Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Mabel Bell : Alexander's Silent Partner

by Toward, Lilias M


ISBN: 189541511X
ISBN-13: 9781895415117

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Breton Books
Published date: 1997
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 189541511X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Mabel Bell : Alexander's Silent Partner
Toward, Lilias M

Breton Books, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. no marks no writing clear clean text tight binding. Book has small front corner bend. (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
$2.95
2) Mabel Bell Alexander's Silent Partner
Lilias M. Toward

This paperback is in very good condition with some minor cover wear. There is an inscription written neatly inside the front cover. Fitzgerals Studio provided computerized photos from the Alexander Graham Bell National Historic Park. Large print edition. (more information)

Offered by Arlene Bubar (United States)
$3.00
3) Mabel Bell - Alexander's Silent Partner
Lilias M. Toward

Breton Books. Book is in very good condition with no markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to it. An intimate biography told from family letters and papers with photographs from the Alexander Graham Bell National historic Park.. Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
$6.50
4) MABEL BELL: ALEXANDER'S SILENT PARTNER [AN INTIMATE BIOGRAPHY TOLD FROM FAMILY LETTERS AND PAPERS]
Toward, lilias M. [introduction by Hugh MacLennan]

no place [Sidney, Nova Scotia, Canada]: Breton Books [1996], 1996. First edition thus [no statement of printing]. 269+ pages, photo-illustrated, notes, bibliography. Near Fine copy.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
$7.00
5) Mabel Bell : Alexander's Silent Partner
Toward, Lilias M

Sidney, Nova Scotia, Canada: Breton Books, 1997. "An intimate biography told from family letters and papers by Lilias M Toward" Remains of price sticker on back cover, otherwise clean and unmarked. Rather large print. "with photographs from the Alexander Graham Bell National Historic Park". Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles (Canada)
CAD $7.00 ($7.02)
6) Mabel Bell: Alexander's Silent Partner
Toward, Lilias M

Breton Books, 1996. Softcover. NF.. no. Intimate biography told from family letters and papers. B+W photos. Introduction by Hugh MacLennan. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
$8.40
7) Mabel Bell: Alexander's Silent Partner
Toward, Lilias M

Sidney, Nova Scotia, Canada: Breton Books, 1996. VERY GOOD+ softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Dispensary (Canada)
$9.00
8) Mabel Bell: Alexander's Silent Partner
Toward, Lilias M

Wreck Cove: Breton Books. #65985 . F/--. 1996. large print. U4 . softcover. 269p . fine copy, clean & tight. . (more information)

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
$13.50
9) Mabel Bell: Alexander's Silent Partner
Toward, Lilias M

Sydney, N.S.: Breton Books, 1996. Book is New! Unread! An intimate biography told from family letters and papers. He was so wild and full of fun, though rather ashames that the inventor of the telephone should go wading, but I persuaded him that he should not be a slave to his position.... Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 9x6". Autobiography/biography. (more information)

Offered by Farrellbooks (Canada)
$19.95