Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Monument
by Patti Smith ; Lynn Davis ; Rudolph Wurlitzer
ISBN: 1892041073
ISBN-13: 9781892041074
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Arena Editions Published date: 1999 Size: 11 x 11.75 inches Weight: 2.7 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Lynn Davis's photographs are accompanied by texts by Patti Smith and Rudolph Wulitzer that contemplate the sheer beauty of Davis's photography and the context of travel in which they are produced.
Similar books

Written in the West
by Wim Wenders

William Christenberry
by Walter Hopps

Mark Dion
by Mark Dion

Philip Jones Griffiths
by Philip Jones Griffiths

Encounters With the Dani
by Susan Meiselas
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 1892041073 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Lynn Davis: Monument (Qty: 2)
Smith, P
Arena Editions,U.S, 1999. Hardcover. New. Near Fine in very slightly bumped publisher's cloth in like slightly edge-worn dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. ( more information) Offered by The Book Annex Limited (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Lynn Davis: Monument
Smith, P
Arena Editions,U.S, 1999. Hardcover. New. Near fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. ( more information) Offered by The Book Annex Limited (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Lynn Davis: Monument (Qty: 3)
Smith, P
Arena Editions,U.S, 1999. Hardcover. New. Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. ( more information) Offered by The Book Annex Limited (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
MONUMENT
Davis, Lynn; Smith, Patti (preface); Wirlitzer, Rudolph (introduction)
San Francisco, CA: Arena Editions, 1999 Unpaginated. B&W illus. Fine oversized hardback/Fine DJ.. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Bookfinger (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Lynn Davis : Monument
Whitney, David (editor)
Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.:: Arena Editions,. 1999.. VERY BEAUTIFUL HARDBACK WITH DUSTJACKET EXCELLENT CONDITION ( more information) Offered by Amwell Book Company (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Monument
Davis, Lynn; Wurlitzer, Rudolph; Smith, Patti
Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Arena Editions, 1999 Quarto (10 1/2" x 11 5/8"), slate-gray cloth w/silver lettering on spine & front board, unpaginated. Presents Davis's images made in Egypt, Austrtalia, Cambodia, Burma, Thailand, Syria, Jordan, Turkey, YTemen, Lebanon, Greenland & the United States. Pictorial dj.. First Trade Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Davis, Lynn. ( more information) Offered by Brand Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Monument
Davis Lynn,Wurlitzer Rudolph,Smith Patti
Arena Editions, 9/1/1999. Hardcover. Used-Like New. This book is new; never read with no remainder marks. But dustjacket has some shelfwear rubbing so it does not appear pristine. . ISBN: 1892041073. ( more information) Offered by Mahler Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Monument
Davis Lynn
Arena 1999 . Fine in publishers cloth in like dustjacket (still shrink wrapped). 144pp. Illustrated throughout. ISBN 1892041073 ( more information) Offered by Peter J. Hadley Bookseller Ltd (Harwich Old Books) (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Monument
Lynn Davis; Rudolph Wurlitzer; Patti Smith
Arena Editions. Hardcover. 1892041073 ***Fine+ Hardcover in Fine (with light shelfwear) Dustjacket. GIFT QUALITY. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Usually ships in 1-2 business days.. Fine. ( more information) Offered by BookFargo.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|