Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Lee Canter's Assertive Discipline for Parents

by Canter, Lee


ISBN: 0060963026
ISBN-13: 9780060963026

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Published date: 1988
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780060963026 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Assertive Discipline for Parents: a Proven Step-By-Step Approach to
Canter, Lee; Canter, Marlene

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, 1988. Soft Cover. Good. Very Good Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Lee Canter's Assertive Discipline for Parents
Canter, Lee

HarperCollins Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0060963026 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1988 HarperCollins Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Lee Canter's Assertive Discipline for Parents
Canter, Lee

HarperCollins Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0060963026 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 HarperCollins Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Lee Canter's Assertive Discipline for Parents
Lee Canter

HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Lee Canter's Assertive Discipline for Parents
Lee Canter

HarperCollins Publishers, 1988-01. Paperback. Very Good. soft covers without dust jackets some edge wears,Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Lee Canter's Assertive Discipline for Parents
Canter, Lee

HarperCollins Publishers, 1988. Rev ed. Trade paperback. New. No dust jacket as issued. Book is brand new. Trade paperback (US). Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Glen Ayre Fine Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Lee Canter's Assertive Discipline for Parents
Lee Canter

HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Lee Canter's Assertive Discipline for Parents
Canter, Lee

Ex-library book, and back cover has fold mark. In good condition. 050101 (more information)

Offered by Sunforce (United States)
Price: $1.88
Add to cart 
9) Assertive Discipline for Parents
Lee Canter

HarperCollins Publishers, 1988-01. Paperback. Like New. Fine. Like New Paperback in Excellent Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
10) Assertive Discipline for Parents
Canter, Lee; Canter, Marlene

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1988. Clean tight unmarked book A Proven Step-by-Step Approach to Solving. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
11) Assertive Discipline for Parents : A Proven Step-by-Step Approach to Solving Everyday Behavior Problems
Canter, Lee; Canter, Marlene

Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1988 Ex-library. Soft Cover. Very Good. Ex Library. (more information)

Offered by Memory Keepers (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
12) Lee Canter's Assertive Discipline for Parents
Lee Canter

HarperCollins Publishers. New. 1988. Paperback. EI3-110250874; 0.55 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
13) Lee Canter's Assertive Discipline for Parents
Lee Canter

HarperCollins Publishers. Like New. 1988. Paperback. ZF2-110253540; 0.6 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
14) Lee Canter's Assertive Discipline for Parents (Qty: 2)
Lee Canter

HarperCollins Publishers, 1988-01. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c24s05 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
15) Assertive Discipline for Parents: A Proven, Step-By-Step Approach to Solving Everyday Behavior Problems
Lee Canter, Marlene Canter

Harper & Row, 1988. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. NICE BOOK! NO SPINE CREASES & MILD SHELF WEAR ON COVER. LIGHTLY AGED PAGES, FAINT STAIN ON BOTTOM EDGE, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. ISBN: 0060963026. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
16) Assertive Discipline for Parents
Canter, Len with Marlene Carter

Trade paperback, new. Revised edition. "A Proven Step-By-Step Approach to Solving Everyday Behavior Problems." 125 pages. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
17) Lee Canter's Assertive Discipline for Parents
Lee Canter

HarperCollins Publishers, 1988-01. Paperback. Good/moderate shelf wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle refund policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
18) Assertive Discipline for Parents : A Proven Step-by-Step Approach to Solving Everyday Behavior Problems
Canter, Lee; Canter, Marlene

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1988. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an ex-library book or a book club edition. Includes introduction, 8 chapters, 3 appendixes, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author.. Revised Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 7-1/4" x 9-1/4". 126 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
19) Lee Canter's Assertive Discipline for Parents
Canter, Lee

HarperCollins Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0060963026 Very Good Condition Trade PBK ,cover has little wear to include scratches and creases, name of prev. owner written inside cover, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.Small price sticker on front cover.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.36
Add to cart 
20) Assertive Discipline for Parents : A Proven Step-by-Step Approach to Solving Everyday Behavior Problems
Canter, Lee; Canter, Marlene

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1988. near fine trade paperback, no markings, CF504272. Revised. Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.58
Add to cart 
21) Assertive Discipline for Parents
Lee Canter

Harper & Row Publishers, 1988-01. Softcover. Good. revised Edition! Book shows wear andhas corner curl but good readable copy. (more information)

Offered by collectiblecollectibles4u (United States)
Price: $2.89
Add to cart 
22) Assertive Discipline for Parents: a Proven Step-By-Step Approach to Solving Everyday Behavior Problems
Canter, Lee; Canter, Marlene

Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1988. Revised Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover and book has rubbing; interior fine, binding tight. (more information)

Offered by 45 North (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
23) Assertive Discipline for Parents
Canter, Lee; Canter, Marlene

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1988. Clean tight unmarked book. Oversize Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
24) Lee Canter's Assertive Discipline for Parents
Canter, Lee

HarperCollins Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0060963026 Text has highlights, underlying and/or written notes throughout text, Book is a soft cover in good condition. Book cover has wear to include some edge wear, small tears. Book may have a price sticker on cover. Book binding is good with possible spine and cover creases. Guaranteed! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.07
Add to cart 
25) Lee Canter's Assertive Discipline for Parents
Lee Canter

HarperCollins Publishers, 1988-01. Paperback. Very Good. Text is clean and bright.No creases in cover or spine.This is a very nice paperback copy.P/O name is on FFEP.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.13
Add to cart 
26) Lee Canter's Assertive Discipline for Parents
Canter, Lee

HarperCollins Publishers, 1988 Rev ed.. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $3.80
Add to cart 
27) Lee Canter's Assertive Discipline for Parents
Canter, Lee

1988. Used, Very Good. 734 PB Perennial 4th printing 1988. ISBN: 0060963026. (more information)

Offered by jwilbooks (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
28) Lee Canter's Assertive Discipline for Parents
Canter, Lee

HarperCollins Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0060963026 some cover wear around edges, corners creased, text clean & unmarked, packaged carefully, sent same day with free tracking . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $4.66
Add to cart 
29) Lee Canter's Assertive Discipline for Parents
Canter, Lee

HarperCollins Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0060963026 gently read, same day shipping,no marks . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $4.67
Add to cart 
30) Lee Canter's Assertive Discipline for Parents
Canter, Lee

HarperCollins Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0060963026 Fine Paperback in Fine Cover! Clean and Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
Price: $4.80
Add to cart 
31) Assertive Discipline for Parents : A Proven Step-by-Step Approach to Solving Everyday Behavior Problems
Canter, Lee; Canter, Marlene

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperTrade. 1988. S Trade Paperback. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $5.98
Add to cart 
32) Assertive Discipline for Parents : A Proven Step-by-Step Approach to Solving Everyday Behavior Problems
Canter, Lee; Canter, Marlene

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Perennial Library. 1988. Revised Edition; Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback. Fair - Some Water Damage. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
33) Assertive Discipline For Parents
No Illustrations, Canters

New York: Harper & Row Publishers, 1988. Revised 5th Edition 1990. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DECORATIVE PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.44
Add to cart 
34) Assertive Discipline For Parents
No Illustration, Canter And Canter

New York: Harper & Row, 1990. 5th Printing. Paperback. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DECORATIVE SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.49
Add to cart 
35) Assertive Discipline for Parents : A Proven Step-by-Step Approach to Solving Everyday Behavior Problems
Canter, Lee; Canter, Marlene

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Perennial. 1988. First Trade Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of condition and content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
36) Lee Canter's Assertive Discipline for Parents
Canter, Lee

HarperCollins Publishers, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. Book Description Raising happy, well-behaved children seems to be harder than ever. The old answers don't seem to work. New approaches are needed. Assertive Discipline for Parents is the parenting book that addresses the needs of today's parents.--- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. (more information)

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
Price: $7.35
Add to cart 
37) Lee Canter's Assertive Discipline for Parents
LEE, Canter

HarperCollins Publishers , 1988 . First Edition. . Paperback . . . Condition: Very Good+. ????| No synopsis available. First Edition. |???? (more information)

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
Add to cart 
38) Assertive Discipline for Parents : A Proven Step-by-Step Approach to Solving Everyday Behavior Problems
Canter, Lee; Canter, Marlene

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1988. straight and square volume; front cover creased; corners slightly upturned due to reading wear; no markings in workbook. Revised Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ham Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
39) Assertive Discipline for Parents - A Proven, Step-By-step Approach to Solving Everyday Behavior Problems
Canter, Lee with Canter, Marlene

New York, N. Y.: HarperPerennial, 1988. How's the Discipline in Your Classroom? This Book Will Help You Improve It. Revised Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, oblong. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
40) Assertive Discipline for Parents : A Proven Step-by-Step Approach to Solving Everyday Behavior Problems
Canter, Lee; Canter, Marlene

USA: HarperCollins Publishers, 1988. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity inscription inside. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" 8. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $9.40
Add to cart