Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1893005003
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Mayo Clinic on Arthritis

Brings You the Answers You Need for Managing Arthritis from the World-Renowned Mayo Clinic

by Mayo Clinic


ISBN: 1893005003
ISBN-13: 9781893005006
Format: Paperback

Summary

Recommended by the Arthritis Foundation, this reference provides answers about the most common forms of arthritis with an emphasis on what people can do for themselves.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp
Published date: 1999
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 6 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 0.7 pounds
Pages: 200

Publisher's Notes

Easy-to-understand answers about the most common forms of arthritis--osteoarthritis and rheumatoid arthritis--with an emphasis on what people can do to help themselves.

Similar books


0425194000
No More Knee Pain
by George Kessler



1583331433
Prescription for Nutritional Healing
by James F. Balch

Prescription for Nutritional Healing, now in its third edition, has long been America's bestselling book on natural health, with nearly 6 million copies in print. Prescription for Nutritional Healing: The A-to-Z Guide to Supplements draws on that respected resource to present authoritative information about some three hundred fifty of the most important supplements available today in a handy, pocket-sized format. Revised and expanded from the first edition, which sold nearly 400,000 copies, it covers how these supplements work, how to use them, and what to look for when choosing supplement products. Here is a straightforward, easty-to-understand guide to vitamins, minerals, amino acids, enzymes, antioxidants, phytochemicals, herbs, and more.

1572243562
The Sjogren's Syndrome Survival Guide
by Teri P. Rumpf



0195147537
All About Fibromyalgia
by Daniel J. Wallace



0312327897
The Arthritis Cure
by Sheila Buff

Prominent health experts present what they believe is a medical miracle, tested over the course of four decades, that can help stop the pain and change the lives of the more than thirty-five million Americans who suffer from chronic osteoarthritis. Reprint.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1893005003 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Mayo Clinic on
Gene G. Hunder, Editor

Mayo Clinic; Rochester, 1999. paperback. Library marks. 188 pages. Several illustrations. Like new. (more information)

Offered by ancient manuscripts (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis
Gene G. Hunder, Editor-In-Chief

Mayo Clinic, 1999. Soft cover. Solutions to managing arthritis, from the world-renowned Mayo Clinic First edition and first printing. Laminated cover. With library marks. Approximately 8.25 inches wide by 5.25 inches long. 188p. Like new. (more information)

Offered by ancient manuscripts (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis
Gene G. Hunder

Rochester, Minnesota: Mayo Clinic, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis
Corporate Author-Mayo Clinic; Editor-Gene G. Hunder

Mayo Clinic, 1999-03-15. Paperback. Very Good. unmarked pages, no spine creases, nice covers with only light corner wear (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis
Corporate Author-Mayo Clinic; Editor-Gene G. Hunder

Mayo Clinic, 1999-03-15. Paperback. Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis (Qty: 2)
Hunder, Gene G

Mayo Clinic. PAPERBACK. 1893005003 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis
Hunder, Gene G

Mayo Clinic. Trade PaperBack. 1893005003 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1999 Mayo Clinic Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis
Hunder, Gene G

Mayo Clinic. Trade PaperBack. 1893005003 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Mayo Clinic Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis
Hunder, Gene G

Mayo Clinic. PAPERBACK. 1893005003 PAPERBACK - VGC - Book cover has light wear , book interior in like new condition. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis
Gene G. Hunder

Mayo Clinic. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis
Gene G. Hunder

Mayo Clinic. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis
Gene G. Hunder

Mayo Clinic. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis
Gene G. Hunder

Mayo Clinic. Used - Good. 1st.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis
Gene G. Hunder; Editor-Mayo Clinic

Mayo Clinic, 1999-03-15. Paperback. Very Good. Minimal wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis
Gene G. Hunder

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover are clear except for a few library markings. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis
Gene G. Hunder

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover is lightly stained, faded and worn. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis
Gene G. Hunder

Mayo Clinic. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis: Brings You the Answers You Need for Managing Arthritis from the World-Renowned Mayo Clinic
Mayo Clinic

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp. 1999. S Trade Paperback. Fine. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) No creases to spine. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
19) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis
Gene G. Hunder

Kensington Publishing Corporation. Used - Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ISBN:1893005003. Scratched Very Light Cover;Edgewear Very Light Cover;Sticker/Residue Light Cover; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
20) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis : Mayo Clinic (Paperback, 1999)
Gene G. Hunder; Editor-Mayo Clinic

Mayo Clinic, 1999-03-15. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
21) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis
Hunder, G.G

Mayo Clinic, U.S., 1999 Very Good. No Jacket Ex-Library TINY CREASE TO COVER & FEW PAGES AT BOTTOM EDGE, VERY CLEAN COPY.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
22) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis: Brings You the Answers You Need for Managing Arthritis from the World-Renowned Mayo Clinic
Mayo Clinic Staff

Kensington Pub Corp, 1999. Trade Paperback - FINE- Clean, bright and crisp. Indexed and illustrated.. ISBN: 1893005003. Trade Paperback. Fine. ARTHRITIS MEDICAL DISEASES. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
23) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis: Brings You the Answers You Need for Managing Arthritis from the World-Renowned Mayo Clinic
Mayo Clinic

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1999. very good plus, . ISBN: 1893005003. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by CARLO BARONCINI (United States)
Price: $2.48
Add to cart 
24) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis by Mayo Clinic; Hunder, Gene G
Gene G. Hunder; Editor-Mayo Clinic

Mayo Clinic, 1999-03-15. Paperback. Acceptable. cover very bent worn, pages stained bent aged (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Price: $2.57
Add to cart 
25) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis
Mayo Clinic~Gene G., Md. Hunder~Gene G. Hunder

Kensington Publishing Corporation. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
26) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis
Mayo Clinic~Gene G., Md. Hunder~Gene G. Hunder

Kensington Publishing Corporation. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
27) Mayo Clinic on arthritis
Hunder, Gene G

Rochester, MN: Mayo Clinic, 1999. Brings you the answers you need for managing arthritis from the world-renowned Mayo Clinic. One very faint crease top corner of front cover, otherwise like new. . First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
28) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis
Hunder, Gene G

Mayo Clinic. Paperback. 1893005003 Y60 ; Y60; 0.5 x 8.8 x 5.8 Inches; 188 pages . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Auroras Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.56
Add to cart 
29) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis
Hunder, Gene G

Mayo Clinic. PAPERBACK. 1893005003 Fine Book in Fine Cover! Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
30) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis FREE SHIPPING
Mayo Clinic

Minn.: Mayo clinic , 1999. nice clean tight copy . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Jacket Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
31) MAYO CLINIC ON ARTHRITIS
Clinic, Mayo (Editor)

Rochester, Minn.: Mayo Clinic, 1999. Slight creasing. No store stamps, marks. Slight edgewear.. ISBN: 1-893005-00-3. Paperback. Very Good. 8.8 x 5.8 x 0.5 inches. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
32) mayo clinic on arthritis
hunder, gene

Trade Paperback. Mayo Clinic 1999. Brings you the answers you need for managing arthritis from the world-renowned Mayo Clinic. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $6.49
Add to cart 
33) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis
Clinic, Mayo and Gene G., Md. Hunder, Gene G. Hunder

Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1999. Oversized Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $6.65
Add to cart 
34) mayo clinic on arthritis
hunder, gene

Trade Paperback. Mayo Clinic 1999. Brings you the answers you need for managing arthritis from the world-renowned Mayo Clinic. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
35) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis, Fifth Edition
Hunder, Gene editor

Mayo Clinic. 1999. 5th Edition. Paperback. NF, wht. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (United States)
Price: $8.46
Add to cart 
36) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis
Hunder, Gene G

Mayo Clinic. PAPERBACK. 1893005003 Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW, but I guess you could say that there is a slight bit of shelf wear. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Price: $9.97
Add to cart 
37) Mayo Clinic on Arthritis
Hunder, Gene G

Mayo Clinic. PAPERBACK. 1893005003 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $56.01
Add to cart