Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0061054615
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Keeper of the Keys

by Janny Wurts


ISBN: 0061054615
ISBN-13: 9780061054617
Format: Paperback

Summary

In book two of the Cycle of Fire, Jaric, the keeper of the keys, must take the training of a sorcerer in order to hold the horrific demons of Mharg at bay.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1995
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.35 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Jaric, a scribe's apprentice, is ordered to keep the Keys that bind the Mharg demons, but he has to choose whether to risk the dangerous training necessary to fulfill his mystical talent. Original.

Similar books


0441203981
Elric of Melnibone
by Michael Moorcock

Elric of Melnibone, an albino prince, travels in the Ship Which Sails Over Land and Sea to the city of Dhoz-Kam, through the Shade Gate to the Pulsing Cavern where the magic swords Stormbringer and Mournblade await him.

0445209674
Shadow Steed
by Richard A. Knaak

King Melicard, enemy to all dragons, drakes, and magical humans, must turn to the very beings he has always despised for their help in rescuing his beloved Princess Erini from the clutches of Shade.

0441002285
Dragonslayer's Return
by R. A. Salvatore

The threat of war looms over the realm of Faerie, as an evil king brutally supresses his subjects, and a powerful witch wages a campaign of destruction. The peaceful folk of Faerie summon Gary Leger, the heroic Dragonslayer, to return for his ultimate challenge--he must save the kingdom from the eternal curse of war.

0441003435
The Adept
by Katherine Kurtz

The new adventure in the bestselling saga featuring Scottish nobleman Sir Adam Sinclair is set during World War II. Adam's courageous mother, Phillippa, a young American doctor, uses her magical gifts to thwart the Nazis.


Death of an Adept
by Katherine Kurtz



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780061054617 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Keeper of the Keys (Cycle of Fire, No 2)
Wurts, Janny

Harpercollins (Mm). Mass Market PaperBack. 0061054615 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Harpercollins (Mm) Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Keeper of the Keys (Cycle of Fire, No 2)
Wurts, Janny

Harpercollins (Mm), 1995-10. Mass Market Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Price: $1.27
Add to cart 
3) Keeper of the Keys
Wurts, Janny

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Silver Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
4) Keeper of the Keys (Cycle of Fire, No 2)
Janny Wurts

Harpercollins (Mm). Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
5) Keeper of the Keys (Cycle of Fire, No 2)
Janny Wurts

Harpercollins (Mm), 1995-10. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
6) Keeper of the Keys
Wurtz, Janny

Harper, 1988. Paperback. VG. edgewear. . ISBN: 0061054615. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
7) Cycle of Fire # 2: Keeper of the Keys
Wurts, Janny

HarperPrism, 1995-10. 1st 10/1995. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : HarperPrism : 05461 : 1st 10/1995 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: Wurts, Janny (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
8) Keeper of the Keys ( The Cycle of Fire: Vol. 2 )
Wurts, Janny

Harper Paperbacks, 1995. Re-issued / First Pinting. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. has lib. stamp on frontispage, (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.66
Add to cart 
9) Keeper of the Keys : Book 2 Of the Cycle of Fire
Wurts, Janny

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1995 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Janny Wurts. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
10) KEEPER OF THE KEYS
WURTS, JANNY

Harper Books. PB-very faint spine creasing and shelf wear. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HTF Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
11) Keeper of the Keys
Wurts, Janny

New York, New York: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, 1995. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0-06-105461-5. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
12) Keeper of the Keys
Wurts, Janny

Harper, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Minimal shelf wear, spine lightly creased. "'The Firelord's heir must be hunted down and slain!' This is the cry of the Accursed as they sweep through the ruins of doomed Elrinfaer. Their prey is Ivainson Jaric, Keeper of the Keys, heir of the Firelord. The geas placed by the Stormwarden on Firelord has passed down to his son - and Jaric must guard the Keys that keep the Mharg-demons bound. His blood gifts him with raw power - but not enough. Jaric had hoped to renounce his duty and pass the Keys back to their maker. But the Stormwarden sleeps within ice cliffs of his own making. Now, Jaric must become a Vaere- trained sorcerer land embrace the Cycle of Fire - the mastery of which consumed Firelord's soul, driving him to madness and leading him to betray his own people. " (more information)

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
13) Keeper of the Keys
Wurts, Janny

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1995 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
14) Keeper of the Keys (Cycle of Fire, No 2)
Wurts, Janny

Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1 reader's crack on spine. Nice, clean copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Cycle of Fire, 2. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by E. Fay Shipman (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
15) Keeper of the Keys (Book Two of the Cycle of Fire)
Wurts, Janny

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper Paperbacks. 1995. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
16) Keeper of the Keys
Wurts, Janny

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers Inc., 1995. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very minor edgewear. A18 (more information)

Offered by Bookworm Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
17) Keeper of the Keys (Book Two of the Cycle of Fire)
Wurts, Janny

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper Prism Books. 1995. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
18) Book Two of the Cycle of Fire: Keeper of the Keys
Wurts, Janny

New York: Harper Collin, 1995. Picture is scan of book not a stock photo. A nice 316 page first edition Harper paperback. Jaric, a scribe's apprentice, is ordered to keep the Keys that bind the Mharg demons, but he has to choose whether to risk the dangerous training necessary to fulfill his mystical talent. Original.. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 6 1/2h x 4 1/2w. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Warren's Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
19) Keeper of the Keys (Cycle of Fire, No 2)
Janny Wurts

Harpercollins (Mm), 1995-10. Paperback. Like New. Clean white new pages and the cover is in new condition. Ready to ship. Buy from a reliable honest online source since 2001. I appreciate your patronage. Thank you and enjoy! (more information)

Offered by SmartBooks (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
20) Keeper of the Keys (Cycle of Fire, No 2)
Wurts, Janny

Harpercollins (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0061054615 This mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE!!! FIRST EDITION!!! FULL NUMBER LINE-- 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 !!! You have to look hard to see the very slight creasing of the spine! Minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy!!! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
21) Keeper of the Keys
Wurts, Janny

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1995. A very good paperback. Minor spine slant; sticker stuck on back. First printing 1995. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
22) Keeper of the Keys (Book Two of The Cycle of Fire)
Wurts, Janny

New York: Harper, 1995. Fantasy. Clean & tight. Edge wear, corner tip wear & very small closed tear near bottom corner. No creases, marks or stamps.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by It's A Mystery Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
23) Keeper of the Keys
Wurts, Janny

HarperCollins, 1995. Softcover. NF.. no. Book two in the Fantasy series The Cycle of Fire. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
24) Keeper of the Keys (Series: Cycle of Fire 2.)
Wurts, Janny

HarperPrism [0-06-105461-5] 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Cycle of Fire 2. (Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $5.42
Add to cart 
25) Keeper of the Keys (Series: Cycle of Fire 2.)
Wurts, Janny

HarperPrism [0-06-105461-5] 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Cycle of Fire 2. (Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $5.48
Add to cart 
26) Keeper of the Keys
Wurts, Janny

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1995. light wear. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
27) KEEPER OF THE KEYS
Wurts, Janny

New York: Harper Collins Publications, 1995. Book 2 of the Circle of Fire series. Few cvr edge chippings. Clean book and tight binding. Some light tanning throughout.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Janny Wurts. (more information)

Offered by Gema Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
28) Keeper of the Keys (Series: Cycle of Fire 2.)
Wurts, Janny

HarperPrism [0-06-105461-5] 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Series: Cycle of Fire 2. . . . (Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
29) Keeper of the Keys (Series: Cycle of Fire 2.)
Wurts, Janny

HarperPrism [0-06-105461-5] 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . Series: Cycle of Fire 2. . . . (Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
30) THE LOST CONTINENT OF MU
Churchward, James

New York: Paperback Library, 1969. 286 pp. Paperback Library 54-616. Light edgewear with a crease on the lower left corner of the back cover and some creasing on the spine; small scuff mark on the front cover; no interior markings. The Chapters are: Alpha - The Beginning; The Lost Continent; The Land of Man's Advent on Earth; Records of the Lost Continent; The Egyptian Sacred Volume - Book of the Dead; Mu the Empire of the Sun; Age of Mu's Civilization; Man's First Religion; Symbols; North America's Place Among the Ancient Civilizations; Niven's Mexican Buried Cities; Yucatan's Place Among the Ancient Civilizations; The Geological History of Mu; The Origin of Savagery; Ancient Religious Conceptions; Ancient Sacred Mysteries Rites and Ceremonies; and Omega - The Coping Stone. . ISBN: 0061054616. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Lemuria; Mu; lost worlds;. (more information)

Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart