Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


1932407014
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Blood Brothers

by Sol Wachtler ; David Gould


ISBN: 1932407014
ISBN-13: 9781932407013
Format: Hardcover

Summary

A Jewish Wall Street lawyer quits his job and goes to Georgia to defend a childhood friend, a known anti-Semite and klansman accused of murdering a black man. One of the authors of the novel, Sol Wachtler, is a former New York State Chief Judge, and the other, David S. Gould, was once an Assistant United States Attorney.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: New Millenium
Published date: 2003
Size: 6 x 9 inches
Weight: 1.55 pounds
Pages: 256

Similar books


1594131708
Turning Angel
by Greg Iles



0140185151
The Fixer
by Bernard Malamud



0670033561
Rumpole And The Penge Bungalow Murders
by John Mortimer

The story of Rumpole's first client takes place fifty years earlier and follows the fledgling barrister's participation in the trial of a man accused of murdering his father and a friend with a German pistol, a case that established Rumpole's career and began to shape his cantankerous personality.

0743405897
True Justice
by Robert K. Tanenbaum

A shocking murder leaves the public crying for revenge and a fifteen-year-old girl accused of a terrible crime, in a new thriller featuring Butch Karp, chief assistant district attorney for New York County.

0399150420
Final Verdict
by Sheldon Siegel

Approached by Leon Walker, who was responsible for their ruined marriage, legal partners Mike Daley and Rosie Fernandez find themselves challenged to defend Walker against allegations that he murdered a Silicon Valley venture capitalist.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1932407014 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Blood Brothers (Qty: 15)
Sol Wachtler

New Millennium, 2003-09. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
2) Blood Brothers
Sol Wachtler

New Millennium, 2003-09. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
3) Blood Brothers (Qty: 11)
Sol Wachtler

New Millennium, 2003-09. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
4) Blood Brothers
Wachtler, Sol; Gould, David

New Millennium. Hardcover. 1932407014 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 New Millennium Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) Blood Brothers
Wachtler, Sol; Gould, David

New Millennium. Spiral Bound. 1932407014 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 New Millennium Spiral Bound . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
6) Blood Brothers
Wachtler, Sol; Gould, David

New Millennium. Hardcover. 1932407014 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 New Millennium Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
7) Blood Brothers
Sol Wachtler

New Millennium. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
8) Blood Brothers
Wachtler, Sol; Gould, David; Gould, David S

New Millenium, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good. 2003 hard cover no marks, no writting, clean clear text tight binding no spine creases little edge wear no dust jackets (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
$2.89
9) Blood Brothers

hardcover. LikeNew. . Publisher: New Millenium Date of Publication: 2003 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Fine/Fine Description: 64mo - up to 3" tall 1932407014 (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (United States)
$4.75
10) Blood Brothers
Wachtler, Sol; Gould, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New Millenium, 2003. Near-new condition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Tight spine - Bright pages. Price inside dustcover: $24.95. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 381 pages. - . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
$4.90
11) Blood Brothers
Sol Wachtler; David Gould

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New Millennium, 2003. small tear at bottom of d/j o/w book is like new. HARDCOVER. VG. FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Stevesbooks (United States)
$4.99
12) Blood Brothers
Sol Wachtler, David Gould, David S. Gould

New Millennium. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$5.57
13) Blood Brothers by Wachtler, Sol; Gould, David
Sol Wachtler; David Gould

New Millennium, 2003-09. Hardcover. New. New Millennium; 2003; 1.42 x 9.46 x 6.24 Inches; Hardcover; Fine with no dust jacket 1932407014.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
$5.95
14) Blood Brothers
Wachtler, Sol; Gould, David; Gould, David S

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New Millenium, 2003 Sticker on front side of dj, light edgewear to dj.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$7.50
15) Blood Brothers
Wachtler, Sol; Gould, David

New Millennium. Hardcover. 1932407014 Great Condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, dust jacket price states $24.95, mild shelf wear, This book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$8.24
16) Blood Brothers
Wachtler, Sol; Gould, David; Gould, David S

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New Millenium, 2003. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, clean, tiht hard covers, no corner bumps, very tight spine and pages. Clean, bright dust jacket with no tears.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Near fine/unclipped. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
$8.95
17) BLOOD BROTHERS
Wachtler, Sol and David Gould

Beverly Hills, CA: New Millennium Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Like New, Unread Copy. No marks or writing. ; "Packed with twists and turns, this first novel from former New York State Chief Judge Sol Wachtler and noted litigator David Gould is a gripping courtroom drama. It Is also a haunting meditation on friendship, the pull of the past, and the meaning of the real truth versus the best truth. " ; 381 pages . (more information)

Offered by McDowell's Emporium (United States)
$8.99
18) Blood Brothers [Hardcover] by Wachtler, Sol; Gould, David; Gould, David S
Sol Wachtler; David Gould

New Millennium, 2003-09. Hardcover. Like New. 2003 New Millennium Press (Beverly Hills,CA) Hardback Edition; text clean/unread; w/review slip; color dj mint; price unclipped; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; gift quality copy at bargain price. (more information)

Offered by HappyHippy7 (United States)
$10.00
19) Blood Brothers
Wachtler, Sol; Gould, David

Beverly Hills, CA, U.S.A.: New Millennium Entertainment, 2003 advance reading copy Fine in wraps. F. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Old Pueblo Books (United States)
$10.00
20) Blood Brothers
Wachtler, Sol; Gould, David

Beverly Hills, CA, U.S.A.: New Millennium Entertainment. Fine. 2003. Trade Paperback. 1932407014 Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Softcover. Crisp, clean, bright, no marks, no creases in spine, tight straight binding. Pictorial wraps. Digital image available on request. . (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (United States)
$18.00
21) Blood Brothers
Wachtler, Sol; Gould, David

New Millennium. Hardcover. 1932407014 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$45.54