Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


L'Etranger

by Camus, Albert


ISBN: 2070360024
ISBN-13: 9782070360024

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Editions Gallimard
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 2070360024 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) L'Etranger (Collection Folio, 2) [Paperback]
Camus, Albert

Earlier Folio printing with different cover illustration. In French. Minor edgewear and some light creasing to covers. Names penned at flyleaf, some lining in ink to text. Readable throughout. (more information)

Offered by THE WELL-WORN PAGE (United States)
$3.24
2) L'Etranger (Collection Folio, 2)
Albert Camus

Editions Gallimard. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$3.29
3) L'Etranger (Collection Folio, 2)
Albert Camus

Gallimard. Imprime 1986. Good shape. Has different cover than illustrated above. L'Etranger es le primier roman d'Albert Camus (1913-1960), prix Nobel de Litteraturue, auteur de La Peste at de Caligula. (more information)

Offered by Ian Darwin (Canada)
$4.00
4) L'Etranger (Collection Folio, 2)
Camus, Albert

[Paris]: Gallimard Jeunesse. October, 1990. Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
$4.25
5) L' Etranger
Camus, Albert

France: Gallimard, 1989 Cover and spine creases. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by 50000books.com (United States)
$4.95
6) L'Etranger
Camus, Albert; O'Brien, Justin, Translator

France: Gallimard, 1990. Appears unread. No interior markings whatsoever. Only some slight page yellowing with age keeps it from being a FINE copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good - Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Palmetto Piedmont Books (United States)
$5.00
7) L' Etranger (French Language, Langue française)
Camus, Albet

Paris: Folio, 2004. 186 pages. French language. Corner crease to rear cover. Light edge wear. Otherwise unmarked and in very good sound condition throughout.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 110 x 180mm. (more information)

Offered by Sydney Harbour Books (Australia)
$5.99
8) L'Etranger
Camus, Albert

France: Gallimard. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1990. Mass Market. 2-07-036002-4 Clean, tight, unread copy.. (more information)

Offered by Ink and Paper (United States)
$8.00
9) L'ETRANGER
Camus, Albert

France: Gallimard, 2002. A real nice copy written in "French" text.. Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
$8.00
10) L'etranger
Camus, Albert

1998. Kartoniert / Broschiert. (more information)

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany)
€5.20 ($8.16)
11) L'Etranger
Camus, Albert

Editions Gallimard, October 1990. Paperback. Good. Modern fiction (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$8.75
12) L'Etranger (Collection Folio, 2)
Albert Camus

Editions Gallimard, 1990-10. Paperback. Very Good. 1957 Editions Gallimard 1st mass mkt.PB Ed.by the great French existentialist/writer. (NOTE: In French.) Clean, Unmarked & Tight, slight cover corner creases, else fine.FREE Tracking. FAST Shipping. (more information)

Offered by kaydeebooks (United States)
$9.95
13) LEtranger
ALBERT CAMUS

Distribooks Inc, 1990 Paper Back. New. (more information)

Offered by Eighth Day Books (United States)
$10.95
14) L'Etranger (Qty: 53)
Camus, Albert

Editions Gallimard, 1999. Trade paperback. New.. BRAND NEW! PLEASE ALLOW 7-10 DAYS EXTRA FOR DELIVERY OF THIS US TITLE. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shop (United Kingdom)
£5.90 ($11.73)
15) L'Etranger (Collection Folio, 2) (Qty: 48)
Camus, Albert

Editions Gallimard. PAPERBACK. 2070360024 NEW and IN STOCK. Sourced directly from the publisher. . New. (more information)

Offered by Pronto Books (United Kingdom)
£7.08 ($14.08)
16) L'ETRANGER
Camus, Albert

France: Gallimard, 1984. A beautiful copy written in "French" text.. Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
$20.00
17) L'Etranger (Collection Folio, 2)
Albert Camus

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
$26.95