Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Turbulence!: Challenges and Opportunities in the World of Work : Are You Prepared for the Future?

by Roger E. Herman


ISBN: 1886939012
ISBN-13: 9781886939011

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Oakhill Press
Published date: 1995
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1886939012 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Turbulence!: Challenges and Opportunities in the World of Work : Are You Prepared for the Future?
Roger E. Herman

OakHill Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Turbulence!: Challenges and Opportunities in the World of Work : Are You Prepared for the Future?
Roger E. Herman

OakHill Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
3) Turbulence!: Challenges and Opportunities in the World of Work Are You Prepared for the Future?
Herman, Roger E

Oakhill Pr, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Orange Boards, Cover Page Removed, Corners Lightly Bumped, Text Is Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$2.96
4) Turbulence!: Challenges & Opportunities in the World of Work -- Are You Prepared?
Herman, Roger E

Hardcover, new. Introduction by Marvin Cetron. Foreword by Joseph F. Coates. First Edition. Indexed. 250 pages. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$4.00
5) Turbulence!: Challenges and Opportunities in the World of Work - Are You Prepared for the Future?
Herman, Roger E

Akron, Ohio, USA: Oakhill Press. 1995. F Stated First. Hardback in Very Good condition with and with no names or marks. Dust jacket in Good only condition with edgewear and small tears now protected by a removable clear mylar cover. (more information)

Offered by Butterfly Book Company (United States)
$8.00
6) Turbulence! Challenges and Opportunities in the World of Work : Are You Prepared for the Future?
Herman, Roger E

OakHill Press. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1995. Stated First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. Stated 1st edition, small tear on bottom of front of DJ, NOT price clipped, pages are tight, text clean, DJ in very good- condition, book in very good condition! ; ; Gain a better understanding of today's workforce and workplace as you discover 11 trends and three influencing factors that will determine your future work environment. Loaded with insightful forecasts and valuable advice to help you plan your career or deal with generational challenges. . (more information)

Offered by Cornerstone Used Books, Inc. (United States)
$8.94
7) Turbulence! : Challenges & Opportunities in the World of Work. Are You Prepared for the Future?
Herman, Roger E.; Ziellenbach, Karl E. (editor); Gioia, Joyce L. (editor)

Akron, Ohio.: OakHill Press, 1995. 250 pages with index.. ISBN: 1886939012. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. WORK FORECASTING MANPOWER PLANNING UNITED STATES. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $15.00 ($14.05)
8) Turbulence! : Challenges and Opportunities in the World of Work
Herman, Roger E

Akron, OH: Oakhill Press,U.S., 1995. 1st Ed. so stated, 1st Printing so stated, HB/DJ, F/NF, 250 pp. Demco mylar cover put on DJ; one tiny closed tear each of 1/8" and 1/4", light rubbing on edges that has been colored-in to not show. Book has Speakers Bureau sticker (address label size) on first blank page. Book text is large print even though it is not listed as such. Introduction by Marvin Cetron. Foreword by Joseph F. Coates. Are you prepared for the turbulent years ahead? Includes valuable advice for employers and workers.. First Edition. Cloth Over Boards. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
$16.95
9) Turbulence!: Challenges and Opportunities in the World of Work : Are You Prepared for the Future?
Roger E. Herman

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
$40.95
10) Turbulence!: Challenges and Opportunities in the World of Work : Are You Prepared for the Future?
Herman, Roger E

OakHill Press. Hardcover. 1886939012 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$47.00