Come to the Fair
by Audree Distad
ISBN: 0060216875
ISBN-13: 9780060216870
Format: Book
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Harper & Row Published date: 1977 Edition: 1th edition Pages: 111
Synopses
Follows several youngsters as they participate in the contents and exhibitions of a state fair.
Similar books

Country Fair
by Mercer Mayer
Mercer Mayer’s charming illustrations and Little Critter characters have warmed the hearts of children for over 20 years. Now Little Critter and his friends and family are helping kids develop reading skills on the pages of these delightful first readers. Each book contains an originals and engaging Little Critter story about a situation that most kids will find familiar—a trip to the zoo, a day at camp, a class outing. These stories offer more than just entertainment. They are based on McGraw-Hill’s respected educational SRA Open Court Reading Program used in schools all over the country. Skill-based activities and a word list at the end of each book help reinforce learning.

Ordinary Life, Festival Days
by Leslie Mina Prosterman

The Mortal Nuts
by Pete Hautman
Seventy-three-year-old ex-poker player Axel Speeter has one more winner-take-all hand to play with a pair of crooks who are after the $260,000 he keeps squirreled away in his room at the Motel 6. A "New York Times Book Review" Notable Book for 1996.

The Poorhouse Fair
by John Updike
The inhabitants of a central New Jersey poorhouse argue about the decline of patriotism, tradition, and religion while participating in the activities of their annual fair.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780060216870 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Come to the Fair
Distad, Audree
HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0060216875 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1977 HarperCollins Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1977. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Come to the Fair
Distad, Audree
HarperCollins Publishers, 1977. 1st Edition. Decorative Cloth. Good/Very Good. Type: Ex-School Library 111 bright pages with no added markings or tobacco odor, cover has very minor wear and tape residue, jacket is encased in clear mylar and so has minor wear. Book has usual school library markings. ( more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Come to the Fair
Distad, Audree
Hardcover, Very Good text wth no dustjacket; photo-illustrated cover. Ex-library with markings, card pocket. Includes directory of state fairs. Illustrated with B&W photos. ( more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Come To The Fair
, Distad
New York: Harper & Row, 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Come To The Fair
Photographs, Distad
New York: Harper & Row Publishers, 1977. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Come To The Fair
Illustrated with Photographs, Distad
New York: Harper & Row, 1977. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. PICTORIAL HARD COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Come To The Fair
, Distad
New York: Harper And Row, 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Come To The Fair
Photographs, Distad
New York: Harper & Row Publishers, 1977. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Come To The Fair
, Distad
New York: Harper & Row, 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Come To The Fair
, Distad
New York: Harper & Row, 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|