Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1881955206
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Creative Plans for Yard and Garden Structures

42 Easy-To-Build Designs for Gazebos, Sheds, Pool Houses, Playsets, Bridges and More!

by Connie Brown ; Inc Home Planners


ISBN: 1881955206
ISBN-13: 9781881955207
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Home Planners
Published date: 1995
Size: 8.5 x 11 inches
Weight: 0.7 pounds
Pages: 96

Publisher's Notes

A unique collection of 42 outdoor building projects. You'll find classic and creative structures that enhance any outdoor living area: Gazebos, Strombellas, Bridges, Pool Houses, Garden Sheds, Cottages and much more! Kids will love the whimsical Playhouses and Playsets. Over 40 illustrations.

Similar books


0376037822
Trellises and Arbors
by Scott Atkinson

Shows how to build a variety of trellises and arbors, and recommends popular plant species to grow on them.

1586857800
Treehouses & Playhouses You Can Build
by Jeanie Stiles



0811801187
Decorating Eden
by Elizabeth Wilkinson

The most comprehensive collection of garden architecture and artifacts ever assembled, Decorating Eden draws on seven centuries of history and design from gardens throughout the world, all organized by topic in easy-to-use alphabetical order and illustrated with over 1,000 line drawings, diagrams, and photographs. Whether your garden is a container, rooftop, backyard, or estate, this unique look contains a wealth of information and is sure to inspire.

0806993839
2 X 4 Projects for Outdoor Living
by Stevie Henderson

Increase your joy in outdoor living with this complete guide for building useful, attractive items for backyards, decks, and porches. The 21 projects range from assorted tables, chairs and even couches to a trellis, porch swing, outdoor bar, even an easy-to-make movable deck. A solid chapter on the basics, detailed illustrations, exploded drawings, and step-by-step directions make it all quite simple.

0875967728
Building for the Lawn and Garden
by John Kelsey

You don't need to spend lots of time and money to fill your yard with beautiful projects. And you don't need to have the skills of a fine craftsman. All you need is "Building for Lawn & Garden". This book shows you how to make dozens of imaginative, good looking, useful projects for deck, patio, lawn and garden. What's more, you can build everything here with ordinary materials, simple tools, and just basic skills."

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1881955206 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Creative Plans for Yard and Garden Structures: 42 Easy-To-Build Designs for Gazebos, Sheds, Pool Houses, Playsets, Bridges and More!
Connie Brown, Matt Debacker

Home Planners. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Creative Plans for Yard and Garden Structures: 42 Easy-To-Build Designs for Gazebos, Sheds, Pool Houses, Playsets, Bridges and More!
Connie Brown, Matt Debacker

Home Planners. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Creative Plans for Yard and Garden Structures: 42 Easy-To-Build Designs for Gazebos, Sheds, Pool Houses, Playsets, Bridges and More!
Connie Brown, Matt Debacker

Home Planners. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Creative Plans for Yard and Garden Structures: 42 Easy-To-Build Designs for Gazebos, Sheds, Pool Houses, Playsets, Bridges and More!
Connie Brown; Matt Debacker; Corporate Author-Inc Home Planners

Home Planners, 1995-01. Paperback. New. new copy,Pages unmarked, Binding tight,perfect condtion (more information)

Offered by Hannah K Books (United States)
Price: $1.56
Add to cart 
5) Creative Plans for Yard and Garden Structures 42 Easy-To-Build Designs for Gazebos, Sheds, Pool Houses, Playsets, Bridges and More!
Brown, Connie & Matt Debacker; Planners, Inc Home

Tucson, Ariz.: Home Planners. Very Good 1995. Paperback. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages; 5 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
6) Creative Plans for Yard and Garden Structures 42 Easy-To-Build Designs for Gazebos, Sheds, Pool Houses, Playsets, Bridges and More!
Brown, Connie & Matt Debacker; Planners, Inc Home

Tucson, Ariz.: Home Planners. As New 1995. Paperback. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages; 5 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
7) CREATIVE PLANS FOR YARD AND GARDEN STRUCTURES 42 Easy-To-Build Designs for Gazebos, Sheds, Pool Houses, Playsets, Bridges and More!
Brown, Connie & Matt Debacker; Planners, Inc Home

Tucson, Ariz.: Home Planners. New 1995. Paperback. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages; 5 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
8) Creative Plans for Yard and Garden Structures 42 Easy-To-Build Designs for Gazebos, Sheds, Pool Houses, Playsets, Bridges and More!
Brown, Connie & Matt Debacker; Planners, Inc Home

Tucson, Ariz.: Home Planners. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1995. Paperback. 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
9) Creative Plans for Yard and Garden Structures 42 Easy-To-Build Designs for Gazebos, Sheds, Pool Houses, Playsets, Bridges and More!
Brown, Connie & Matt Debacker; Planners, Inc Home

Tucson, Ariz.: Home Planners. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1995. Paperback. 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
10) Creative Plans for Yard and Garden Structures 42 Easy-To-Build Designs for Gazebos, Sheds, Pool Houses, Playsets, Bridges and More!
Brown, Connie & Matt Debacker; Planners, Inc Home

Tucson, Ariz.: Home Planners. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1995. Paperback. 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
11) Creative Plans for Yard and Garden Structures: 42 Easy-To-Build Designs for Gazebos, Sheds, Pool Houses, Playsets, Bridges and More!
Connie Brown, Matt Debacker

Home Planners, 1995-01. Paperback. New. Clean and tight without marks of any kind (more information)

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
12) Creative Plans for Yard and Garden Structures: 42 Easy-To-Build Designs for Gazebos, Sheds, Pool Houses, Playsets, Bridges and More!
Connie Brown

Home Planners, 1995. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
13) CREATIVE PLANS FOR YARD & GARDEN STRUCTURES
Brown, Connie; Home Planners, Inc; Debacker, Matt

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: HOME PLANNERS, INC., 1995 96 PAGES. WHITE COVERS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. 42 EASY TO BUILD DESIGNS FOR GAZEBOS, SHEDS, POOL HOUSES, PLAYSETS, BRIDGES AND MORE.. NO PRINTING NOTED. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CRAFTS. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
14) Creative Plans for Yard and Garden Structures: 42 Easy-To-Build Designs for Gazebos, Sheds, Pool Houses, Playsets, Bridges and More!
Brown, Connie; Debacker, Matt

Home Planners. PAPERBACK. 1881955206 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart