Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Mutant Message

Down Under

by Marlo Morgan


ISBN: 1883473004
ISBN-13: 9781883473006
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bookpeople
Published date: 1992
Size: 5.5 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.5 pounds

Similar books


0671703498
Second Skin
by Eric Van Lustbader

Nicholas Linnear, visionary hero of The Ninja, The Kaisho, and Floating City, returns in...Second Skin Eric Lustbader's powerful novels have established him as "an author of authentic and engrossing Oriental intrigue second to none" (Ib Melchior, Los Angeles Times Book Review). Now the international bestselling master storyteller brings us a globe-spanning new novel of epic adventure. Nicholas Linnear is back -- to confront his most formidable and hated enemy. Nicholas Linnear won a major battle with the apocalyptic destruction of Floating City. But his enemy has taken flight from the city's ruins in Vietnam to regroup and mount the assault that will solidify his ultimate power -- and destroy Linnear. Mick Leonforte, an international corporate power broker as well as a criminal czar, is preparing to take on Linnear, his sworn nemesis, on the battleground where business and warfare become one. With the help of seasoned New York City police detective Lew Croaker and the dazzling, cunning Vesper Arkham, Linnear pursues his prey -- placing Koei, the woman he loves above all else, in the vengeful path of a criminal genius. And it will plunge Nicholas into the depths of Kshira -- the terrible force that even the master who trained him in the mysteries of psychic warfare was powerless to escape.

0671799584
Rogue Warrior Task Force Blue
by Richard Marcinko

Moving slowly, steadily across the tarmac through the driving Florida rain, the Rogue Warrior and his team of SEALs have been called into action. Mission: storm a hijacked 727 sitting on a Key West airstrip and rescue the Secretary of the Navy. In a flash of high-tech explosives and automatic gunfire, a hostage is killed - and Marcinko will be the one to pay. Facing a court martial and permanent removal from the Navy, the Rogue Warrior has one more call to answer, from an ultrasecret operative inside the Defense Intelligence Agency (DIA). America's worst nightmare has become a reality. The hijackers' roots run deep in U.S. soil: Americans willing to kill Americans to create a government in their own fanatical image. The Pentagon's security has been breached: the arsenal of democracy raided. The DIA needs someone to eradicate the terrorist infrastructure, circumventing the Navy and the FBI. They need Marcinko and his elite SEAL contingent, Task Force Blue. Inspired and funded by a politically motivated independent billionaire, the enemy has become a force of right-wing militias and extremists, radical drug gangs, and fundamentalist terrorists - but they have yet to face an adversary like the Rogue Warrior. Accused of murder and pursued by the FBI, operating underground to maneuver through a political, military, and bureaucratic minefield, the Rogue Warrior is right where he wants to be. And, faithful to his ultimate Commandment of SpecWar, there are no rules - Marcinko will win at all costs.

0671799568
Rogue Warrior II
by Richard Marcinko

In the smash bestselling autobiography Rogue Warrior, Richard Marcinko chronicled his controversial thirty-year career in the U.S. Navy's elite maritime commandos, the SEAL teams. Marcinko rose through the ranks to create and command the Navy's legendary counterterrorist unit, SEAL TEAM SIX, scoring vitories against enemies all over the globe. Pleased with his success, the chief of Naval Operations ordered him to create RED CELL -- a dirty-dozen team of SEALs whose mission was to infiltrate the Navy's most secure installations. Marcinko did his job too well. No Navy base was safe -- no commander's billet secure. His reward was a year in a federal penitentiary. During that year, Marcinko and John Weisman wrote Rogue Warrior. But, bound by government restrictions on classified information, Marcinko was only able to tell a fraction of his incredible story. The tales he could not tell, the secrets he could not reveal, now explode on the page as the Rogue Warrior returns in the blockbuster suspense novel of the year -- a novel with him as the hero! He is the enemy's worst nightmare, living by the untimate commandment of unconventional warfare -- win, by any means. He is brash, brazen, and possessed equally of a killer charm and the capacity to become a stone-cold killer. As ROGUE WARRIOR II: RED CELL begins, Dick Marcinko is a freelance security consultant, playing terrorist at Tokyo's Narita Airport. Easily penetratingthe facility's defenses, he engages in a deadly firefight with North Korean operatives -- and makes a discovery that plunges him into a secret war for America's national security. Financed by traitorous Americans, smugglers are transferring nuclear materials to North Korea through Japan. Former Secretary of Defense Grant Griffith, a behind the scenes power in the Pentagon, believes that only the Rogue Warrior can stop the operation; he convinces the Navy to recall Marcinko involuntarily to command RED CELL. Marcinko is a legent to the SEALs of RED CELL, and they're willing to follow him into hell -- to go anywhere and do anything to crush those who would betray America for a price. From infiltrating Washington's Navy Yard offices and the Navy's top-secret nuclear weapons depot in Seal Beach, California, to raiding a North Korean Navy base in the most heavily guarded harbor in Asia, to a final assault on a target far out in the Pacific, the Rogue Warrior and his marauding SEALs fight incredible odds and increasingly dangerous enemies. And, as time runs out, ROGUE WARRIOR II: RED CELL races to its electrifying climax.

06717993810
Son of the Morning
by Linda Howard

After finding a cache of old Templar documents fabled to hold the key to unlimited power, Grace St. John, a scholar specializing in ancient manuscripts, becomes the target of a ruthless killer. To save herself, Grace steps back to 14th-century Scotland to confront Black Niall--a warrior bound to uphold the Templar's secret for all eternity--and enlists this brazen knight to join her in a modern-day search for a killer. In their quest to protect a timeless secret, they uncover a love for all time--and a deadly duel of honor that risks everything they have.

0671896741
Designation Gold
by Richard Marcinko

An explosive political/military assassination by the Russian Mafia launches the Rogue Warrior into war--as he penetrates the heart of a Moscow-based black-market network dealing in international terrorism and mass murder.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1883473004 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Mutant Message: Down Under
Morgan, Marlo

Lees Summit, MO: MM. owner's inscription title page, no copyright date, no mention of later printings. Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by Garrison, Carri. (more information)

Offered by Williams Books (United States)
$1.00
2) Mutant Message: Down Under
Marlo Morgan

Bookpeople. Good. 1992-10. Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books. (more information)

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) Mutant Message: Down Under
Marlo Morgan

Bookpeople. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) Mutant Message: Down Under
Morgan, Marlo

Bookpeople. Trade PaperBack. 1883473004 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Bookpeople Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) Mutant Message: Down Under
Marlo Morgan

Bookpeople. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) Mutant Message: Down Under
Morgan, Marlo

Bookpeople. Trade PaperBack. 1883473004 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Bookpeople Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
7) Mutant Message: Down Under
Morgan, Marlo

Oakland, California, U.S.A.: Bookpeople, 1992. Near Fine, little wear, no remainder marks. Binding tight, pages clean though old store price penciled on FEP. (Store Display - New Age/Bio-Mem). Perfect Bound Paper. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
$1.71
8) Mutant Message Downunder
Marlo Morgan

Bookpeople. Used - Very Good. Tight binding. Some highlighting throughout text. Light cover wear. Some edge wear. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
9) Mutant Message: Down Under
Marlo Morgan; Illustrator-Carri Garrison

Bookpeople, 1992-10. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
$1.99
10) Mutant Message: Down Under
Morgan, Marlo

LEES SUMMIT, MO: MM CO, 1991. LITE WEAR TO COVER GREAT READING COPY. COPYRIGHT 1991. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
$2.50
11) Mutant Message: Down Under
Marlo Morgan; Illustrator-Carri Garrison

Bookpeople, 1992-10. Paperback. Good. Tight Binding, Some Spine Creases, No Writing, Minor Cover Edge Wear. (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$2.80
12) Mutant Message: Down Under
Morgan, Marlo

Oakland, California, U.S.A.: Bookpeople, 1992. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$2.89
13) Mutant Message: Down Under
Morgan, Marlo -- Illustrated by Carri Garrison

Abundance Productios, 1991. Trade Paperback - Very Good - Clean and tight with only lightest wear. Illustrated.. ISBN: 1883473004. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
$2.95
14) Mutant Message: Down Under

VeryGood. . Publisher: Bookpeople Date of Publication: 1992 Binding: Soft Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Very Good++ Description: 8vo Small 7 3/4"- 9" 1883473004 True 1st edition. (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (United States)
$2.99
15) Mutant Message: Down Under
Morgan, Marlo

MM Co, 1991. Heavily shelfworn covers.. ISBN: 1883473004. Wraps (Paperback). Pages clean, binding firm.. Illus. by Carri Garrison (Illustrator). Walkabout Australia Australian Aborigines Outback Aboriginal Culture Tribe. (more information)

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
$3.00
16) Mutant Message: Down Under
Morgan, Marlo

Oakland, California, U.S.A.: Bookpeople, 1992 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing, prev. owner's name.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
17) Mutant Message: Down Under
Marlo Morgan; Illustrator-Carri Garrison

Bookpeople, 1992-10. Paperback. Great Condition. Soft Cover, Great Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection (more information)

Offered by Recycle Books (United States)
$3.00
18) Mutant Message: Down Under
Morgan, Marlo

Lees Summit, Mo: Mm Co., 1992 Ink name on title page.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Carri Garrison. (more information)

Offered by Fact or Fiction (United States)
$3.00
19) Mutant Message: Down Under
Morgan, Marlo; Garrison, Carri

Published in 1991 by the M.M. Co, a 190-page very worn softcover book, but with apparently-clean text, this is a very usable copy. (827) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
$3.50
20) Mutant Message: Down Under
Morgan, Marlo

Oakland, California, U.S.A.: Bookpeople. Trade Paperback. 1883473004 Very Good . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
$3.75
21) The Exploits of Ebenezvm (Hardcover)
Gardner, Craig

Nelson Doubleday, 1986. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** OMNIBUS TITLES (1) A Malady of Magicks, (2) A Multitude of Monsters (3) A Night in the Netherhells. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$3.89
22) Mutant Message Down Under
Morgan, Marlo

Sumit, MO: MM Co., 1992. Book is unread, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Garrison, Carri. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
$4.00
23) Mutant Message Downunder
Morgan Marlo

MO: MM CO, 1991. Fine. No Jacket as Issued TRADE PAPERBACK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall.. UNKNOWN. WRAPPERS. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by ILLUSTRED BY CARRI GARRISON. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
$4.00
24) Mutant Message: Down Under
Marlo Morgan, Carri Garrison

Bookpeople, 1992-10. Very Good. 191 pp. Very Good: sticker & sticker residual on back cover, light creases on top cover corners, otherwise clean & unmarked, tight, square copy From Publishers Weekly Morgan's much-hyped first novel, a fictionalized account of a "walkabout" she took in the Outbac. A 50-ish alternative health practitioner from the American Midwest, Morgan was working with underprivileged Aborigine youths in the inner cities of Australia when a group of Aborigines offered her a chance to learn firsthand about their culture. Morgan's account of the tribe's customs, healing methods, food-finding tactics, etc. is absorbing, and her willingness to forgo Western luxuries and to relish the experience is courageous and touching. Less compellingly, the author claims that she was "chosen" by the Aborigines to tell the rest of humanity that the so-called "real people" are refusing to reproduce because of the ravages of Western civilization, and that Westerners have a limited time to. Morgan's rudimentary writing skills are stretched to the limit, and she lessens the power of her story and its egalitarian lessons by adopting the perspective that Western culture is innately inferior to the naturalistic beliefs of the Aborigines. Still, with its high-powered package of New Age philosophy wrapped in an adventure narrative, this book may be the next Celestine Prophecy. (It is interesting to observe that both books began life by being self-published.) Illustrations by Carri Garrison not seen by PW. 250,000 first printing; Literary Guild Special Release; Doubleday Book Club alternate; author tour. Copyright 1994 Reed Business Information, Inc. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. From Booklist The first incarnation of this spellbinding account of an American doctor's experience on walkabout in Australia was a "peaceful self-published work." As such, it stirred up quite a bit of controversy and sold more than 370,000 copies. Very few of these ended up on library shelves, however, and HarperCollins is banking on an ongoing demand with a 250,000-copy first printing, a decision bolstered by a Literary Guild special release designation. Does this quiet little book merit such faith and enthusiasm? Yes. Why? Because Morgan's spiritual journey is as compelling as any classical myth. Morgan has called her narrative a work of fiction to protect the identities of her Aboriginal guides, to conceal the locations of sacred places, and to let readers interpret her tale as they see fit. In fact, she wants us to be as open as she was when her adventure began. Morgan believed she was being taken to an awards luncheon for her work with urban Aborigines when, sporting a fancy new suit, she climbed into a jeep and headed out of town, but hours later, she found herself at the edge of Australia's outback clad only i. Her guides, telepathic and spiritually advanced descendants of a 50,000-year-old tradition, call themselves the "real people" and refer to Westerners as "mutants." Morgan's trek across the heart of Australia involved a series of increasingly revelatory an. This demanding journey transformed Morgan's work as a healer into that of a messenger with a message many are eager to hear. Donna Seaman --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title.  See all Editorial Reviews. (more information)

Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
$4.00
25) Mutant Message: Down Under
Morgan, Marlo

Lees Summit, Mo.: M. M. Co., 1991. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (United States)
$4.50
26) Mutant Message: Down Under
Morgan, Marlo

Bookpeople. PAPERBACK. 1883473004 gently read, same day shipping,no marks . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
$4.67
27) Mutant Message: Down Under
Marlo Morgan; Illustrator-Carri Garrison

Bookpeople, 1992-10. Paperback. Acceptable. Has heavy edge and cover wear from use and the shelf,the pages are clean and the binding is tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$4.75
28) Mutant Message: Down Under
Marlo Morgan; Illustrator-Carri Garrison

Bookpeople, 1992-10. Paperback. Like New. Trade Paperback with faint edgewear, pages bright and in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
$4.80
29) Mutant Message Down Under
Morgan, Marlo

Oakland, California, U.S.A.: Bookpeople. Very Good-. 1992. First Thus. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall 1883473004 Used light curnling to wraps at foreedge. . (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (United States)
$4.95
30) MUTANT MESSAGE Downunder
MORGAN, Marlo

West Vancouver BC: Abundance Productions, 199- (CAD) No markings, VERY GOOD. Wraps with B&W illus of aboriginal and girl , 165pp. B&W illus. The incredible story of aboriginals teaching a summoned American woman in Australia's outback. (1.1 JM FO 20/0. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by GARRISON, Carri. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
$4.99
31) Mutant Message Down Under
Marlo Morgan

Lees Summit, Mo.: M.M. Co., 1991. Trade Paperback--1991--191 pages--First Edition; M.M. Co., Lees Summit, Mo. printing, privately printed by the author.. This is a very nice volume in "Fine" condition".. The most valuable education [the author] has received did not come from universities and clincis but instead took place during a four month walkabout, barefoot, in the blazing desert of Australia. Her teachers, one nomad tribe of Aborigines. In this novel she shares the experience of their healing, relationship to the environment, and a new perception of spirituality." My books ship the day they're sold.... ISBN: 1-883473-00-4. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Carri Garrison. 8 1/2 Tall x 5 1/2 Deep. Privately Printed. Australia, Aborigines,. (more information)

Offered by Mt. Baker Books (United States)
$5.00
32) Mutant Message down Under
Morgan, Marlo

Lees Summit, Mo USA: MM Company, 1991. General shelf wear along all edges, corners & spine.. Trade Paperback. Good or Better. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Gramma Queenie's Used Books (United States)
$5.00
33) Mutant Message: Downunder
Morgan, Marlo

Lees Summit, Missouri: MM Co., 1991. AB2 - Book has stain on the back top left corner, crease on the gutters, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. . Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Garrison, Carri. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
$5.00
34) Mutant Message: Down Under
Marlo Morgan; Illustrator-Carri Garrison

Bookpeople, 1992-10. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
$6.00
35) Mutant Message Downunder
Morgan, Marlo

Lees Summit, MO: MM Co., 1991. Light creases on spine, former owner's name and date on title page. (in the title, Downunder is spelled backwards and upside down). "The Heart and Soul of on Australian Aboriginal Tribe on walkabout with a summoned American woman. Read about indigenous people living their ancient culture. 191 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated By Carri Garrison. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
$6.50
36) mutant message Downunder
Morgan, marlo, Illustrated by Garrison, Carri

U.S.A.: Mm co. 1991 Soft Cover. G+. No Edition Stated. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2". ISBN:1-883473-00-4. the cover is slightly bent, the top of the pages have yellow stains, creased spine, pages in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (United States)
$6.50
37) Mutant Message: Down Under
Morgan, Marlo

Montana: MM Co., 1991 This book is in very good, clean condition. Spine unbent. Gift inscription on title page. Self-published version of this book. Cover has some edge/shelfwear and is fading. Brown stain on back cover (under 1/2"). The story of an American woman's walkabout in the Australian outback.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. (more information)

Offered by Adagio Books (United States)
$6.50
38) Mutant Message Doununder
Morgan, Marlo

Lees Summit, MO: MM Co, 1991. Clean tight pages, slight bumping and scuffing and smudging around edges and to cover, slight discoloration to cover, lots of great illustrations, clean copy, Great title for any library or collection. . Possible First / In Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Carri Garrison. 5 1/4 x 8 1/4. (more information)

Offered by SurfMetropolis Books (United States)
$7.00
39) Mutant Message Down Under
Morgan, Marlo

Lees Summit, MO: MM Company. Very Good+; Bk: 2 small ink ink smudges back cover/1 on side edge; light lower spine end wear N.D.. Softcover. Book is likely published in 1991, an early printing for this title ; Trade PB; 165 pages . (more information)

Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States)
$7.00
40) Mutant Message: Down Under
Morgan, Marlo

Oakland, California, U.S.A.: Bookpeople, 1992. cover crease. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
$7.00
41) Mutant Message: Down Under
Marlo Morgan; Illustrator-Carri Garrison

Bookpeople, 1992-10. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
$7.17
42) Mutant Message Downunder
Morgan, Marlo

Lees Summit, Mo. : MM Co. Good. 1991. Soft Cover. 1883473004 Previous Owner's name cut off, first two pages . (more information)

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
$7.50
43) Mutant Message: Down Under
Morgan, Marlo

Lees Summit, MO: Self-published (MM Co.). 1991. F True First. S Paperback. NF. Trade paperback, 165 pages. The is the original edition published by Morgan, before the publication rights were obtained by Harper Collins. It is bright and clean, tight and unread. The bottom of the back cover has a small abrasion from price sticker removal and the yellow spine has a whisper of fading, else NEAR FINE condition. (more information)

Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States)
$7.50
44) Mutant Message: Down Under
Morgan, Marlo

Bookpeople. PAPERBACK. 1883473004 ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
$7.50
45) Mutant Message: Down Under
Marlo Morgan; Illustrator-Carri Garrison

Bookpeople, 1992-10. TRADE PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD/PICTORIAL WRAPS. STORY OF A WOMAN WHO WALKED WITH THE ABORIGINALS AND LEARNED THEIR SECRETS TO LIFE (more information)

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (United States)
$7.95
46) Mutant Message Downunder
Morgan, Marlo

Lees Summit, Mo. : MM Co. Very Good. 1991. Soft Cover. 1883473004 Previous Owner's name cut off, first two pages . (more information)

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
$8.90
47) Mutant Message Down Under (Downunder)
Morgan, Marlo

Lees Summit, MO: MM. Co, 1991. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Carri Garrison. Book shows some shelfwear with rubbing at edges and corners. Original publisher sticker to front cover. ISBN: 1-883473-00-4. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$10.00
48) Mutant Message Downunder
Morgan, Marlo

Missouri: M M Co., 1991 164 pgs. Lightly used. The heart and soul of an Australian Aborginal tribe during a Walkabout in the Outback.. Signed by Author. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Garrison, Carri. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. (more information)

Offered by Adagio Books (United States)
$10.00
49) Mutant Message: Down Under
Morgan, Marlo

MM Company, 1992. Trade Paperback. Fine. Fine. Trade paperback. Unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Longfellows Books (United States)
$10.00
50) Mutant Message Down Under
Morgan, Marlo

MM Co., Lees Summit, MO, 1991; Softcover; First Edition; 165pp; Highlighting on a few pages, previous owner's name on title page, inscr. on rear flyleaf, binding is tight, G+ cond. Inscribed & Signed by Author.. Novel based on experience of the Australian outback among aborigines, with environmental and spiritual message. Illustrated. (more information)

Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (United States)
$10.00
51) Mutant Message: Down Under
Marlo Morgan

Bookpeople SIGNED COPY: SIGNED BY AUTHOR Marlo Morgan: Signed "Love; Marlo and the tribe" on inside cover page, Looks to be unread copy, no spine creases, clean text, solid binding, crease on front cover lowers rating. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (United States)
$11.04
52) Mutant Messege Downunder
Morgan, Marlo

Lees Summit, MO. MM Co. 1991. Trade paperback. Good. White wraps with grey letters and illustrations. Ill by Carri Garrison. Inside text no inscrips or markings. Minimal shelfwear, and rubbing on cover. ISBN: 1883473004. LC16. MARLO MORGAN GENERAL FICTION. (more information)

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
$11.40
53) Mutant Message: Down Under (Qty: 2)
Morgan, Marlo

Bookpeople. PAPERBACK. 1883473004 Gift-Quality book; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
$11.76
54) Mutant Message
Morgan, Marlo

Lee's Summit, MO: MM Co, 1991 copyright. Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight, bright, clean interior, light age soil to exterior, slight curl. "the heart and soul of one Australian aboriginal tribe on walkabout with a summoned American woman. Read about indigenous people living their ancient culture." ISBN: 1883473004. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
$11.95
55) Mutant Message: Down Under
Morgan, Marlo

Oakland, California, U.S.A.: Bookpeople, 1992. NO underlinings NO highlights. ISBN: 1883473004. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
$12.00
56) Mutant Message: Down Under
Morgan, Marlo

Oakland, California, U.S.A.: Bookpeople. Paperback. 1883473004 Very good condition, paperback 1992, FIRST EDITION, no marks, lt scuf cover, readit. . Very Good. 1992. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
$12.68
57) Mutant Message Down Under
Morgan Marlo

Lees Summit, USA: MM Co, 1991. 190 pp, illustrated, scuffing on title page and covers, previous owner inscription on title page MC (165 pp). First American Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by Garrison Carri. (more information)

Offered by DEE WHY BOOKS (Australia)
AUD $15.00 ($14.35)
58) Mutant Message Downunder
Morgan, Marlo

MM Co.. Good/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1991. Soft Cover. 1883473004. (more information)

Offered by Hikah's Books (United States)
$14.75
59) Mutant Message Down Under
Morgan, Marlo

Privately Printed. 1991. ISBN: 1883473004. VG, book slightly cocked, light edge wear only; 1991; Softcover; 8vo; No DJ. (more information)

Offered by Optical Insights (United States)
$15.00
60) MUTANT MESSAGE DOWN UNDER
Morgan, Marlo

Lees Summit MO: MM Co, 1991. Edition Not Stated. PB. VG, wear at top and bottom of spine, two miscut pages have corners folded down, previous owner's name and no. on inside front cover. small 8vo. The original, self-published edition of this popular book (more information)

Offered by May Day Books (United States)
$15.00
61) MUTANT MESSAGE DOWNUNDER
Morgan, Marlo

Lees Summit, MO, USA: M Co., 1991. 165pp., intext, b/white sketch illustrations throughout by Carri Garrison. Book clean and square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Art-illustrated (as text) limp wrapper has a convoluted, nondescript inscription on front wrap, together with another signature, a promotional sticker affixed to front. Nominal edgewear. An American women experiences life with an Australian Aboriginal tribe during a walkabout in the blazing outback desert. 30 chapters. Book weight approx. 220g. PLEASE NOTE: LISTED BOOKS ARE NOT STORED AT SHOP PREMISES. DIGITAL PHOTO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Diversity Books (Australia)
$18.00
62) Mutant Message Down Under
Morgan, Marlo, Illustrated by B & W Drawings By Carri Garrison

Lee's Summit, MO: Published By Author,, 1991 Trade Paper.. Trade Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Garrison, Carri (Illustrator). (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
$18.50
63) Mutant Message: Down Under by Morgan, Marlo; Garrison, Carri
Marlo Morgan; Illustrator-Carri Garrison

Bookpeople, 1992. Soft cover. Used: Very Good. Please contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order (more information)

Offered by Booksetc (United States)
$18.99
64) Mutant Message Down Under
Morgan, Marlo

Lee's Summit, MO: Published By Author, 1991 Very Good, cover slightly rubbed, otherwise nice, text in great shape. This is the early, self-published edition of the popular novel, full of great drawings and observations about life. Morgan draws on her own life-changing experiences, and uses the fictional format to extract deeper truths.. First Edition. Trade Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Garrison, Carri (Illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
$20.00
65) Mutant message down under
MORGAN, MARLO

Lees Summit, MO: Author. Very Good. 1991. Soft Cover. 1883473004 . [10],191 pages, illustrations, pictorial wrappers, very good. From the publisher: The heart and soul of one Australian aboriginal tribe lived during a walkabout in the blazing outback desert. The incredible story of natives teaching a summoned American woman. About the author: Marlo Morgan regards herself as an average American female. She was married, raised a family, divorced, and worked full time while earning her doctorate degrees. The most valuable education she has received did not come from the universities and clinics but instead took place during a four month walkabout, barefoot, in the blazing desert of Australia. Her teachers, one nomad tribe of Aborigines. In this writing she shares the experience of their healing, relationship to the environment, and new perception of spirituality. . (