Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!

by Michael Moore


ISBN: 0060392452
ISBN-13: 9780060392451

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Regan Books
Published date: 2002
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780060392451 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation! (Qty: 3)
Moore, Michael

Harper. PAPERBACK. 0060392452 Paperback - New York: Harper Collins, 2001. Hard Cover. As new/As new. First Edition. 2nd Printing [MOORE, MICHAEL] STUDPID WHITE MEN . Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

Harper. Hardcover. 0060392452 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Regan Books Pub Date: 2/1/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 304 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Stupid White Men: And Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Regan Books, 2002 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Stupid White Men
Michael Moore

Hardback. Excellent. (more information)

Offered by Treelight Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

Harper. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

Harper. Hardcover. 0060392452 HARDBACK - GC - Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

Harper. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. UNMARKED AND SOLID; no DJ; 225JL. Dust jacket: Dustjacket included. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation! (Qty: 2)
Moore, Michael

Harper. Hardcover. 0060392452 Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation! (Qty: 14)
Moore, Michael

Harper. Hardcover. 0060392452 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

Harper. Hardcover. 0060392452 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Regan Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

Harper. Hardcover. 0060392452 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Harper Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

Harper. Hardcover. 0060392452 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Regan Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

Harper. Hardcover. 0060392452 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Regan Books Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

Harper. Hardcover. 0060392452 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Harper Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

Harper. Hardcover. 0060392452 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Harper Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

Harper. Hardcover. 0060392452 HARDCOVER,SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW,-NO PROBLEMS- BOOK STORE QUALITY-BINDING,PAGES,EXTERIOR EXCELLENT,BEAUTIFUL QAULITY . New. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

Harper, 2002-02. Hardcover. Very Good. clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Stupid White Men: And Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Regan Books, 2002 Light bumps on spine ends and corners. Light wear around edges of DJ.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

Harper. Trade PaperBack. 0060392452 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Harper Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

Harper. Used - Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

Harper, 2002-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Stupid White Men: and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Regan Books, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small DJ tear.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

Harper. Hardcover. 0060392452 This trade sized paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE!!! FIRST EDITION!! The spine is not even creased! Crisp, clean pages! No writing, highlighting, underlining--NOTHING!! Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful, near new copy!!! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

Harper. Hardcover. 0060392452 A good reading copy only. 2002 Harper Hard Cover . Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

Harper. Hardcover. 0060392452 HARDBACK - VGC - Dust Jacket has light wear,otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

Harper, 2002-02. Hardcover. Good. books are good, dj have some to considerable wearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

An ex-library used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Dustcover is lightly stained and wrinkled. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

Harper. Trade PaperBack. 0060392452 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Harper Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

Harper. Hardcover. 0060392452 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2002 Harper Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

Harper. Hardcover. 0060392452 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2002 Harper Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

Harper. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

Harper. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

Harper. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

Harper. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Stupid White Men
Michael Moore

Good Regan Books, 2004, shows normal reader wear but is still clean and great reading copy.. Soft Cover. Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
37) Stupid White Men: And Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

ReganBooks, 2002. Hard cover. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
38) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

Harper. Hardcover. 0060392452 New unread softcover with light edge and corner wear from shelf. . New. 2/19/2002. (more information)

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
39) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

Harper. Hardcover. 0060392452 BRAND NEW CONDITION, SOME BOOKS MAY HAVE SLIGHT SHELF WEAR, WE SHIP DAILY!!! WITH IN-HOUSE USPS. . New. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
40) Stupid White Men: And Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Regan Books, 2002 Book is clean and tight. Jacket has NO chips or tears.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
41) Stupid White Men: ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation
Moore, Michael

ReganBooks,U.S., 2002 Hardback. Book condition very good in a very good d/w. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
42) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

Harper. Hardcover. 0060392452 Hardback with DJ in very good condition - dispatched daily form UK, in a Jiffy Bag for protection . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Madrossa Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
43) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Regan Books Pub Date: 2/1/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 304 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
44) Stupid White Men: ...And Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation
Moore, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Regan Books, 2002. 27th printing.. ISBN: 0060392452. Hard Cover. Brand New/Brand New. (more information)

Offered by firstfloorfront (United States)
Price: $1.71
Add to cart 
45) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

Harper. Hardcover. 0060392452 First edition, book and dust jacket in excellent condition, almost as new, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.83
Add to cart 
46) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation! (Qty: 3)
Michael Moore

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $1.83
Add to cart 
47) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

Regan Books. Used - Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show mild wear. Hardcover. 1st. 2002 Hardcover w / dustjacket (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
48) Stupid White Men: ...And Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation! (Qty: 21)
Moore, Michael

Harper, 01-Mar-2002. Hardcover. REMAINDER. May contain remainder marks. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20081118105333M (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
49) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

Harper, 2002-02. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2002.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
50) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

Regan Books, 2002-02. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Stated 1st Edition. Name on fep, Otherwise in Like New Condition. HC/DJ. Straight Boards. Sharp Corners. Clean Tight Pages. No Tears. Includes Delivery Tracking Numbers. Ships whithin 24 Hours in New Mailers. (more information)

Offered by M6Group (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
51) Stupid White Men: and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: REGAN BOOKS, 2001 Very Good in Good jacket LITE WEAR TO DUST JACKET.. 1ST EDITION 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
52) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation
Michael Moore

Harper, 2002-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Publisher: Regan Books Date of Publication: February 19, 2002 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Very good Description: 0-06-039245-2 Book in good condition (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
53) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

Harper, 2002-02. Hardcover. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
54) Stupid White Men: And Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Regan Books, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good++. (more information)

Offered by Debbie Tessar (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
55) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

Harper. Hardcover. 0060392452 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
56) Stupid White Men
Michael Moore

Good Regan Books, 2001, 1st ed, well worn and read, DJ shows a little wear, old price written inside cover.. Hardcover with DJ. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
57) Stupid White Men: ...And Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation
Moore, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Regan Books, 2002 Stated First Edition, Regan Books, 2002. VG in a VG+ jacket. Previous owner printed "Barnes and Noble" and a date on the half-title page. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
58) Stupid White Men: And Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Regan Books, 2002. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Introduction, 11 Chapters, Epilogue, Notes, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. . 43rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". 277 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
59) Stupid White Men: And Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Regan Books, 2002. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Introduction, 11 Chapters, Epilogue, Notes and Sources, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author as well as a list of his other writings.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". 277 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
60) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

Harper, 2002-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
61) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

Harper, 2002-02. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
62) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

Harper, 2002-02. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
63) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

Harper, 2002-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
64) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

Harper, 2002-02. Hardcover. Like New. Normal shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
65) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

Harper, 2002-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
66) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation! (Qty: 2)
Michael Moore

Harper, 2002-02. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
67) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

Harper, 2002-02. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
68) stupid white men - and other sorry excuses for the state of the nation
moore, michael

Hard Cover. Harper Collins 2001. Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover. Worn Along Spine and Edges. slant. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
69) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

Harper. Hardcover. 0060392452 Nice Hardback In Dustjacket From Estate Lot . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
70) Stupid White Men: and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

ReganBooks, 2002. Hard cover. VeryGood/x. First edition. 13th printing spots on foreedge, otherwise clean (so to speak) Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
71) Stupid White Men: And Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Regan Books, 2002 277pp; hardcover; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; When the govvernment was running at a surplus, pollution was sids pearing, peace was breaking out in the Middle East. Calling on African Americans to place WHITES ONLY signs over the entrances of unfriendly businesses.. hard back. G + to VG/Good. 6 1/4 9 1/4"tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
72) Stupid White Men: ...And Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation
Moore, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Regan Books. 2001. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
73) Stupid White Men: And Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Regan Books, 2002. Hard Cover - FINE/FINE - Book and dust jacket are clean and bright. 277 pages with original price of 24.95 still present. Later printing.. ISBN: 0060392452. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. UNITED STATES POLITICS GOVERNMENT HUMOR. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
74) Stupid White Men: And Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Regan Books, 2002. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean - 277 pages.. ISBN: 0060392452. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. UNITED STATES POLITICS GOVERNMENT HUMOR. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
75) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

Harper. Hardcover. 0060392452 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its jacket and cover shows only very minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
76) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

Harper. New. 2002. Hardcover. AD8-110235297; 1.05 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
77) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

Harper. Like New. 2002. Hardcover. AL6-110233122; 1.05 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
78) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

Harper. New. 2002. Hardcover. AH7-110255033; 1 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
79) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

Harper. New. 2002. Hardcover. FM7-110257486; 1 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
80) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

Harper. Used - Like New. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
81) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

Harper. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
82) Stupid White Men: And Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Regan Books, 2002 This book is in like new condition! Excellent shape, clean and presentable.. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
83) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

Regan Books. Hardcover. 0060392452 Like New/ Dust Jacket Like New Hardback . Fine. 2001. 1st ed. (more information)

Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
84) Stupid White Men: And Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Regan Books, 2002 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. Inscribed (not by author).. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
85) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Michael Moore

Harper, 2002-02. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Stated First Edition, Later Printing. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark, Not price clipped, Trace of edgewear. (more information)

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
86) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper, 2002 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
87) Stupid White Men ...and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

Harper. Hardcover. 0060392452 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart