Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


9627762598
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

B2B Exchanges

The Killer Application in the Business-T0-Business

by William W. Woods


ISBN: 9627762598
ISBN-13: 9789627762591
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Media Reviews

"Sculley and Woods' book clearly and comprehensively lays out the models for various types of Web exchanges. It's a confusing landscape, even for people who are immersed in it. B2B EXCHANGES offers an easy entry point for those in need of a primer, and it's a useful attempt at offering a deeper understanding of the exchanges at the heart of the b-to-b craze."

   -- Industry Standard

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: I S I Pub
Published date: 1999
Size: 6.25 x 9 inches
Weight: 1.25 pounds

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9627762598 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) B2B Exchanges : The Killer Application in the Business-to-Business Internet Revolution
Scully, Arthur; Woods, William A

ISI Publications, 1999. Jacket is glued to the boards in spots, otherwise fine.. ISBN: 9627762598. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Business Internet. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) B2B Exchanges : The Killer Application in the Business-to-Business Internet Revolution
William A. Woods

I S I Publications. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover.1. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) B2B Exchanges : The Killer Application in the Business-to-Business Internet Revolution
Woods, William A

I S I Publications. Hardcover. 9627762598 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 I S I Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) B2B Exchanges : The Killer Application in the Business-to-Business Internet Revolution
Woods, William A

I S I Publications. Hardcover. 9627762598 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 I S I Publications Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) B2B Exchanges : The Killer Application in the Business-to-Business Internet Revolution
William A. Woods

I S I Publications. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover.1. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) B2B Exchanges : The Killer Application in the Business-to-Business Internet Revolution
William W. Woods

I S I Pub. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) B2b Exchanges: The Killer Application in the Business-To-Business Internet Revolution
Scully, Arthur, and Woods, William W

International Securities Institute, Ltd. , 1999. Unabridged. Hard cover. New. 272 p. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
8) B2B Exchanges : The Killer Application in the Business-to-Business Internet Revolution
William A. Woods

I S I Publications, 1/1/2000. Hardbound with the DJ, VG+/VG+ (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
9) B2B Exchanges : The Killer Application in the Business-to-Business Internet Revolution
William A. Woods

I S I Publications, 1/1/2000. Hardbound, with DJ, VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
10) B2b Exchanges: the Killer Application in the Business-to-Business Internet Revolution
Woods, William W.; Scully, Arthur

Central, Hong Kong: ISI Publications, 1999. VERY GOOD hardcover, approx 10 small margin markings, otherwise a FINE clean copy, no wear. NEAR FINE jacket, light ruffling at top spine end and edge, clean, no tears. Internet business. BE513168. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
11) B2B Exchanges: The Killer Application in the Business-To-Business Internet Revolution
Scully, Arthur, and Woods, William W

International Securities Institute, Ltd. (ISI), 1999. Very good in good dust jacket.. Hard cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Williams Books (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
12) B2B Exchanges : The Killer Application in the Business-to-Business Internet Revolution
William A. Woods

I S I Publications, 2000-01-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
13) B2B Exchanges: The Killer Application in the Business-T0-Business
Woods, William W

Hong Kong: I S I Pub, 1999. very fine condition; dust jacket very lightly scuffed; otherwise, "as new" condition!; . Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ham Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
14) B2B Exchanges : The Killer Application in the Business-to-Business Internet Revolution
William A. Woods

I S I Pub, 2000-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 100% guaranteed. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.43
Add to cart 
15) B2B EXCHANGES
SCULLEY ARTHUR B. & W. WILLIAM A. WOODS

ISI PUBL., 1999 THE KILLER APPLICATION IN THE BUSINESS INTERNET REVOLUTION . Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) B2B Exchanges : The Killer Application in the Business-to-Business Internet Revolution
Woods, William W. And Arthur B. Sculley

Central, Hong Kong: ISI Publications, 1999. "The authors make the startling claim that 'the Internet changes everything in B2B' and that most corporations will have to re-invent themselves over the next five years to remain competitive in the New Economy. Customers are becoming far more demanding as the Internet has created a once in a lifetime shift of power from the seller to the buyer." This book has 254 pages and is illustrated.. ISBN: 962-7762-59-8. Not Given. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Internet, Computers, Personal Computers, Marketing, Management, Business-To-Business. (more information)

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
17) B2B Exchanges : The Killer Application in the Business-to-Business Internet Revolution
Woods, William W. And Arthur B. Sculley

Central, Hong Kong: ISI Publications, 1999. "The authors make the startling claim that 'the Internet changes everything in B2B' and that most corporations will have to re-invent themselves over the next five years to remain competitive in the New Economy. Customers are becoming far more demanding as the Internet has created a once in a lifetime shift of power from the seller to the buyer." This book has 254 pages and is illustrated. The book has a bookplate affixed to front endpaper indicating the book was provided at a meetingf of the Research Board; Chicago, Illinois: September 12 & 13, 2000.. ISBN: 962-7762-59-8. Not Given. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Internet, Computers, Personal Computers, Marketing, Management, Business-To-Business. (more information)

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
18) B2B Exchanges : The Killer Application in the Business-to-Business Internet Revolution
Woods, William A

I S I Publications. Hardcover. 9627762598 Completely new book - Shipped with a tracking number. A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal dust jacket shelf wear. . New. (more information)

Offered by PasonaBooks (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
19) B2B Exchanges : The Killer Application in the Business-to-Business Internet Revolution
Scully, Arthur; Woods, William W

Central, Hong Kong: ISI Publications, 1999. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Crisp, clean throughout ! . ISBN: 9627762598. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
20) B2B Exchanges : The Killer Application in the Business-to-Business Internet Revolution
Sculley, Arthur B

I S I Pub, 2000. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 9.01 x 6.25 x 1.26. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 272 pages. . ISBN: 9627762598. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
21) B2B Exchanges : The Killer Application in the Business-to-Business Internet Revolution
Sculley, Arthur B. and W. William A. Woods

I S I Pub, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
22) B2B EXCHANGES The Killer Application in the Business-To-Business Internet Revolution
Sculley, Arthur B. and W. William A. Woods

ISI Publications. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Near fine. 1999. Hardcover. 9627762598 . 254 pages . (more information)

Offered by Zane W. Gray BOOKSELLERS (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
23) B2B Exchanges : The Killer Application in the Business-to-Business Internet Revolution
Woods, William A

I S I Publications. Hardcover. 9627762598 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, mild shelf wear to dust jacket, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $9.49
Add to cart 
24) B2B Exchanges The Killer Application in the Business-To-Business Internet Revolution
Sculley, Arthur B and W. William A. Woods

ISI Publications. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Clean, tight, crisp copy DJ has 1 label. 1999. Hardcover. 962-7762-59-8 . (more information)

Offered by Zane W. Gray BOOKSELLERS (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
25) B2B Exchanges
Sculley, Arthur B

np: ISI Publications, 1999. 8vo- 9 1/4" tall. The Killer Application in the Business-to-Business Internet Revolution.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
26) B2B Exchanges; The Killer Application in the Business-to-Business Internet Revolution
Scully, Arthur B. and Woods, W. William A

America: ISIpublications, 1999. 540 g.; XIV, 258 pages, last four pages blank, preface by authors, foreword by John Sculley, appendix, references and bibliography. Black coloured boards with gilt titles to the backstrip. A few dusts marks to the book panels. Illustrated dustwrapper, with white and yellow titles to the front panel and white titles to the backstrip. Some rubbing and creasing of the dustwrapper edges. In this book the authors "... make the startling claim that ' the Internet changes everything in B2B' [ Business to Business ] and that most corporations will have two re-invent themselves over the next five years to remain competitive in the new economy. Customers are becoming far more demanding as the Internet has created a once in a lifetime shift of power from the seller to the buyer." -- from the front fold over panel. Digital image available upon request.. First American Edition. Beige Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Management. (more information)

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $16.10 ($14.03)
Add to cart 
27) B2B Exchanges: The Killer Application in the Business-to-Business Internet Revolution
Sculley, Arthur, and Woods, William W

very good, very good ISI Publications Hong Kong 1999 First? First? 254, bibliography. Signed by the author (Sculley). Analyzes the nature of the revolution in "business-to-business" (B2B) transactions as a result of the Internet. The authors argue that corporations will have to reinvent themselves over the next five years. (more information)

Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (United States)
Price: $40.50
Add to cart 
28) B2B Exchanges : The Killer Application in the Business-to-Business Internet Revolution
Woods, William A

I S I Publications. Hardcover. 9627762598 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $45.03
Add to cart