Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Identity of France

People and Production

by Fernand Braudel


ISBN: 0060921420
ISBN-13: 9780060921422
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1992
Size: 5.25 x 8 inches
Weight: 1.6 pounds

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780060921422 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Identity of France: People and Production (Identity of France)
Fernand Braudel; Translator-Sian Reynolds

Perennial, 1992-04. Paperback. Good. ...no markings or highlighting...creases in spine...edge wear on cover (more information)

Offered by Blessed By Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
2) The Identity of France, Volume Two : People and Production
Braudel, Fernand

Harper Collins 1991. Paperback. A near fine copy Paperback. . (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
3) Identity of France: People and Production
Braudel, Fernand

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1992. 5.5 x 8 trade paperback book. Black and red lettering on the white spine with a color illustrated cover. Volume II of a comprehensive history of France. 781 pages. Light wear. Very Good condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.90
Add to cart 
4) Identity of France, Volume 2: People and Production
Braudel, Fernand

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1992. 781pp. Index, Notes, Biblio. Light wear.. Paperback. VG+. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
5) Identity of France: People and Production
Braudel, Fernand

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1992 trade size soft cover tight and square. remainder stripe to bottom edge ow unmarked and uncreased 780pp vg+/--. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $8.92
Add to cart 
6) Identity of France: People and Production
Braudel, Fernand

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1992 Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". (more information)

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
7) Identity of France: People and Production (Identity of France)
Braudel, Fernand

Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0060921420 Page 119 has a turned corner. Book has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books sends out orders Same day or Next day. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fountain Street Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
8) People and Production (Identity of France)
Identity of France

new ~ Ships Quickly ~ Delivery Confirmation Sent By Email ~ E/5 New (more information)

Offered by TREE'S BOOKS (United States)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart