Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Cupid
The Amorous Arrow
by J. M. Jeffries
ISBN: 1893896013
ISBN-13: 9781893896017
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Imajinn Books Published date: 1999 Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches Weight: 0.6 pounds
Similar books

Shameless
by Rosanne Bittner
A scorching Southwestern love story by the author of Comanche Sunset. First Lieutenant Clay Youngblood didn't need a Mexian outlaw--especially a beautiful one like Nina Juarez--to stir his sympathies and sidetrack his mission. But regardless of the risks, Clay knew that he must help Nina--for her gentleness filled his heart with more love than he ever thought was possible.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 1893896013 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Cupid : The Amorous Arrow
J. M. Jeffries
Imajinn Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. ;Price or other sticker on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Cupid : The Amorous Arrow
J. M. Jeffries
Imajinn Books. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Cupid: The Amorous Arrow
Jeffries, J. M
Cannon City, Colorado, U.S.A.: Imajinn Books, 1999. inscription on title page, . ISBN: 1893896013. Soft Cover. Fine. ( more information) Offered by CARLO BARONCINI (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Cupid: The Amorous Arrow
Jeffries, J. M
Imajinn Books, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. trade pb, B+/near fine condition ( more information) Offered by The Book Maven (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Cupid: The Amorous Arrow
Jeffries, J. M
Cannon City, Colorado, U.S.A.: Imajinn Books, 1999. fine trade paperback, signed by the author, CJ504932. Signed by Author. Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Cupid : The Amorous Arrow
Jeffries, J. M
clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light shelfwear--28B160307h ( more information) Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Cupid
J. M. Jeffries
ImaJinn Books, 1999. PAPERBACK. NEW - PAPERBACK - - * * [ [ May have lite shelf wear - We ship all orders with tracking - Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ! - Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days - Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 1893896013 - SKU # 12000004662 ( more information) Offered by KCs Books Plus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Cupid : The Amorous Arrow
Jeffries J. M
Imajinn Books, 1999-10. Paperback. Used-Like New. like new never read Very good condition with some edgewear. ( more information) Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Cupid: the Amouous Arrow
Jeffries, J. M
Imajinn Books, , 1999. Paperback. New. trade paperback in blue wraps 185 pages. Multiple copies available. ( more information) Offered by Kazoo Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
CUPID: THE AMOROUS ARROW
Jeffries, J. M. (joint pseudonum of, and copyrighted under the names, Miriam A. Pace and Jacqueline S. Hamilton) [cover design by Patricia Lazarus]
[Hickory Corners]: ImaJinn Books [1999], 1999. First edition. "Cupid's in trouble with the Tribunal of the Gods. His punishment is to unite Amberlin O'Rourke and her kleptomaniac aunt with the loves of their lives". This copy has been generically inscribed ["Enjoy the fantasy"] and signed by the "author" [as "J M Jeffries"] on the title page. Author's Cupid Club website sticker affixed inside the front cover. Fine copy.. Signed. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Cupid: The Amorous Arrow
Jeffries, J. M
Cannon City, Colorado, U.S.A.: Imajinn Books, 1999. Hickory Corners, MI, U.S.A.: ImaJinn Books, 1999; First Edition.Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Printing. Signed by Author. 186pp. Very Good/No Jacket. Illustrated blue card covers, a clean tight and unmarked copy. Signed and inscription by the Author on the title page. Cupid is assigned to unite Amberlin O'Rourke and her kleptomaniac aunt with the loves of their lives. If he fails he will be demoted to God of Dog Duty. Talk about pressure.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Bookpile (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Cupid: The Amorous Arrow
Jeffries, J. M
Hickory Corners, MI, USA: Imajinn Books, 1999. Fantasy romance. Book is clean, tight and bright. Signed by author on title page.. Signed by Author. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Cupid : The Amorous Arrow by Jeffries, J. M
J. M. Jeffries
Imajinn Books, 1999-10. Paperback. Like New. FIRST PRINTING October 1999 stated. AUTOGRAPHED by author J.M. Jeffries on the title page with the message "Enjoy" -- no other inscriptions. Clean copy with good binding! ( more information) Offered by Gadzooks Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Cupid : The Amorous Arrow
Jeffries, J. M
Imajinn Books. PAPERBACK. 1893896013 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|