Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Zorro

by Allende, Isabel


ISBN: 0060778970
ISBN-13: 9780060778972

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 2005
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780060778972 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Zorro : A Novel
Isabel Allende

HarperCollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Zorro: A Novel
Isabel Allende

HarperCollins. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Zorro: A Novel
Isabel Allende

HarperCollins. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Zorro: A Novel
Isabel Allende

HarperCollins. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Zorro: A Novel
Allende, Isabel

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060778970 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 5/3/2005. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $3.11
Add to cart 
6) Zorro: A Novel
Isabel Allende

HarperCollins, 2005-05-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition.FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. (more information)

Offered by Book Empire (United States)
Price: $3.72
Add to cart 
7) Zorro: A Novel
ALLENDE, ISABEL

HarperCollins, 2005 Hardcover. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
8) Zorro: A Novel
ALLENDE, ISABEL

HarperCollins, 2005 Hardcover. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
9) Zorro: A Novel
Isabel Allende

HarperCollins, 2005-05-01. Hardcover. slight dust jacket wear. (more information)

Offered by Barnes And Nooyen Books (United States)
Price: $4.63
Add to cart 
10) Zorro: A Novel
Allende, Isabel

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060778970 Near Fine/NearFine in mylar DJ, Stated 1st edition, full number line, clean & tight, light bump at heel of spine, light rubbing at bottom edge, dustjacket in Mylar coating, has tiny creases/ flaring at bottom edge & rear top edge, no markings of any kind. NOT a remainder. Carefully packaged. (Edition:1st Edition) All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. . Very Good. 2005. 1st Edition. (more information)

Offered by Prospero's Fine Books (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
11) Zorro: A Novel
Allende, Isabel

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060778970 Near Fine/Fine DJ, Stated 1st edition, full number line, NOT a remainder, light small stain on bottom of textblock,,otherwise Like New, Carefully packaged. (Edition:1st Edition) All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Prospero's Fine Books (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
12) Zorro
Allende, Isabel

NY: Harper Collins. VG+ in VG+ DJ. 2005. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: fiction, 0-06-077897-0. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) Zorro
Allende, Isabel

HarperCollins, 2005. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G. (more information)

Offered by Windows Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
14) Zorro
Allende, Isabel

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins. Near Fine/Near Fine. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall 0060778970 Used . (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
15) Zorro: A Novel
Isabel Allende

HarperCollins, 2005-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket; general wear (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
16) Zorro (1ST EDITION)
Allende, Isabel

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2005 First Edition. Hardback. Collectible; Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by 84 Charing Cross Road Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($6.02)
Add to cart 
17) Zorro
Allende, Isabel

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2005 Light rubbing to dj, else tight and clean.. Later. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
18) Zorro
Allende, Isabel

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 2005 Scratches on front and back covers, moderate edgewear. deckle edge, top edge of ffep has been cut out of book. . Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
19) ZORRO
ALLENDE, Isabel

HarperCollins, 2005. 1st printing / edition. Hardcover. Fine- in Near Fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0060778970 (more information)

Offered by Recollection Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
20) Zorro
Allende, Isabel

New York: HarperCollins, 2005 Book and jacket in very good condition, minimal shelf wear and soiling, no markings, nice tight and square binding.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
21) Zorro
Allende, Isabel

HarperCollins, 2005 Near-new condition. Stated First Edition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $25.95. Tight spine, bright pages. 390 pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $9.85
Add to cart 
22) Zorro: A Novel
Allende, Isabel; Peden, Margaret Sayers

Harpercollins. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
23) Zorro: A Novel
Allende, Isabel

New York: HarperCollins, 2005. 1st ed. Hardcover. 390 pages. . The swashbuckling adventure story of the life of Diego de la Vega, translated from the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden. VG/VG. PON inside front board under Dj flap o/w clean, tight. Spine ends soft . (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
24) Zorro
Allende, Isabel

HarperCollins, 2005 Black spine on red boards, clean and tight, light edge wear; jacket is clean and bright, one small edge tear. First Printing (by the Numbers). Hardbound. Near Fine/Very Good to Near Fine. 9" by 6". (more information)

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
25) Zorro
Allende, Isabel

HarperCollins [0-06-077897-0] 2005, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Adventure Thriller). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $11.68
Add to cart 
26) Zorro
Allende, Isabel

HarperCollins Publishers, 2005 Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $12.20
Add to cart 
27) Zorro : A Novel
Allende, Isabel

New York: Harpercollins, 2005 Translated from the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden. VG+ (large gift inscription on front free endpaper) in VG+ dj (price-clipped). . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Between 9 and 10 inches Tall. (more information)

Offered by Artists + Authors (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
28) Zorro: A Novel
Allende, Isabel

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060778970 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, dust jacket price states $25.95, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $13.11
Add to cart 
29) Zorro
Allende, Isabel; Translated Peden, Margaret Sayers

New York, NY, U.S.A: Harper Collins Publishers, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus to About Fine/Very Good Plus. Gently read, complete, minor edgewear. DJ with light edgewear. Stated FE 1st prtg. . ISBN: 0060778970. (more information)

Offered by Books Past and Present (United States)
Price: $13.46
Add to cart 
30) Zorro
Allende, Isabel

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 2005 Red/black boards, excellent condition, no previous owner's markings, DJ has shelf and edge wear, 389pp, 670g/1.5lbs. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Azure Books & Collectibles (Canada)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
31) Zorro: A Novel (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Allende, Isabel

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060778970 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
32) Zorro: A Novel (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Allende, Isabel

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060778970 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
33) Zorro
Allende, Isabel

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 2005 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Price: $14.99
Add to cart 
34) ZORRO: A NOVEL
Allende, Isabel

2005 . Allende, Isabel. ZORRO: A NOVEL. NY: HarperCollins, c2005. First printing. 390pp. 8vo. As New hardcover in fine d/j $15.00 (more information)

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
35) Zorro
Allende, Isabel

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2005. This 6.5 x 9 hard cover book has black and white lettering on the white and red dust jacket spine with an illustrated cover. A swashbuckling adventure story that reveals for the first time how Diego de la Vega became the masked man we all know so well. 390 pages. Slight dust jacket rubbing and edgewear. Clean with tight binding in Fine/Near Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.40
Add to cart 
36) Zorro
Allende, Isabel

HarperCollins [0-06-077897-0] 2005, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Adventure Thriller). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.99
Add to cart 
37) Zorro: A Novel (Qty: 6)
Allende, Isabel

HarperCollins, 01-May-2005. Hardcover. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081021132953G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $19.03
Add to cart 
38) Zorro: A Novel
Isabel Allende

HarperCollins, 2005-05-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 2005. Harper Collins. Hardcover w/dust jacket. Stated First Edition, First Printing. No prior owner marks. Minor edge wear and scuffing on jacket. Ship same or next day. More fiction books in our store. Matching ISBN. (more information)

Offered by The Kat's Meow (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
39) Zorro
Allende, Isabel

HarperCollins; New York. Fine in Fine dust jacket 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. First Printing; Brand new. ; Pick of the litter, First Printing. In a new Brodart jacket cover. ; 9 1/4 x 6 1/2"; 390 pp . (more information)

Offered by Brick Road Books (United States)
Price: $20.25
Add to cart 
40) Zorro
Allende, Isabel

New York:: Harper Collins,, 2005. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Signed by Isabel Allende on the title page. A beautiful copy, Fine in a Fine dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** (more information)

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $21.00
Add to cart 
41) Zorro: SIGNED
Allende, Isabel

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 2005 A Very Nice Copy- Signed by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. SIGNED. (more information)

Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States)
Price: $21.95
Add to cart 
42) Zorro: A Novel (Qty: 3)
Allende, Isabel

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060778970 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $23.36
Add to cart 
43) Zorro: A Novel
Allende, Isabel

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060778970 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $23.36
Add to cart 
44) Zorro: A Novel
Allende, Isabel

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060778970 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $23.36
Add to cart 
45) Zorro
Allende, Isabel

New York: HarperCollins, 2005. First Edition, First Printing With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Price: $24.25
Add to cart 
46) Zorro
Allende, Isabel

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2005. Hardback with dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Near Fine with light wear to spine ends in a Very Good+ dust jakcet that has one small closed tear to upper right corner and light creasing along edges. SIGNED by the author on a specially printed page reading "This Signed Edition of Zorro Has Been Specially Bound By the Publisher".. (more information)

Offered by Oblivion Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
47) Zorro: A Novel
Allende, Isabel

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060778970 First Edition AND First Printing; Gift-Quality book; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $25.43
Add to cart 
48) Zorro
Allende, Isabel

New York Harper Collins 2005 Hardcover First edition As NEW 390 pages. Translated from Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden. (more information)

Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (United States)
Price: $25.95
Add to cart 
49) Zorro: A Novel
Isabel Allende

HarperCollins, 2005-05-01. Hardcover. Like New. 2005 1st Harper Collins HC ED. Immaculate, Unmarked & tight, DJ inside flap has lt. crease, else mint. "Brilliant." NY Times. "A magician with words." Pub. Weekly.FREE Tracking. FAST Shipping. (more information)

Offered by kaydeebooks (United States)
Price: $25.95
Add to cart 
50) Zorro: A Novel [Hardcover] by Allende, Isabel
Isabel Allende

HarperCollins, 2005-05-01. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in perfect condition. Gift quality. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine.Ships Quickly! Shop with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by novel-books (United States)
Price: $25.95
Add to cart 
51) Zorro: A Novel
Allende, Isabel

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060778970 FIRST PRINTING-1ST Edition/ HARDCOVER--with DJ--Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Fine. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $25.95
Add to cart 
52) Zorro : A Novel
Isabel Allende

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $31.95
Add to cart 
53) Zorro (First Printing)
Allende, Isabel

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2005 First Printing (1-10) A superb and very fine copy in an unclipped and mylar protected very fine dustjacket--flawless from head to toe. From the highly acclaimed South American novelist and author of "House of Spirits"---comes this new novel of the saga of Zorro. The Los Angeles Times Book Review has called Allende "A Genius". A follower of the writing style introduced by Marquez and Rushdie "Magical Realism". A very collectable copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
54) Zorro: A Novel [Hardcover]
Allende, Isabel

Signed by Isabel Allende on interior page - no inscripton. 1st edition, 1st printing. Book in Mint Condition. No Discernable Wear.Like New (more information)

Offered by Jungle Books (United States)
Price: $47.99
Add to cart 
55) Zorro
Allende, Isabel

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 2005 A few wrinkles on edges of d/j.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
56) Zorro (Signed 1st Edition/1st Printing)
Allende, Isabel

New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 2005 Signed First Edition/ First Printing. The book is in fine condition. The dust jacket is bright, unfaded, complete and unclipped but have hairline scratches in the back. The book is square and the bindings are tight. There are no previous ownership writings. The boards are clean and the corners sharp. The pages are clean. The binding is tight - no cracked hinges. A beautiful copy protected with The book is in excellent condition. The dust jacket is bright, unfaded, complete and unclipped but has some v slight key marks. The book is square and the bindings are tight. There are no previous ownership writings. The boards are clean and the corners sharp. The pages are clean. The binding is tight - no cracked hinges. A beautiful copy protected with Brodart cover. . Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by EG Books (United States)
Price: $51.90
Add to cart 
57) Zorro **Signed**
Allende, Isabel

New York: HarperCollins, 2005. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page - signature only. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Price: $74.95
Add to cart 
58) Zorro: A Novel
Allende, Isabel

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 2005. First printing. Signed on title page. Unread, as new in like DJ with a "Signed First Edition" sticker to front panel. 390 pp.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by citynightsbooks (United States)
Price: $100.00
Add to cart