|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 3908161940 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Alvin Booth Corpus: Beyond the Body
Switzerland: Edition Stemmle, 1999 USA shipping only due to weight. Appears new, text completely pristine, no nicks, scratches, writing, shelf wear, etc. Not remaindered. FREE TRACKING and email notice when shipped. Your satisfaction guaranteed. Inquiries welcomed. Thanks.. Like New. ( more information) Offered by SottoVoceBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Alvin Booth: Corpus--Beyond the Body
Intro. Charlotte Cotton
Edition Stemmle. Used - Like New. 1999. Hardcover. Fine.Dust Jacket is Like New. ( more information) Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Alvin Booth Corpus: Beyond the Body
Corpus, Alvin Booth
Switzerland: Edition Stemmle, 1999 Stunningly beautiful photographs. Photography. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by King's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Alvin Booth Corpus: Beyond the Body
Switzerland: Edition Stemmle, 1999 NEW Book in original shrinkwrap, USA shipping only due to weight. text & cover completely pristine. FREE TRACKING and email notice when shipped. Your satisfaction guaranteed. Inquiries welcomed. Thanks.. NEW. ( more information) Offered by SottoVoceBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
ALVIN BOOTH CORPUS
BOOTH, ALVIN
PUBLISHERS GROUP WEST, 799. HARDBACK. VG/VG. ( more information) Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Corpus: Beyond the Body
Booth,Alvin with intro by Charlotte Cotton
As New in As New DJ photography Photography Editions Stemmle 1999 1st edition. Large HB Folio, unpaged, 1st edition,1st printing.Not clipped,no markings. ( more information) Offered by Enterprise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Corpus. Beyond the Body
Booth, Alvin
Zurich: Edition Stemmle (l999) large quarto,, Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Numerous b&w photos/Dust Jacket Included. ( more information) Offered by Valley Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Alvin Booth - Corpus: Beyond the Body
Photographer-Alvin Booth
Edition Stemmle, 1999-10. Hardcover. Near fine/Near fine. Near fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. ( more information) Offered by The Book Annex Limited (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Alvin Booth - Corpus
Cotton, Charlotte
Zurich, Switzerland: Stemmle, 1999 110 pages - in English - around 80 sepia plates - sexually charged images of nude men and women, often bound, by English photographer Alvin Booth (b.1959) who uses techniques resembling those of photography's early days - intro. by an assitant curator of photographs at London's Victoria & Albert Museum - bio. and exhibitions.. Cloth. New -/New -. 33.5 x 26 cms.. ( more information) Offered by Librairie Bernard Letu (Switzerland)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CHF 70.00
($62.38)
|
|
10)
|
CORPUS: BEYOND THE BODY
Alvin Booth
NY: Edition Stemmle, 1999 Unused book but dj (mylar-covered) has small crease at top edge. . Cloth. As New/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ( more information) Offered by Stanza Books and Art (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Corpus: Beyond the Body
FREE SHIPPING
Booth, Alvin - Photographs; Introduction by Charlotte Cotton
Edition Stemmle, 1999. Hardcover with DJ. First edition Near Fine with a bump to one tip in a Near Fine DJ protected by a mylar cover. 112 pages; sepia-toned b&w photographic plates through out; 10.5 x 13.5 inches. SIGNED BY BOOTH, placed and dated. Out of Print. Graphic bodies in various forms of bondage as well as straight nudes. Rendered in a style that is reminiscent of early forms of photography. FREE SHIPPING and tracking within the US by Media Mail. All books over $50 insured. Careful packaging. ( more information) Offered by A&D Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Corpus: Beyond the Body
Booth, Alvin
Zurich, Switzerland & NY: Stemmle Publishers, 1999. (Signed, First Edition). Oversize Hardbound. FINE/Very Good +. As new except for small tear at top of DJ spine. Includes invitation card to reception for artist. Inscribed, signed and dated by Booth. Full page sepia-print, body-painted, explicit, nude photos. "The body as a playground of pleasure and battlefield of desire and restraint is a recurring theme of Booth's compelling tableaux, which evolve the eroticism of bondage and fetishism." Unpaginated (13x10"). Adult art. Oversize & heavy - may require additional postage. ISBN: 3908161940. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|