Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Surviving Schizophrenia

A Family Manual

by E. Fuller Torrey


ISBN: 0060962496
ISBN-13: 9780060962494
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Perennial Library
Published date: 1988
Pages: 460

Other Editions

Similar books


1584350601
Chaosophy
by Felix Guattari



1879237784
Coping With Schizophrenia
by Susan Gingerich



0060842598
Surviving Schizophrenia
by E. Fuller Torrey



0195176693
Spirituality And The Healthy Mind
by Marc Galanter



0415223067
The Environment of Schizophrenia
by Richard Warner



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780060962494 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
Torrey, E. Fuller

Perennial (HarperCollins). PAPERBACK. 0060962496 A nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
Torrey, E. Fuller

Perennial (HarperCollins). Trade PaperBack. 0060962496 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Perennial (HarperCollins) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
Torrey, E. Fuller

Perennial (HarperCollins). Trade PaperBack. 0060962496 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Perennial (HarperCollins) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
E. Fuller Torrey

Perennial (HarperCollins). Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
E. Fuller Torrey

Perennial (HarperCollins). Used - Good. Published: 1988. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
E. Fuller Torrey

Perennial (HarperCollins). Used - Good. Published: 1988. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
E. Fuller Torrey

Perennial (HarperCollins). Used - Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
E. Fuller Torrey

Perennial (HarperCollins). Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
Torrey, E. Fuller

Perennial (HarperCollins). PAPERBACK. 0060962496 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
E. Fuller Torrey

Perennial (HarperCollins). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
E. Fuller Torrey

Perennial (HarperCollins). Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
E. Fuller Torrey

Perennial (HarperCollins). Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
Torrey, E. Fuller

Perennial (HarperCollins). PAPERBACK. 0060962496 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
14) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
Torrey, E. Fuller

Perennial (HarperCollins). PAPERBACK. 0060962496 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
15) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
Torrey, E. Fuller

Perennial Library, 1988. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Type: Ex Library 0060962496 Retired library copy stamped in front and back and on the top edge; remainder mark on bottom edge. (more information)

Offered by Round Table Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
16) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
Torrey, E. Fuller

Perennial (HarperCollins). PAPERBACK. 0060962496 Pub date: 1988. Condition: Fine. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expe . Fine. 1988. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
17) Surviving Schizophrenia : A Family Manual
Torrey, E. Fuller

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1988 Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
18) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
Torrey, E. Fuller

Perennial Library. 1988. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. In Protective Sleeve (We Mail Daily) The book has minimal edge wear with some creasing to spine. It has a solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
19) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
Torrey, E. Fuller

Perennial, 1988 Entirely clean, tight text in bright covers; page edges slightly faded.. 3rd Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Meadowlark Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
20) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
E. Fuller Torrey, M.D

HarperPerennial, 1988. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MAY HAVE MODERATE WEAR, SPINE CREASES AND MARK ON EDGE OR ENDPAGES. PAGES MAY BE AGING, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ISBN: 0060962496. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
21) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
E. Fuller Torrey

Perennial (HarperCollins), 1988-03. Paperback. Very Good. Covers show general wear, spine faded from sunning, interior clean binding tight, still good solid copy (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
22) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
Torrey, E Fuller, M.D

Harper Perennial, 1988. Rev ed. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. May have inscription on flyleaf. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 460 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
23) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
Torrey, E. Fuller

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
24) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual: Revised Edition
Torrey, E. Fuller

Perennial Library, 1988. Near-new copy - NO tears - Tight spine - 460 pages - ONLY writing/mark inside book is an interesting gift inscription in book front - . Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
25) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
Torrey, E. Fuller

Perennial Library, 1988. Very good condition. Very slight creasing on cover corners.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by R E Simpson (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
26) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
Torrey, E Fuller, M.D

Perennial, 1988. Rev ed. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Near fine. Very slight general wear. Clean, straight, tight, unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 460 p. Audience: General/trade....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
27) Surviving Schizophrenia : A Family Manual
Torrey, E. Fuller, M. D

New York: Harper Colophon. Good. 1985. Softcover. 0060962496 . with no dust jacket; Light corner wear. . (more information)

Offered by Book Finders (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
28) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
Torrey, E. Fuller

Perennial Library, 1988. Paperback. Good. CLEAN TEXT, TIGHT BINDING, NO MARKINGS, NO WRITING, (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
29) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
E. Fuller Torrey

Perennial (HarperCollins). Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
30) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
E. Fuller Torrey

Perennial (HarperCollins). Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
31) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
E. Fuller Torrey

Perennial (HarperCollins). Used - Like New. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
32) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
Torrey, E. Fuller (MD)

NY: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1988. "A comprehensive, realistic and compassionate approach" to surviving schizophrenia. 460 pages.. Revised Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by UHR Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
33) Surviving Schizophrenia: a Family Manual
Torrey, E. Fuller

Perennial Library, 1988. Good. No Jacket Slightly soiled.. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
34) SURVIVING SCHIZOPHRENIA : A FAMILY MANUAL
Torrey, E. Fuller

New York, NY: Harpertrade, 1988. Soft Cover. Good/very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This is a family manual on surviving Schizophrena . (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
35) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
Torrey, E. Fuller

Perennial (HarperCollins). PAPERBACK. 0060962496 Very good condition soft cover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.27
Add to cart 
36) surviving schizophrenia - a family manual - revised edition
torrey, e. fuller

Trade Paperback. Perennial 1988. 4th printing. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
37) Surviving Schizophrenia : A Family Manual
Torrey, E. Fuller

Harper Collins. Very Good. 1988. Third Edition. Trade Paperback. 0060962496 Book is in very good condition. Third printing.. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
38) Survivng Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
No Illustration, Torrey

New York: Perennial Library, 1988. 5th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. PEACH PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.40
Add to cart 
39) Surviving Schizophrenia - A Family Manual, Revised Edition
Torrey, E. Fuller

NY, NY: Harper, 1994 460pp.. Paperback. Fine. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $6.75
Add to cart 
40) Surviving Schizophrenia - A Family Manual
Torrey, E. Fuller

Perennial, 1988.. Fine trade paperback. Revised edition.. Soft cover. (more information)

Offered by Positively Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
41) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
Torrey, E. Fuller

Perennial (HarperCollins). PAPERBACK. 0060962496 Shelf and reading wear. Edge and corner rubbing. Some dogeared bookmarks. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Price: $7.97
Add to cart 
42) Surviving Schizophrenia : A Family Manual
Torrey, E. Fuller

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1988. Fourth Printing ~ Trade Pb. Overall reading wear. Some indentions and creases. Text tight and clean. OOP. MB GUARANTEE. Thanks for looking!. ISBN: 0060962496. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket/As Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SCHIZOPHRENIA PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHOPATHOLOGY GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
43) Surviving Schizophrenia : A Family Manual
Torrey, E. Fuller

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1988. very straight and square paperback; stray mark across bottom edge of pages (not a remainder); page edges lightly soiled; no markings in yext; covers lightly creased; . Revised. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ham Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
44) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
Torrey, E. Fuller

Perennial Library, 1988. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by lou's books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
45) Surviving Schizophrenia : A Family Manual
Torrey, E. Fuller

New York, NY.: HarperTrade. Fine; Softcover; 1988. Revised Edition. Softcover. 14876; 8" High X 5 3/8" Wide, 460 Pgs . (more information)

Offered by NORM JOHNSON, BOOKSELLER (United States)
Price: $11.57
Add to cart 
46) Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
Torrey, E. Fuller

Perennial, 1988-03-01. Softcover. Very Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Very Good condition; Age Toned; Book is Clean and Tight... (more information)

Offered by Used Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
47) Surviving Schizophrenia, A Family Manual
Torrey, M.D., E. Fuller

NY: Harper & Row, Publishers. Fine; Reprint. 1988 Soft Cover. Mint/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . ISBN: 0-06-096249-6. Illustrated, OVERSIZED, 460pps, Appendices A-E, . Notes, Index. Mental Illness affects the whole family and this book gives . gui delines to deal with it.. 1988. Reprint. Softcover. 0060962496 . (more information)

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart