Players' Guide
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1996 Pages are tight. The insides of both covers are "tanned.". Soft Cover. Good. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Magic The Gathering Pokcet Players Guide
Haines
Wizards, 1994. ISBN:1880992299. Paperback,242 pages. Overall near Good plus, , thumbing, dedge wear, hinge crease, tight. rubbing. the definitive reference for Magic: The Gathering. ( more information) Offered by Bronx Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Magic, The Gathering; Pocket Players' Guide
(GARFIELD, Richard, et al.)
Renton: Wizards of the Coast, 1994. paperback. very good. Illus. 12mo, pr. wrs. (Renton: Wizards of the Coast, 1994). vg Guide to playing the card game, Magic, the Gathering. ( more information) Offered by Argosy Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Magic the Gathering Pocket Players' Guide
Anonymous
Wizards of the Coast [1-880992-29-9] 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Fantasy, Gamebooks). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
THE MAGIC THE GATHERING
Illustrated by Christopher Rush
Washington DC: Wizzards of Coast, 1993. 4x7. ISBN:1880992299. A brown book with blue/white lettering 244 pgs. some of the contents are: playing your deck, collector's information, material and game support and more.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Magic: The Gathering Pocket Players Guide
Harpercollins. PAPERBACK. 1880992299 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|