Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Values-Based Financial Planning : The Art of Creating and Inspiring Financial Strategy

by Bill Bachrach


ISBN: 1887006036
ISBN-13: 9781887006033

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Aim High Pub
Published date: 2000-07
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1887006036 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Values-Based Financial Planning : The Art of Creating and Inspiring Financial Strategy
Bill Bachrach

Aim High Pub. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Values-Based Financial Planning : The Art of Creating and Inspiring Financial Strategy
Bill Bachrach

Aim High Pub. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Values-Based Financial Planning
Bachrach, Bill

Aim High Publishing, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. FIRST EDITION, ELEVENTH PRINTING 2004. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. The Art of Creating an Inspiring Financial Strategy.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! (more information)

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
4) Values-Based Financial Planning : The Art of Creating and Inspiring Financial Strategy
Bill Bachrach

Aim High Pub, 2000-07. Hardcover. Like New. 2006 Printing...Different Cover...Book is in used like new condition... (more information)

Offered by johnsjungle (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) Values-Based Financial Planning : The Art of Creating and Inspiring Financial Strategy
Bachrach, Bill

Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
6) The Art of Creating and Inspiring Financial
Values-Based Financial Planning

Like new, hardly used condition with company sticker on inside cover. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Price: $5.36
Add to cart 
7) Values-Based Financial Planning The Art of Creating an Inspiring Financial Strategy
Bachrach, Bill

San Diego, CAlifornia: Aim High Publishing, 2007. Side edges of lower corners are lightly bumped causing them to curve in slightly so that they do not appear completely square. Large folded Financial Road Map for Living Life on Purpose laid in. Gray covers with silver lettering on spine. 145 pages.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
8) Values-Based Financial Planning : The Art of Creating and Inspiring Financial Strategy
Bachrach, Bill

Aim High Pub. Hardcover. 1887006036 NO DJ, HARDCOVER GOOD READING COPY w/MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR,**(HAS LITTLE BIT HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING),STILL USEFUL, . Good. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $9.75
Add to cart 
9) Values-Based Financial Planning : The Art of Creating and Inspiring Financial Strategy
Bill Bachrach

Aim High Pub, 2000-07. Hardcover. New. NEW. Brand New with very light shelfwear. Hardcover. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We ship DAILY with free delivery confirmation. Choose expedited for FAST delivery. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service. Five Star Seller with thousands of satisfied customers... buy with confidence. (more information)

Offered by Chronicles Bookstore (United States)
Price: $10.53
Add to cart 
10) Values-Based Financial Planning : The Art of Creating and Inspiring Financial Strategy
Bachrach, Bill

Aim High Pub, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Tucked inside is a large fold-out poster for tracking your goals etc - "Financial Road Map for Living Life on Purpose". Front end page has sticker "Compliments of..." Light shelf wear hardly worth mentioning. Inside is clean and excellent. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket. Review: A Reader - Bachrach's book is a valuable read, whether you are a financial whiz or still looking for direction. I was impressed that the book is endorsed by Stephen Covey (see back cover) but was not surprised. Bachrach encourages us to focus on our values first because there is a direct connection to what is important to an individual and their money. The book also does a wonderful job of helping people determine whether they should do their own financial planning or hire an advisor. Bachrach gives some great tips on finding a "trusted advisor" rather than a salesperson. This book was well worth the money. I now have a great deal of clarity about my values, goals, and the next steps I need to take to make my Financial Road Map Orders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed. (more information)

Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $11.89
Add to cart 
11) Values-Based Financial Planning : The Art of Creating and Inspiring Financial Strategy
Bill Bachrach

Aim High Pub, 2000-07. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback in very good condition with no markings. Dust jacket in like new condition with minor shelf wear. Owner's name plate on flyleaf and bottom edge of first three pages in rough -else like new.Tight binding and clear crisp text. Very nice book.Email when shipped and free tracking information and delivery confirmation on domestic orders. No tracking or delivery confirmation available on international orders. (more information)

Offered by Powers Book Emporium (United States)
Price: $12.39
Add to cart 
12) Values-Based Financial Planning : The Art of Creating and Inspiring Financial Strategy
Bill Bachrach

Aim High Pub, 2000-07. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $14.96
Add to cart 
13) Values-Based Financial Planning : The Art of Creating and Inspiring Financial Strategy
Bill Bachrach

Aim High Pub, 2000-07. Hardcover. New/New. as pictured and described, brand new hardbound with dust jacket in gift condition, isbn1887006036 (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $19.98
Add to cart 
14) VALUES-BASED FINANCIAL PLANNINGG: The Art of Creating an Inspiring Financeal Strategy
BACHRACH, Bill

San Diego: Aim High Publishing, 2000. 145 pp. Fourth printing.. Purple paper boards, black cloth spine with gilt stamping. Diagrams, tables, charts, graphs, etc. Indexed. Financial road map laid in Appears unread.. Quarter-Bound. As New/As New. 6.5" x 9.25". (more information)

Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
15) Values-Based Financial Planning : The Art of Creating and Inspiring Financial
Bill Bachrach

Aim High Pub, 2000-07. Hardcover. Like New. New book. Free deliver confirmation! Shipping within 24 hours! Satisfaction guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by XYZBOOK (United States)
Price: $29.95
Add to cart 
16) Values-Based Financial Planning : The Art of Creating and Inspiring Financial Strategy
Bachrach, Bill

Aim High Pub. Hardcover. 1887006036 Signed and inscribed by Bill Bachrach on title page!! First Edition. This is a brand new book. No remainder marks or other imperfections. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by AZBOOKA (United States)
Price: $39.51
Add to cart 
17) Values-Based Financial Planning : The Art of Creating and Inspiring Financial Strategy
Bachrach, Bill

Aim High Pub. Hardcover. 1887006036 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.49
Add to cart 
18) Values-Based Financial Planning : The Art of Creating and Inspiring Financial Strategy
Bill Bachrach

2000 Very close to brand new!! Cover and text pristine. No inside marks. Please allow 2-4 weeks for Post office to get package to you. If you need it sooner, please use our expedited shipping option. a*1.4.3. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. (more information)

Offered by Baca Enterprises (United States)
Price: $79.20
Add to cart