Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Fighting Ships of the World; Over 600 Carriers, Submarines & Destroyers


ISBN: 1904687016
ISBN-13: 9781904687016

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Amber Books
Published date: 2004
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1904687016 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Fighting Ships of the World; Over 600 Carriers, Submarines & Destroyers (Qty: 2)
Robert Jackson; Steve Crawford

Amber Books, 2004. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
2) Fighting Ships of the World; Over 600 Carriers, Submarines & Destroyers

Amber Books. Used - Like New. used - like new Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
$1.00
3) Fighting Ships of the World; Over 600 Carriers, Submarines & Destroyers
Robert Jackson; Steve Crawford

Amber Books, 2004. Hardcover. Like New. Brand new but has shelf wear that includes some minor edge wear/wrinkles on dust jacket and minor scuff marks on edge. (more information)

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (United States)
$4.00
4) Fighting Ships of the World; Over 600 Carriers, Submarines & Destroyers (Qty: 3)
NA

Amber Books, 2004. Hardcover. Like New. BRAND NEW and NEVER READ. May have small remainder mark. FAST shipping! MULTIPLE copies and EXPEDITED shipping available. INTERNATIONAL shipping *may* be available. 100% Satisfaction GUARANTEED. Exceptional, real-person CUSTOMER SERVICE. (more information)

Offered by Bookling (United States)
$4.02
5) Fighting Ships of the World; Over 600 Carriers, Submarines & Destroyers

Amber Books, 2004. Hardcover. Like New. Like New = looks new; may be given as a gift (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
$5.00
6) Fighting Ships of the World
Robert Jackson & Steve Crawford

London: Amber Books, Ltd, 2004. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Index of over 600 carriers, submarines and destroyers. slight shelfwear to bottom corners of boards, heel and head of spine, binding still tight as near new, DJ has slight shelfwear to top corners and edges. (more information)

Offered by BecLyn Books (United States)
$6.26
7) Fighting Ships of the World; Over 600 Carriers, Submarines & Destroyers (Qty: 4)
NA

Amber Books, 2004. Hardcover. New. BRAND NEW and NEVER READ. May have small remainder mark. FAST shipping! MULTIPLE copies and EXPEDITED shipping available. INTERNATIONAL shipping *may* be available. 100% Satisfaction GUARANTEED. Exceptional, real-person CUSTOMER SERVICE. (more information)

Offered by Bookling (United States)
$10.50
8) Fighting Ships of the World
Robert Jackson

Amber-Allen Publishing, 1905-06-26. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
$11.99
9) Fighting Ships of the World : Over 600 Carriers, Submarines and Destroyers
Jackson, Robert & Crawford, Steve

London: Amber Books, 2004 First UK Edition. Laminated Boards. New/No Jacket as Issued. 8 1/4 x 6 1/2. (more information)

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (United States)
$12.00
10) Fighting Ships of the World
Jackson, Robert & Crawford, Steve

Amber, 2004. 1st edition.. Hardcover. NF. Minor shelfwear to boards./Fine.. Colour illustrations. Over 600 carriers, submarines, battleships, cruisers and destroyers covered. Arranged alphabetically by name, covering the last 150 years of naval history. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
$21.00
11) Fighting Ships of the World - Over 600 Carriers Submarines & Destroyers
Jackson, Robert & Crawford, Steve

London, United Kingdom: Amber Books, 2004 608 pages 1ship per page colour profile of each ship. First Edition. Laminated Pictorial Boards. New/New. (more information)

Offered by Hylands Bookshop (Australia)
AUD $25.00 ($23.91)
12) Fighting Ships of the World (Qty: 25)
Robert Jackson

Hardcover. Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
$29.98
13) Fighting Ships of the World; Over 600 Carriers, Submarines & Destroyers

Amber Books. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. No international shipping on this book. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2004. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
$30.98
14) FIGHTING SHIPS OF THE WORLD
JACKSON ROBERT

Excellent (more information)

Offered by MARIOSPANISHBOOKS (United States)
$39.74
15) FIGHTING SHIPS OF THW WORLD (Qty: 6)
Mark A. Brown

New. New Book in Shrink Packed Condition. Ships throu Regular Mail/FedEx Express. Please allow 04-14 days for delivery (more information)

Offered by HERITAGE IMPEX WORLWIDE (India)
$45.75
16) Rock Blasting and Explosives Engineering:
EDITED

New. New Book in Shrink Packed Condition. Ships throu Regular Mail/FedEx Express. Please allow 04-14 days for delivery (more information)

Offered by HERITAGE IMPEX WORLWIDE (India)
$50.75