A Mass for the Dead
by Gibson, William
ISBN: 1888173017
ISBN-13: 9781888173017
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Akadine Press Published date: 1996 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 1888173017 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
A mass for the dead
William Gibson
Akadine Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
A mass for the dead
William Gibson
Akadine Press, 1996. Hardcover. Good. Hardback in Good Condition. ( more information) Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
A mass for the dead
Gibson, William
Akadine Press. Hardcover. 1888173017 NO DJ . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
A mass for the dead
Gibson, William
Akadine Press, 1996. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
A mass for the dead
William Gibson
0.00. 0.65. LikeNew. hardcover Fine/No jacket ( more information) Offered by Arbor-Scout (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
A Mass for the Dead
Gibson , William
NY: AKadine. Like New. 1996. Second Edition. 1888173017 Hardcover Deluxe limited cloth reprint . AS new. . ( more information) Offered by Grateful Dead Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
A Mass for the Dead
Gibson, William
The Akadine Press, 1996. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. No marks, no creasing. Very clean copy. Media rate (4 days to 4 weeks) $3.50; Priority (3-5 days) is $5.50. For additional books, please add $1.00 per title. International customers, please inquire about shipping and send us the name of your country. USPS tracking emailed for US domestic orders. Please watch for our email and use the tracking number to check on your package. Make Paypal payments to Bookplanet@suddenlink.net on Pay Pal. Send money orders, cashier's checks to : Book Planet, P.O. Box 65022, Lubbock, Texas 79464-5022. Any item is returnable within seven days for full refund. Thank you! ( more information) Offered by Book Planet (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
A Mass for the Dead
William Gibson
U.S.: Akadine, 1996. Burgundy cloth covered boards, gold lettering on spine, very bright & clean; grey/blue speckled endpapers; 431 pgs.; clean & tight, no po markings. "A Common Reader Edition published 1996 by The Akadine Press, Inc. by arrangement with Scribner, an imprint of Simon & Schuster.". ISBN: 1-888173-01-7. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOAMZCOM NOAMZCA NOBN Memoir A Chronicle. ( more information) Offered by Black Cat Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
A Mass for the Dead
Gibson, William
Pleasantville, New York: The Akadine Press, 1996. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Bit of dust staining on covers. Very light bumping to corners. Small crease near upper corner of first few pages. ISBN: 1888173017. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
A Mass for the Dead
Gibson, William
New York: The Akadine Press, 1996. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
A mass for the dead
William Gibson
Akadine Press, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. 1996 Common Reader Edition Akadine Press (Pleasantville, NY) HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED; No dj/cover as issued; burgundy cloth boards w/gold lettering near mint w/only coupla dot-size surface scuffs/edges + corners smooth; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 432 pages + 10 preliminary pgs; prologue ("Quare Tristis Es"--"Of All Such Earthy Melt"); 14 sections/45 chapters; epilogue ("Ite, Missa Est"--"Is, Now"); no author info; 1st published in US in 1968 by Atheneum; very good to gift quality copy of 12-year-old classic hardback. ( more information) Offered by HappyHippy7 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
A mass for the dead by Gibson, William
William Gibson
Akadine Press, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. great shape - - no dj - light tilt to spine ( more information) Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
A mass for the dead
William Gibson
Akadine Press, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. 1996 Akadine Press/A Common Reader Edition. Hardcover, 431 Pages. No DJ. See my customer image cover scan. Glue stain on inside front board. Tight binding, clean and unmarked pages. Boards are in very good condition, very light spine/corner bumping. Overall a very good copy. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. ( more information) Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
A MASS FOR THE DEAD
Gibson, William
Akadine , 1996. 431pp. Maroon cloth hardback, no DJ, VG, A family chronicle, . Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Karen Wickliff - Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
A mass for the dead
Gibson, William
Gift Quality . FLAWLESS copy. UPGRADED SHIPPING AVAILABLE. ( more information) Offered by Newberry Hill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
A Mass for the Dead
Gibson, William
Akadine Press, 1996 Book is in Near Fine condition; minimal shelf wear; one corner is just lightly bumped; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket - as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Mass For The Dead
Gibson, William
Akadine Press, 1996. Burgundy Cloth,light shelfwear . Cloth and Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
A Mass for the Dead
Gibson, William
The Akadine Press/Common Reader, 1996. Hardback Fine condition Lovely edition of Gibson's classic family chronical. Maroon cloth with gold lettering, gray endpapers. 431 pages. ISBN: 1888173017 ( more information) Offered by Century Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
A mass for the dead
Gibson, William
Akadine Press,, 1996. Second printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. Stated "Second Printing June, 1968" (First printing was stated in January of that year). While not a first printing this book is almost as new and rated Fine/Fine. The DJ (identical to first printing) is perfect without rips or tears. The book itself is unbumped and clean with a straight spine. Appears never read. Gift quality. Only sign of age is a little bit of age tanning to pages. Not often seen with DJ in such condition. ( more information) Offered by BookHobby.Com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|