Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0060633875
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Just As I Am

The Autobiography of Billy Graham

by Billy Graham


ISBN: 0060633875
ISBN-13: 9780060633875
Format: Hardcover

Summary

America's most well-known preacher, the Reverend Billy Graham, writes about where he came from and the places he has been as he has spread the gospel worldwide, including behind the Iron Curtain and in China. Born on a North Carolina dairy farm in 1918, Graham rose to prominence through endless personal appearances, called Billy Graham Crusades, as well as through television and radio, becoming a major American figure of the second half of the 20th century. Here Graham shares his public side, with anecdotes about his meetings with powerful and famous people, including John F. Kennedy (indeed every U.S. President in his time), Martin Luther King, Jr., Queen Elizabeth, Johnny Cash, and others. He was witness to and participated in some of the great social changes in America, and is remembered most notably for his demand for desegregated audiences. Graham also delves into the private side of his life, writing about his family and friends, and how his tireless dedication to his work has affected his relationships with them. In JUST AS I AM, the television evangelist humbly gives an account of his life, for believers and nonbelievers, as he tells what is has been like to live in Christ.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"His autobiography....is a curious combination of laborious official testament....and occasionally gripping personal story. It's clearly a collaborative effort, but it maintains, miraculously, the same. solid, distant baritone that still mesmerizes football stadiums....The inner tension of this autobiography is that of the public man whose private life became so attenuated that it gnawed at his own spiritual integrity. You understand better by this story why some churches demand celibacy of their ministers. Graham is gruffly honest about this....Although the high political anecdotes keep one amused throughout this tome, and the story of Graham's life itself is so remarkable, this underlying regret propels the book with a sadness that is strangely haunting. It makes one wonder whether the Christian calling to God is ever fully compatible with the Christian calling to family, a tension that Graham, alone among our modern fundamentalists, seems humble enough to grasp."    -- Andrew Sullivan

   -- New York Times Book Review

"To some readers of Billy Graham's autobiography, its title, 'Just As I Am,' will seem disingenuous. This is, at one level, a curiously unrevealing book. From Augustine to John Henry Newman to Peter Cartwright, the great Christian memoirists have been intensely reflective as they have probed their doubts and anguish, their conversion and their subsequent relationship with God. Graham's autobiography, however, is nearly all no the surface. Of course, no one would be surprised if one of America's most influential public figures chose to shroud the personal, and potentially embarrassing, details of his life, but this is not the case with Graham. His examination of his life is as guileless as it is unpenetrating, and in this way, his autobiography does present him just as he is....'Just As I Am' ....bears out [previous biographers'] portrait of him as the Eagle Scout of American evangelicalism."    -- Benjamin Schwarz

   -- Los Angeles Times Book Review

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1997
Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 2.65 pounds
Pages: 760

Publisher's Notes

One of the world's most beloved and respected leaders tells his inspiring life story in a momentous work of faith and insight. In five decades Graham has led his ministry around the globe, speaking in person to more than 200 million people. Yet his message has remained singular and strong, as Graham continually implores his audience to "choose Christ, as I did". Billy Graham is truly the world's pastor--"the man who has preached to more people than any human being who has ever lived" ("Time"). photo insert.

Other Editions

Similar books


0517124300
The Faith of Billy Graham
by Billy Graham

Inspirational words and thoughts from the renowned evangelist. This unique anthology presents excerpts from sermons, spiritual insights, and choice biblical quotations from the man who has inspired millions.

0143112465
Diana
by Sarah Bradford



0385488793
Ruth, a Portrait
by Patricia Cornwell

Told in flowing and succinct prose, this portrait of Ruth Bell Graham, the world-famous evangelist Billy Grahams wife gives the reader a first-hand glimpse into some of the great events of the second half of this century. It follows Ruth Bell Graham first as a missionary child from war-ravaged pre-Revolution China and Korea, to peaceful Wheaton, Illinois, and then as a famous evangelists wife, to the Deep South, Post-War Europe, and the events in America since the 1950s. Far from showing us "The Revival Widow," Patricia Cornwell depicts Ruth Bell as a woman of extraordinary strength, will, and faith, who has influenced the face of modern Christianity. Inseparable from her husband, we learn much about Billy Grahams beliefs, his background, the evangelists private life, and witness his rapid climb to world prominence, and Ruth's invaluable contributions, support, and sacrifices to her family, and his.Patricia Cornwell, with this impressive account, has written a magnificent biography of a great American lady.

0783889437
Billy Graham Speaks
by Janet Lowe

A look at a magnetic personality--presented in his own words--portrays a successful businessman and fund-raiser, crusader for religion, and spiritual catalyst for world peace and equality.

1569550417
Coffee and Conversation With Ruth Bell Graham and Gigi Graham Tchividjian
by Gigi Tchividjian

You will be encouraged in your walk with the Lord as a wife, mother, or grandparent when you rad Coffee and Conversation with Ruth Bell Graham and her daughter, Gigi Graham Tchividjian. Come in, sit down, pour yourself a cup, and listen.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780060633875 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

HarperOne. Hardcover. 0060633875 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 HarperOne Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

HarperOne. Hardcover. 0060633875 A good reading copy only. 1997 HarperOne Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham (Qty: 2)
Graham, Billy

HarperOne. Hardcover. 0060633875 Hardcover - [GRAHAM, BILLIY] JUST AS I AM . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperOne. Used - Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperSanFrancisco. Used - Good. Published: 1997. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperSanFrancisco. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1997. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperSanFrancisco. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperOne. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperSanFrancisco. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Spine slightly askew. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

HarperOne. Hardcover. 0060633875 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 HarperOne Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

HarperOne. Hardcover. 0060633875 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1997 HarperOne Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

Unknown: HarperOne. Hardcover. 0060633875 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1997 HarperOne Hard Cover . Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperOne, 1997-05-20. Hardcover. Very Good. hardcover--with dust jacket--book in vg condition, dj has minimal wearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

Unknown: HarperOne. Hardcover. 0060633875 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 HarperOne Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperSanFrancisco. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) JUST AS I AM The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

USA: Harpersanfrancisco. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0060633875 . Book Club Edition; 1.85 x 9.56 x 6.48 Inches; 760 pages; In this account of his life, Billy Graham shares how he came from ordinary beginnings to have an extraordinary life of prestige and influence - all derived from his unshakable belief in Christ. . (more information)

Offered by Prexis Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
17) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

USA: Harper Collins/ Zondervan, 1997 Book and jacket are both worn, with a lot of water damage. The jacket is faded.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Poor/Poor. Autobiography. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
18) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperOne, 1997-05-20. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition. A hard to find book which has been read, and shows some light wear. Only a couple of the pages have dogears. Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Your purchase helps to support fundraisers like libraries, schools and childrens hospitals. (more information)

Offered by Castle Book Outlet (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
19) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

[San Francisco, Calif.]: HarperSanFrancisco. Hardcover. 1st Edition. April 30, 1997. Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean and tight. Crisp clean pages. Clean jacket with no tears and very light wear. Very tight binding. Very well cared for book in almos t unread condition. OK for gift. Every year a Billy Graham crusade comes to a stadium or a television statio n near you, the message unchangingly passionate, though the messenger is gr ayer than he once was. The Reverend Billy Graham is more than just another television evangelist; he is as much a part of this country's collective co nsciousness as F.D.R. or the Vietnam War. Whether you subscribe to Graham's brand of ecumenical evangelism or not, Just As I Am reveals the man behind the crusade to be forthright, deeply religious, and driven to spread the W ord at all costs, even his relationships with his family. Graham is charact eristically honest about his failings as a husband and father, admitting th at he didn't recognize his own children at a family gathering. In Just As I Am Graham discusses the beginnings of his career, his struggle to subsume intellect to faith, and, of course, the many famous--and infamo us--people he has met over the years, everyone from the Shah of Iran to the Queen Mother to mobster Mickey Cohen. Graham's ministry has extended his i nfluence to many quarters of the world, a fact that should make his autobio graphy interesting reading for believers and non-believers alike. From Library Journal In this memoir, Graham looks back at age 78 on his lifetime of personal relationships, ministry, leadership, and experiences. He chronicles such events and stories as his boyhood in North Carolina, his first steps in ministry, details of evangelistic trips and . (more information)

Offered by Front Room Books (United States)
Price: $1.85
Add to cart 
20) Just As I Am : The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperSanFrancisco. Used - Very Good. Clean front and rear cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. Jacket has moderate rubbing and edgewear. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
21) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperOne, 1997-05-20. Hardcover. Very Good. SHELF WORN EDGES. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
22) Just as I Am: the Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

Guideposts, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-06-063387-5 Small DJ tears.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
23) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperSanFrancisco, 1997-05-20. Hardcover. Very Good. We attempt to provide the highest quality books and service on the internet. Our books are graded very cautiously to make sure you know what your getting. New books added each week, sometimes daily over 10000 in inventory. (more information)

Offered by sellingbrothers (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
24) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins. Very Good in Good Dj/Very Clean text/tight Copy. 1997. Hardcover. 0060633875. (more information)

Offered by Hikah's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
25) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperOne, 1997-05-20. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
26) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

Harpercollins, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover with Very Good Jacket. Stated First Edition, First Printing. Previous owner's name on flyleaf, otherwise unmarked. NOT ex-library, NOT price clipped. Near fine condition. Protected in new brodart cover. (more information)

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
27) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

San Francisco: HarperSanFrancisco, 1997. Name of previous owner on ffep in pencil.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
28) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

San Francisco: HarperSanFrancisco, 1997. Slight edgewear to dj.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
29) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperOne, 1997-05-20. Hardcover. Good. hard cover with dust jacket--book in good condition, dj may have some wear which may include small tearsLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
30) Just as I Am
Graham, Billy

HarperOne, 1997. Illustrated.. Hard cover. New in very good dust jacket. . New in very good dust jacket.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. . (more information)

Offered by The Written Page Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
31) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

Carmel, NY: Guideposts, 1997 Possible Book Club Edition. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The fore edge of the pages and the front board are lightly soiled. The boards and spine have moderate shelf & edge wear. The lower front edge is bumped.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
32) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

Excellent condition hardcover book with dust jacket, light edge wear to jacket (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
33) Just as I Am
Graham, Billy

HarperSanFrancisco, 1997. Hard cover. Fine. Every year a Billy Graham crusade comes to a stadium or a television station near you, the message unchangingly passionate, though the messenger is grayer than he once was. The Reverend Billy Graham is more than just another television evangelist; he is as much a part of this country's collective consciousness as F.D.R. or the Vietnam War. Whether you subscribe to Graham's brand of ecumenical evangelism or not, Just As I Am reveals the man behind the crusade to be forthright, deeply religious, and driven to spread the Word at all costs, even his relationships with his family. Graham is characteristically honest about his failings as a husband and father, admitting that he didn't recognize his own children at a family gathering. In Just As I Am Graham discusses the beginnings of his career, his struggle to subsume intellect to faith, and, of course, the many famous--and infamous--people he has met over the years, everyone from the Shah of Iran to the Queen Mother to mobster Mickey Cohen. Graham's ministry has extended his influence to many quarters of the world, a fact that should make his autobiography interesting reading for believers and non-believers alike. From Library Journal In this memoir, Graham looks back at age 78 on his lifetime of personal relationships, ministry, leadership, and experiences. He chronicles such events and stories as his boyhood in North Carolina, his first steps in ministry, details of evangelistic trips and revivals, and meetings with world and local leaders. There are 35 pages of photos, four pages outlining all his crusades from 1947 to 1996, a list of all his books, and a 15-page index of names and places. Graham concludes his memoir with a look at the lessons he has learned in the course of his work. His honesty in describing the toll that his travels placed on his family and his ready willingness to credit the many who added to his journey make this both a heartwarming and memorable reflection. All libraries would do well to stock this readable title by an important national figure.?Leroy Hommerding, Citrus Cty. Lib. System, Beverly Hills, Fla. Copyright 1997 Reed Business Information, Inc. (more information)

Offered by M6Group (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
34) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

Harpercollins, 1997. Hard Cover. very Good/Very Good. 1997 copyright hard cover no marks, no writting, clean clear text tight binding no spine creases light edge wear. dust jacket has light edge wear corner wear (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
35) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1997. clean, tight, 760pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
36) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1997. clean, tight, 760pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Minus. (more information)

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
37) Just As I Am : The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1997 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
38) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

Carmel, New York: Guidepost, 1997. Owner's name has been removed with scissors. clean, tight, 760pp. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Good. (more information)

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
39) Just As I Am : The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperSanFrancisco. Used - Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's gift dedication on ffep or inside front cover. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1st ed. 1997. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
40) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

Carmel, New York: Guidepost, 1997. Nice clean tight copy, 760pp. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
41) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperSanFrancisco, 1997-05-20. Hardcover. Like New. Very light shelf wear. New copy. Never used.name inside (more information)

Offered by Farners Books (United States)
Price: $3.29
Add to cart 
42) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1997. TITLE: Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham (Hardcover) //// Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.89
Add to cart 
43) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperSanFrancisco, 1997-05-20. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Text is clean and bright. No names, no marks, no stickers. No known flaws. Binding is tight and square. Minor nick at top edge of DJ. 1000's of Christian book titles at great prices. Ships at once.We recommend PRIORITY for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.94
Add to cart 
44) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperSanFrancisco, 1997-05-20. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Book looks Brand New! 1st edition! HC/DJ. Straight Boards. Sharp Corners. Clean Tight Pages. No Marks. (more information)

Offered by M6Group (United States)
Price: $3.97
Add to cart 
45) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperOne. Very Good. 1997. Hardcover. AG6-110231236; 2.65 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
46) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperOne. Very Good. 1997. Hardcover. BC6-110248297; 2.6 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
47) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1997. Good + Hardcover in Good + Dustjacket. May be slight bumping or shelfwear to jacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcover dustjackets covered in protective Demco mylar.. Hardcover. Good +/Good +. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
48) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperSanFrancisco, 1997-05-20. Hardcover. Very Good/ Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in good condition. Dust Jacket shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
49) Just As I Am : The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Zondervan Publishing House, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
50) Just As I Am The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

HarperOne. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060633875 . 1st Edition. Light creasing to edges of DJ. Minor rubbing to boards, spine ends softened. Some corner creasing to pages, no internal markings. Religion. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.85 x 9.56 x 6.48 Inches; 760 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Alley (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
51) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

New York, NY: HarperCollins, 1997. First Edition, 1st printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No jacket. Black boards with slight shelf wear. Text clean, binding solid and square. 760 pages, with index. Sewn binding, cloth spine and paper over boards, 24 cm. 44 oz. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
52) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1997. Navy boards with navy cloth spine and gilt lettering; first edition; first printing; as new with a tiny bit of yellowing/shelf soil to top edge; jacket is also like new, but shows a little light rubbing and some near wrinkles to top edge of spine and back cover. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine to New/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
53) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperOne. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $4.51
Add to cart 
54) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperOne. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $4.51
Add to cart 
55) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperOne. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $4.51
Add to cart 
56) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperOne. Used - Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $4.51
Add to cart 
57) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

Harpersanfrancisco. very good condition. 1997. Hardcover. LIB2958013750 . (more information)

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
58) Just as I Am : The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1997. /Dust Jacket Included. 1997. F. Hardcover. 0060633875 Library of Congress: 97-605 This stated first edition is printed in cooperation with Guideposts. The dustjacket is well worn and has small tears. Blue boards are very nice. Some minor smudges on page edges. 760 pages. Nice tight binding. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Price: $4.85
Add to cart 
59) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperSanFrancisco, 5/20/1997. Hardcover. LikeNew/Very good. First printing. Fine hardcover with fine DJ in new Brodart jacket. Splendid copy - unmarked, bright and clean - binding tight and square. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Price: $4.85
Add to cart 
60) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1997 1ST PRINTING, Black over blue boards with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Copy! . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (United States)
Price: $4.90
Add to cart 
61) Just As I Am : The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco. 1997. 0060633875 Hard Cover is in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. . (more information)

Offered by One More Page (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
62) Just As I Am : The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco. 1997. 0060633875 Hard Cover is in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. . (more information)

Offered by One More Page (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
63) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins. Near Fine/Very Good. 1997. Hard Cover. 0060633875 Clean text, tight spine. 760 pages.. (more information)

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
64) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1997 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
65) Just As I Am : The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperSanFrancisco. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Like New. In sealed plastic protection. 1997. Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $5.01
Add to cart 
66) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: HarperOne Pub Date: 5/20/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 760 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $5.08
Add to cart 
67) Just as I Am
Graham, Billy

Harper Collins/Zondervan, 1997 Very good in very good dust jacket. First Edition, 1st printing. 760 pgs in vg condition, as is the dark blue cover w/bright gold embossed signature on front & lettering on spine.. First edition. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Finderskeepers (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
68) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

San Francisco, CA: Harper. 1st edition. 1997. VG/VG. Hard Cover. clean + tight; prev own name ffep; ISBN:0060633875 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
69) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1997 A very crisp and clean first edition, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Blue boards with gilt lettering on the front cover and spine. 760 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical and inspirational pages of text and 32 wonderful pages of historic black and white and full-color photographs! "In Just As I Am, Billy Graham looks back at it all with down-to-earth warmth and candor ---- remembering his dairy farm upbringing, his early preaching experiences, and the overwhelming international response to his public ministry based on his unshakable belief in Christ....". First Edition / First Printing. Blue Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
70) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperOne, 1997-05-20. Hardcover. Very Good. 1st edition. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. previous owner imprint on endpage. (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
71) Just as I am the autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

HarperSanFrancisco Zondervan, 1997; c1997. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Price: $5.93
Add to cart 
72) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham (Qty: 6)
Graham, Billy

HarperOne. Hardcover. 0060633875 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
73) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1997 A very good copy in a very good dust jacket that has some rubbing and a gift greeting on frontispiece. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
74) Just as I Am : The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1997. FINE hardcover edition nF/F. Gift inscription. Straight, tight spine, clean pages, bright perfect DJ.. EVANGELISTS GRAHAM BILLY 1918 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY RELIGIOUS RELIGION CHRISTIANITY EVANGELISM 0060633875 NON-FICTION RELIGION.. (more information)

Offered by Z Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
75) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

NY & San Francisco: Harper Collins /Zondervan. NF/VG. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060633875 . Business Suit. Published @$28.50...reveals Billy Graham to be as forthright and engaging as ever as he reflects with plainspoken immediacy ...; Photographs; 8vo; 760 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
76) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

NY & San Francisco: Harper Collins /Zondervan. NF/VG. ©1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060633875 . Published @$28.50 ; DJ-Casual Dress ...reveals Billy Graham to be as forthright and engaging as ever as he reflects with plainspoken immediacy on his private life; Photographs; 8vo; 760 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
77) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperSanFrancisco, 5/20/1997. Hardcover. VeryGood/Very Good. unmarked, bright and clean (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
78) Just as I am
Graham, Billy

HarperCollins. 1997. F 1st Edition. Very Good. wrinkles to top and bottom of spine on dj (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)