Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Marine Aquarist's Manual

by Hans A. Baensch


ISBN: 3923880154
ISBN-13: 9783923880157
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Published date: 1987

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 3923880154 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Marine Aquarist's Manual
Baensch, Hans A

Tetra Press. 1990. 8th Edition. Hard Cover. Good (damp stain)/No Jacket. ISBN: 3923880154 Remainder mark on top edge of pages; light water stain at top corner of most pages. . (more information)

Offered by Calhoun Book Store (United States)
$1.00
2) Marine Aquarist's Manual
Baensch, Hans A

Tetra Press. Hardcover. 3923880154 47-In NEW Condition-Cvr Has Min. Wear-Otherwise PURRFECT>^. .^< . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
3) Marine Aquarist's Manual
Baensch, Hans A

Tetra Press. Hardcover. 3923880154 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Tetra Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) Marine Aquarist's Manual
Baensch, Hans A

Tetra Press. Hardcover. 3923880154 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front.age toneing to cover, 1987 Tetra Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) Marine Aquarist's Manual
Hans A. Baensch

Tetra Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
6) Marine Aquarist's Manual
Baensch, Hans A

Tetra Press, 1987. Hard cover. Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (United States)
$1.49
7) Marine Aquarist's Manual
Hans A. Baensch

Tetra Press. Used - Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are marked with pen occasionally, to draw your attention to important passages. Slight bending to some pages from fervent use. Minor scuffing to front and back cover. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
8) Marine Aquarist's Manual
Baensch, Hans A

Tetra Press. Hardcover. 3923880154 small nick on bottom binding only/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
$1.99
9) Marine Aquarist's Manual
Baensch, Hans A

Blacksburg, VA, U.S.A.: Tetra Press, 1991. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an ex-library book. No Dust Jacket. 10th Edition. 98 Pages. Measures 5-3/4 By 8-1/2. Lavish color illustrations. Index.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$3.00
10) Marine Aquarist's Manual
Baensch, Hans A

Hardcover, New text with light rubbing. Includes care and feeding table for 60 popular tropical marine fish. Illustrated with more than 120 color photos. Indexed. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$4.00
11) Marine Aquarist's Manual
Baensch, Hans A

Tetra Press. Hardcover. 3923880154 Glossy Hardcover in Near Fine Cover! Note on flyleaf. O/W Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
$4.40
12) Marine Aquarist's Manual
Hans A. Baensch

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tetra Press, 1987. faint scrape on front. A Hard Back. ISBN: 3923880154. New. (more information)

Offered by Overton-Slack family trust (United States)
$4.50
13) Marine Aquarist's Manual
Baensch, Hans A

Blacksburg, VA, U.S.A.: Tetra Press, 1991. We bought hundreds of books from a bookseller who was closing. It was listed New or Like New. We have not yet confirmed that level of grade, but it is in Good or better condition.. Good. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
$4.95
14) Marine Aquarist's Manual
Baensch, Hans A

Blacksburg, VA, U.S.A.: Tetra Press. 1991. 5th Edition. H Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$4.95
15) Marine Aquarist's Manual
Baensch, Hans A

Germany: Tetra Press, 1995. 12th edition.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. boards mildly worn, rubbed; sticker on rear board in lower corner near foot of spine. -lh. short 8vo. black/white (reads backwards). Includes Full color photographs and Care & Feeding Table for 60 popular tropical marine fish. SeaLife-Aquarium-B. 12th edition. short 8vo. black/white (reads backwards). Includes Full color photographs and Care & Feeding Table for 60 popular tropical marine fish. boards mildly worn, rubbed; sticker on rear board in lower corner near foot of spine. -lh.. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
$5.00
16) Marine Aquarist's Manual
Baensch, Hans A

Tetra Press, 1987. Hardcover. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$6.00
17) Marine Aquarist's Manual
Baensch, Hans A

Tetra-Press, 1983. Pictorial Cover. VG++/No Jacket. ISBN: 392388015-4.. (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
$8.00
18) Marine Aquarist's Manual
Baensch, Hans A

Blacksburg, VA, U.S.A.: Tetra Press, 1991. MARINE AQUARIUMS PETS AQUARIUM. ISBN: 3923880154. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. MARINE AQUARIUMS PETS AQUARIUM. (more information)

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
$9.00
19) MARINE AQUARIST'S MANUAL With Care and Feeding Table for 60 Popular Tropical Marine Fish
Baensch, Hans A

West Germany: Tetra Press. Very Good- (c. 1983) 1987. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. Front cover's upper fore corner is worn through to the boards, else minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Name on ffep. Contents are clean and unmarked. No DJ. ; Full-color photo on front cover. Glossy boards. More than 120 color photos. Index to scientific fish names. NATURE. This book excellently and concisely describes the most important facts which every seawater aquarist should know. There are chapters dealing with chemistry, feeding and illnesses of seawater fish, with many problems explained and solved in a simple and understandabl e way. Contains information on the aquarium (setting it up, water & water quality, algae) , methods and equipment (filtration & aeration, illumination, temperatue, protein skimmers, ozone and ultra-violet light) , setting up the tank and introducing the fish, the fish (collection and importation, names and classification, tank stocking levels, invertebrates) . Both US and metric units are used. ; 5-7/8 x 8-3/8"; 98 pages . (more information)

Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States)
$10.00
20) Marine Aquarist's Manual
Baensch, Hans A

Morris Plains, NJ: Tetra Press, 1983 Beautiful color photographs. Detailed informations, with all that's need to operate a marine aquarium in your home.. Later Edition. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (United States)
$10.00
21) Marine Aquarist's Manual
Baensch, Hans A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Howell Book House, 1987 Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
$10.37
22) Marine Aquarist's Manual
Baensch, Hans A

Tetra Press. Hardcover. 3923880154 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$45.45