Timebends a Life
by Arthur Miller
ISBN: 0060971789
ISBN-13: 9780060971786
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Harpercollins Publisher Published date: 1988 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780060971786 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Timebends: a Life
Miller, Arthur
New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1988. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Timebends a Life
Arthur Miller
Harpercollins Publisher, 1988-10. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, pages are significantly tanned, sticker remanents on front cover ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Timebends a Life
Miller, Arthur
HarperCollins Publisher. Trade PaperBack. 0060971789 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 HarperCollins Publisher Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Timebends a Life
Arthur Miller
HarperCollins Publisher, 1988-10. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Timebends a Life
Miller, Arthur
HarperCollins Publisher. Trade PaperBack. 0060971789 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 HarperCollins Publisher Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Timebends a Life
Miller, Arthur
HarperCollins Publisher. PAPERBACK. 0060971789 Nice overall condition, fast shipping . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Timebends a Life
Arthur Miller
Harpercollins Publisher. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Timebends: A Life
Miller, Arthur
HarperCollins Publishers, 1988. Trade paperback. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. ( more information)
Offered by jerebooks (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Timebends a Life
Miller, Arthur
Harpercollins Publisher. Fine with no dust jacket. 1988. Paperback. 0060971789 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ( more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Timebends a Life
Arthur Miller
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Harpercollins Publisher Pub Date: 10/1/1988 Binding: Paperback Pages: 614 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information)
Offered by BookHolders (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Timebends : A Life
Miller, Arthur
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, 1988 32 pages of photos.. 1st Paperback Edition. Paper. Very Good+ in Softcover. Illus. by Photgraphs. 5 x 8". ( more information)
Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Timebends a Life
Arthur Miller
HarperCollins Publisher, 1988-10. Paperback. Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.No creases in cover or spine. ( more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Timebends: A Life
Miller, Arthur
New York: Perennial Library, 1988. 1988. First Thus Used. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Timebends: A Life
Miller, Arthur
New York: Harper & Row, 1988. softcover, thick 12mo, minor rubbing, else fine, 614pp. B/w Illus; . ( more information)
Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Timebends a Life
Miller, Arthur
M: Harpercollins Publisher. Good. Paperback. 0060971789 . Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age. ; 1.5x8x5.25; 614 pages . ( more information)
Offered by sweepadeal (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Timebends : A Life
Miller, Arthur
Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1988. Paperback. Good. crease to cover, page edges tanned, fast dispatch from UK seller ( more information)
Offered by mumsbooks (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
19)
|
Timebends : A Life
Miller, Arthur
New York: Harper & Row, 1988. Light creasing to spine, endpapers foxed, text clean, binding still tight, 614 pp.. Paperback. Very Good--. ( more information)
Offered by Holland's Books (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Timebends : A Life
Miller, Arthur
Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1988. Just a little rubbed, page edges beginning to yellow. Still clean, straight and tight.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Timebends - A Life
Miller, Arthur
NY: Harper & Row. VG+ softcover. 1988. trade pb. Keywords: literary bio *, 0-06-097178-9, autobiography. ( more information)
Offered by Books End (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Timebends a Life
Arthur Miller
HarperCollins Publisher, 1988-10. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Timebends: a Life
Miller, Arthur
NY USA: Harper, 1988 First Thus. Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps. VG+, Minor Reading Wear. Illus. by Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Timebends: A Life
Miller, Arthur
New York, New York: Harper & Row, 1988. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Light creasing to spine. Light wear to corners and edges. Light aging/yellowing to covers. Former owner's name on half title page. ISBN: 0060971789. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Timebends : A Life
Arthur Miller
New York: Harper & Row, 1988. lightly rubbed, remainder mark bottom edge, else clean, bright & tight. ISBN: 0060971789. First Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Biography ; Arthur Miller. ( more information)
Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Timebends : A Life
Miller, Arthur
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, 1988. 614 pgs; with index, b/w photos, cover scuffs, some wear to edges, text block smudges. ISBN: 0-06-097178-9. Paperback. Good to Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. MILLER ARTHUR 1915 LITERARY CRITICISM. ( more information)
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
|
Price: CAD $12.00
($9.81)
|
|
27)
|
Timebends : A Life
Miller, Arthur
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, 1988. 614 pgs; with index, b/w photos, cover scuffs, some wear to edges, text block smudges. ISBN: 0-06-097178-9. Paperback. Good to Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. MILLER ARTHUR 1915 LITERARY CRITICISM. ( more information)
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
|
Price: CAD $12.00
($9.81)
|
|
28)
|
Timebends: A Life
Miller, Arthur
New York: Harper & Row. #26025 . NF/--. 1988. 1st pb.. H8 . softcover. 614p . front cover lightly creased, o.w fine, clean & tight. . ( more information)
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
|
|
|