Hitler and His Generals: Military Conferences 1942-1945
by David Glantz
ISBN: 192963109X
ISBN-13: 9781929631094
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Enigma Books Published date: 2003 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 192963109X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
HITLER AND HIS GENERALS ; MILITARY CONFERENCES 1942-1945
GLANTZ, D.M
NEW YORK, 2003 Book Description: Enigma Books, 2003. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardbound in black, paper-covered boards. 1,158pp. First English-Language edition. (ben4). Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by BENSBOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Hitler and His Generals: Military Conferences 1942-1945
David Glantz; Editor-Helmut Heiber
Enigma Books, 2002-09-01. Hardcover. Like New. First English Language Edition, Tight Binding, No Writing or Tears inside, Dust Jacket very-good no tears or marks. ( more information) Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Hitler and His Generals: Military Conferences 1942-1945
David Glantz; Editor-Helmut Heiber
Enigma Books, 2002-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Small 4to (9" - 11"). Pen point marks on 11 pages in preface. Name/date on front free endpaper. No other marks or writing. Very light wear. First English language edition. OS ( more information) Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Hitler and His Generals: Military Conferences, 1942-1945
Heiber, Helmut, and David M. Glantz, eds
New York: Enigma Books, 2003. Gilt titles on black paper-covered boards. 1158pp.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Thick Large Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Hitler and His Generals: Military Conferences 1942-1945
Heiber & Glantz (Ed)
NY: Enigma, 2003. (1st English language edition). Hardbound. NEAR FINE/Near Fine. As new except for softened spine ends and a little soil to exterior page edges. DJ-As new except for slight edgewear. "the first complete stenographic record of the military situation conferences from Stalingrad to Berlin." ISBN: 192963109x. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Hitler and His Generals: Military Conferences 1942-1945
Heiber, Helmut & Glantz, David (eds.)
Enigma Books , 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. edited by Heiber, Helmut & Glantz, David. Enigma Books, 2003, First English language edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ( more information) Offered by Book Roundup (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Hitler and His Generals: Military Conferences 1942-1945
Heiber, Helmut; Glantz, David M. (editors)
NY: Enigma Books , 2003 immaculate and unread; light edge-wear; 1158pp., including index.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Paper-Covered Boards. Fine/Near Fine (in mylar). Illus. by Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Hitler and His Generals : Military Conferences, 1942-1945
Heiber, Helmut (editor); Glantz, David M. (editor)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Enigma Books, 2002. Solid BC edition same size as trade. NO underlining, highlighting or marginalia. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Yarn Shoppe Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Hitler and His Generals : Military Conferences, 1942-1945
Heiber, Helmut (editor); Glantz, David M. (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Enigma Books, 2002 Dj has light rubbing, small edge wrinkle. The first complete stenographic record of the military situation conferences from Stalingrad to Berlin. No price on dj, most likely book club, same size as publisher's edition.. First American. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by 50000books.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Hitler and His Generals : Military Conferences, 1942-1945
Heiber, Helmut ; Glantz, David M. (editors)
New York: Enigma Books, 2003 Hardcover. 2003. VG+ in VG+ dj. Oversized. 1158 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Between 9 and 10 inches Tall. ( more information) Offered by Artists + Authors (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Hitler and His Generals : Military Conferences, 1942-1945
Heiber, Helmut (editor); Glantz, David M. (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Enigma Books, 2002 One corner very lightly bumped.. First English Language. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by 50000books.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
HITLER AND HIS GENERALS Military Conferences 1942-1945
Heiber, Helmut and David M. Glantz, Eds
Enigma Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Book fine; DJ near fine; NEW, . unused copy. 2003. Not First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 192963109X . 1158 pages . ( more information) Offered by Zane W. Gray BOOKSELLERS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Hitler and His Generals : Military Conferences, 1942-1945
Heiber, Helmut (ed)
N.Y.: Enigma Books, 2003 lii + 1158pp, with13 maps. A fine book with a fine dust jacket.. 1st English Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Hitler and His Generals: Military Conferences 1942-1945
Glantz, David
Enigma Books. Hardcover. 192963109X New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1200 p. Audience: General/trade. First English translation! Brand new. Transcripts of actual dialogue in Hitler's bunker included. Brand new, giftable! Thank you. . New. 2003. ( more information) Offered by Dorea Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Hitler And His Generals : Military Conferences 1942-1945
Heiber , Helmut and David M. Glantz , Editors
New York: Enigma Books, 2003. As new . First Printing of the English Edition . Record Of The Military Situation Conferences From Stalingrad To Berlin. A very important publication. Annotations, footnotes, bibliography, and index are all well done and very useful. There is also an excellent brief identification of each participant. This is an essential source for all students of World War II. Maps are excellent. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover .. First English Edition. Paper Covered Boards. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by The history Place (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Hitler And His Generals Military Conferences 1942 - 1945
Heiber , Helmut and David M. Glantz , Editors
New York: Enigma Books, 2003. As new . First Printing of the English Edition . Record of the Military Situation Conferences from Stalingrad to Berlin . A very important publication . Annotations , footnotes , bibliography , and index are all well done and very useful . There is also an excellent brief identification of each participant . This is an essential source for all students of World War II . The maps are well drawn and detailed . Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover .. First Edition. Paper Covered Boards. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by The history Place (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
HITLER AND HIS GENERALS - Military Conferences 1942-1945
Heiber, Helmut & David M. Glantz, eds
2003 new copy, hard bound in dust jacket, 6x9, 52 & 1158 pages, maps, bibliog, index. This remarkable book presents detailed minutes of Hitler's military conferences between 1942 and 1945. Uncensored, and therefore of incredible historical value, the transcriptions of those key meetings reveal in detail how Hitler directed his war and marshalled his forces in their bid to conquer Europe. This impressive volume is packed with detail. The transcriptions themselves are supplemented by maps and careful notes by leading authorities on personalities, military developments and background information. The surviving minutes of these meetings cover German strategy from Stalingrad to the Fall of Berlin and reveal Hitler's attempts to reverse his fading fortune. Hitler and his Generals reveals much about Hitler's personal dealings with his military commanders; how Hitler rated his opponents and his own troops; how weapons and technological developments had a bearing on military operations; and, above all, how Hitler planned and thought as a commander. The transcriptions reveal, with astonishing clarity, Hitler's methods and grasp of military affairs as he attempts to sustain, against the odds, the Thousand Year Reich. . ISBN: 1-929631-09-X. ( more information) Offered by ARTICLES OF WAR Ltd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Hitler and His Generals Military Conferences 1942-1945
Glantz, David; Heiber, Helmut
Enigma Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 2002. First Edition Thus; Second Printing. Hardcover. 2003 stated second printing, first Enigma edition hardcover and dust jacket. Book is unread. Dust jacket has a tiny bit of shelfwear. Protective mylar cover. ; 2.6 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; This book contains newly discovered documents never published before, either in their entirety or in English. An amazing and irreplacable historical document that is required reading for any scholar or student of the Second World War. . ( more information) Offered by SVIRDEN BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Hitler and His Generals : Military Conferences, 1942-1945 (Ser.)
Heiber, Helmut (editor); Glantz, David M. (editor)
New York: Enigma Books, 2003. 1158 pg.Text of Hitler's military conferences with his military generals from the Battle of Stalingrad in 1942 to the Fall of Berlin in 1945. ILLUSTRATED BY TABLES, CHARTS, MAPS . First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|