Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0060951354
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Expect the Unexpected When You're Expecting!

A Hilarious Look at the Trials and Tribulations of Pregnancy

by Arlene Eisenberg ; Eunice Glick ; Bonnie Glick Garcia ; Bonnie Glick MacGinnis ; Mindee Glick Garcia


ISBN: 0060951354
ISBN-13: 9780060951351
Format: Paperback

Summary

A spoof of the "What To Expect" pregnancy and childrearing books.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Lightning Source Inc
Published date: 1995
Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 0.45 pounds
Pages: 124

Publisher's Notes

An illustrated parody of the multimillion-copy-selling pregnancy primer What to Expect When You're Expecting, and the perfect gift for everyone who has had a baby, is having a baby, or is even thinking of having a baby.

Similar books


0913990639
Spiritual Midwifery
by Ina May Gaskin



0965987302
Birthing from Within
by Pam England

This holistic approach to childbirth examines this profound rite-of-passage not as a medical event, but as an act of self-discovery. Exercises and activities such as journal writing, meditation, and painting are designed to help mothers analyze their thoughts and face their fears during pregnancy. 144 line drawings. 17 photos.

1555611141
Pregnancy & Childbirth
by Margaret Martin

For pregnant women and their families, a conception-to-birth guide to pregnancy--written in clear, easy-to-understand terms, with informative two-color illustrations on almost every page. This unique book tells everything readers need to know to enjoy a safer, more comfrotable pregnancy and welcome a stronger, healthier baby.

1573247146
Expecting Baby
by Judy Ford



1558320105
The Birth Partner
by Penny Simkin

What fathers and other birth supporters or coaches need to know.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780060951351 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Expect the Unexpected When You're Expecting!: A Hilarious Look at the Trials and Tribulations of Pregnancy
Eunice Glick, Bonnie Glick Garcia, Bonnie Glick Macginnis, Arlene Eisenberg, Mindee Glick Garcia, Nava Atlas

Perennial. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Expect the Unexpected When You're Expecting!: A Hilarious Look at the Trials and Tribulations of Pregnancy
Eunice Glick; Bonnie Glick Garcia; Bonnie Glick Macginnis; Arlene Eisenberg; Mindee Glick Garcia; Nava Atlas

Perennial, 1995-09. Paperback. Very Good. Text in excellent condition. Cover is worn around the edges. (more information)

Offered by Hiding Place Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
3) expect the unexpected when youre expecting
glick, eunice

Trade Paperback. HarperPerennial. 1995. Weak hinges. Sticker damage on back cover. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
4) Expect the Unexpected When You're Expecting!: A Hilarious Look at the Trials and Tribulations of Pregnancy
Glick, Eunice; Garcia, Bonnie Glick; Macginnis, Bonnie Glick; Eisenberg, Arlene; Garcia, Mindee Glick; Atlas, Nava

Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0060951354 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $3.62
Add to cart 
5) Expect the Unexpected When You're Expecting!: A Hilarious Look at the Trials and Tribulations of Pregnancy
Glick, Eunice; Garcia, Bonnie Glick; Macginnis, Bonnie Glick; Eisenberg, Arlene; Garcia, Mindee Glick; Atlas, Nava

Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0060951354 1995 HarperPerennial; **1ST EDITION/PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: few dog-eared pages, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $4.96
Add to cart 
6) Expect the Unexpected When You'Re Expecting!
Glick, Eunice

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1995 Good Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
7) Expect the Unexpected When You're Expecting!
Glick, Eunice, and MacGinnis, Bonnie Glick, and Garcia, Mindee Glick, Ph.D

Perennial, 1995. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Peace-$-Books (United States)
Price: $5.18
Add to cart 
8) Expect the Unexpected When You're Expecting!: A Hilarious Look at the Trials and Tribulations of Pregnancy
Glick, Eunice

Perennial, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Book Description An illustrated parody of the multimillion-copy-selling pregnancy primer What to Expect When You're Expecting, and the perfect gift for everyone who has had a baby, is having a baby, or is even thinking of having a baby.--- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. (more information)

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
Price: $6.30
Add to cart 
9) Expect the Unexpected When You're Expecting!: A Hilarious Look at the Trials and Tribulations of Pregnancy
Glick, Eunice; Garcia, Bonnie Glick; Macginnis, Bonnie Glick; Eisenberg, Arlene; Garcia, Mindee Glick; Atlas, Nava

Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0060951354 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
10) Expect the Unexpected When You're Expecting!: A Hilarious Look at the Trials and Tribulations of Pregnancy
Eunice Glick; Bonnie Glick Garcia; Bonnie Glick Macginnis; Arlene Eisenberg; Mindee Glick Garcia; Nava Atlas

Perennial, 1995-09. Paperback. New. Brand New Paperback in Perfect Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
11) Expect the Unexpected When You're Expecting!: A Hilarious Look at the Trials and Tribulations of Pregnancy
Eunice Glick~Bonnie Glick Garcia~Bonnie Glick MacG

Perennial. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $10.12
Add to cart 
12) Expect the Unexpected when You're Expecting!
Glick, Eunice & Bonnie Glick Garcia & Bonnie Glick MacGinnis & Arlene Eisenberg & Mindee Glick Garci

New York, NY: Perennial. Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) o 1995. Paperback. 144 pages; 1 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $12.34
Add to cart 
13) Expect the Unexpected when You're Expecting!
Glick, Eunice & Bonnie Glick Garcia & Bonnie Glick MacGinnis & Arlene Eisenberg & Mindee Glick Garci

New York, NY: Perennial. As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1995. Paperback. 144 pages; 1 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $13.29
Add to cart 
14) Expect the Unexpected when You're Expecting!
Glick, Eunice & Bonnie Glick Garcia & Bonnie Glick MacGinnis & Arlene Eisenberg & Mindee Glick Garci

New York, NY: Perennial. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1995. Paperback. 9 x 6.1 x 0.4 inches; 144 pages; 3 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $14.24
Add to cart 
15) EXPECT THE UNEXPECTED WHEN YOU'RE EXPECTING!
Glick, Eunice / Mindee Glick Garcia / Bonnie Glick MacGinnis, Foreword by Irwin Glick

New York:: HarperTrade,, 1995. First printing of Stated First Edition. Paperback. Fine. Illustrated with drawings & diagrams. Trade Paperback. Fine (as new). An hilarious look at the trials and tribulations of pregnancy. (more information)

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (United States)
Price: $20.60
Add to cart 
16) Expect the Unexpected When You're Expecting!: A Hilarious Look at the Trials and Tribulations of Pregnancy (Qty: 3)
Glick, Eunice; Garcia, Bonnie Glick; Macginnis, Bonnie Glick; Eisenberg, Arlene; Garcia, Mindee Glick; Atlas, Nava

Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0060951354 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $100.00
Add to cart