Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0061096962
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Perfect Murder, Perfect Town

by Lawrence Schiller


ISBN: 0061096962
ISBN-13: 9780061096969
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1999
Size: 3.5 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.85 pounds
Pages: 814

Publisher's Notes

In Perfect Murder, Perfect Town, Lawrence Schiller thoroughly recreates every aspect of the complex case of the death of JonBenét Ramsey. A brilliant portrait of an inscrutable family thrust under the spotlight of public suspicion and an affluent, tranquil city torn apart by a crime it couldn't handle, Perfect Murder, Perfect Town uncovers the mysteries that have bewildered the nation.

  • Why were the Ramseys, the targets of the investigation, able to control the direction of the police inquiry?

  • Can the key to the murder be found in the pen and writing pad used for the ransom note?

  • Was it possible for an intruder to have killed JonBenét?

Other Editions

Similar books


0451408713
Who Killed Jonbenet Ramsey?
by Cyril H. Wecht

Bestselling author Charles Bosworth, Jr. collaborates with nationally renowned forensic pathologist Dr. Cyril Wecht to reveal the startling truth behind the JonBenet murder in riveting detail. Includes a reproduction of the ransom note, the full text of the autopsy report, and eight pages of photos.

0785268162
The Death of Innocence
by John Ramsey

The parents of the tragically murdered JonBenet Ramsey present their side of the traumatic tale, honestly discussing the publicity whirlwind full of persecution and slander that has surrounded them since their loss and explaining how faith has helped them survive.

0312253265
Jonbenet
by Don Davis

An insider's examination of the JonBenTt Ramsey murder case is presented by the detective at the center of the investigation and summarizes his extensive research from jail cells to estates, hundreds of witness accounts, and interviews with the Ramseys.

1558492275
Murdered by His Wife
by Deborah Navas

In March 1778, Joshua Spooner, a wealthy gentleman farmer in Brookfield, Massachusetts, was beaten to death and his body stuffed down a well. Four people were hanged for the crime: two British soldiers, a young Continental soldier, and Spooner's wife, Bathsheba, who was charged with instigating the murder. She was thirty-two years old and five months pregnant when executed. Newspapers described the case as "the most extraordinary crime ever perpetrated in New England." Murdered by His Wife provides a vivid reconstruction of this dramatic but little-known episode. Beautiful, intelligent, high-spirited, and witty, Bathsheba was the mother of three young children and in her own words felt "an utter aversion" for her husband, who was known to be an abusive drunk. A year before the murder, she took in and nursed a sixteen-year-old Continental soldier who was returning from a year's enlistment under George Washington. The two became lovers and conceived a child. Divorces were all but impossible for women at that time and adulteresses were stripped to the waist and publicly whipped. Bathsheba's pregnancy occasioned a series of desperate plots to murder her husband, finally brought to fruition with the aid of two British deserters from General Burgoyne's defeated army. The plots, the crime, the trial, and the aftermath are presented against a backdrop of revolutionary turmoil in Massachusetts. As the daughter of the state's most prominent and despised Loyalist, Bathsheba bore the brunt of the political, cultural, and gender prejudices of her day. When she sought a stay of execution to deliver her baby, the Massachusetts Council rejected her petition and she was promptly hanged before acrowd of 5,000 spectators.

1586484559
Trail Of Feathers
by Robert Rivard



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780061096969 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town
Schiller, Lawrence

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Schiller, Lawrence

HarperTorch. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061096962 J17___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Schiller, Lawrence

HarperTorch. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061096962 J17___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Lawrence Schiller

HarperTorch, 1999-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. SPINE EDGE SPLIT,mild toning on outside of book pages,mild page fade,usual slant and spine crease lines,mild edge wear, (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Schiller, Lawrence

HarperTorch. Mass Market PaperBack. 0061096962 A good reading copy only. 1999 HarperTorch Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Schiller, Lawrence

HarperTorch. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061096962 Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town
Schiller, Lawrence

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town
Schiller, Lawrence

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Lawrence Schiller

HarperTorch. Used - Acceptable. Reprint.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Schiller, Lawrence

HarperTorch. Mass Market PaperBack. 0061096962 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 HarperTorch Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Gr Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Schiller, Lawrence

HarperTorch. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061096962 Top corner is turned up a bit, some edge wear and light spine wear. a nice solid paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Lawrence Schiller

A nice copy. This copy has sustained some use. The pages and cover are mostly clear, but there are a few small spots on just a few pages and on the cover. There is some wear along the corners and edges of the cover. The front cover is loose. The spine is cocked. The binding is mostly solid and tight, but there are a few places that open a little easier than others. There are some creases, but most are at the corners. The surface of the edge of the pages is just slightly dingy. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Lawrence Schiller

An ex-library copy. Well used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings and creases. Well worn around edges and corners. Binding is very weak. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Lawrence Schiller

HarperTorch. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Mass Market Pap. New Ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Lawrence Schiller

HarperTorch. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Mass Market Pap. New Ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Truth
Lawrence Schiller

London: Harper Collins, 1999. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Schiller, Lawrence

Unknown: HarperTorch. Mass Market PaperBack. 0061096962 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 HarperTorch Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town
Schiller, Lawrence

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Schiller, Lawrence

Unknown: HarperTorch. Mass Market PaperBack. 0061096962 A good reading copy only. 1999 HarperTorch Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Lawrence Schiller

HarperTorch. Used - Good. Reprint.{Condition Text) (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Lawrence Schiller

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are slightly worn. Cover slightly worn. Slightly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town
Schiller, Lawrence

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Lawrence Schiller

A used copy. Pages are slightly worn. Cover slightly worn. Slightly worn edges and corners. Binding creased but solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Lawrence Schiller

HarperTorch. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Gr Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Schiller, Lawrence

HarperTorch. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061096962 great condition . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by footnotes (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
26) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Schiller, Lawrence

HarperTorch. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061096962 bowed, spine is cocked, Book is a rough beat up copy but intact and readable. Cover has wear to include tears, edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and spine creases. Reading pages have no marks, and binding is good to fair, Book is a good reading copy. 100% Satisfaction Guarante . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
27) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town: the Uncensored Story of the Jonbenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Truth
Schiller, Lawrence

Harper, 1999. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good+. 0061096962 No spine creases, with very light cover and edge wear. Non-Fiction. (#43565) (more information)

Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
28) Perfect Murder Perfect Town
Schiller, Lawrence

Paperback. Fine. ISBN 0-06-109696-2 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
29) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Gr Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Lawrence Schiller

HarperTorch, 1999-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Tight spine, some cover and edge wear, and no markings. True Crime, Non-Fiction (#82350) (more information)

Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
30) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town
Schiller, Lawrence

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
31) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town
Schiller, Lawrence

Harpercollins, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Poor/No Jacket. Water Damage, Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Text Is Clean/Unmarked, Reading Copy ONLY (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
32) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town
Schiller, Lawrence

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1999. Little Cosmetic Wear, Book edges and covers crisp, Bright covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
33) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Schiller, Lawrence

HarperTorch. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061096962 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
34) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Schiller, Lawrence

HarperTorch. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061096962 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
35) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town
Schiller, Lawrence

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1999. First Edition Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. The uncensored story of the JonBenet murder. (more information)

Offered by Elsworth House of Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
36) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Lawrence Schiller

HarperTorch. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.37
Add to cart 
37) Perfect Murder Perfect Town
Schiller, Lawrence

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0061096962 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.90
Add to cart 
38) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town: The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder & The Grand Jurys Search for the Final Truth
Schiller, Lawrence 

NY: New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1999. (2nd printing). Paperback. FINE. Slight wear to bottom edge. ISBN: 0061096962. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
39) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town
Schiller, Lawrence

HarperTorch, 1999-10-18. Mass Market. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
40) PERFECT MURDER, PERFECT TOWN
SCHILLER, LAWRENCE

HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
41) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Truth
Schiller, Lawrence

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperPaperbacks. 1999. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
42) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Lawrence Schiller

HarperTorch, 1999-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Like NewAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
43) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town
Schiller, Lawrence

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
44) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Lawrence Schiller

HarperTorch, 1999-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Like NewAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
45) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Lawrence Schiller

HarperTorch, 1999-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Like NewAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
46) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Lawrence Schiller

HarperTorch, 1999-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Like NewAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
47) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Lawrence Schiller

HarperTorch, 1999-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Like NewAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
48) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Schiller, Lawrence

HarperTorch. November 1, 199. Paperback. Very Good. The murder of 6-year-old JonBenét Ramsey on Christmas night in 1996 inspire d sensational headlines throughout the nation--and plunged idyllic Boulder, Colorado's justice system into an ongoing nightmare. In Perfect Murder, Pe rfect Town, bestselling author Lawrence Schiller explores both the child's mysterious death and the exhaustive, yet often mishandled, investigation th at has, in the two years since the crime, failed to produce either a plausi ble scenario or a killer. The more that was discovered about the crime, the less likelihood there seemed of tying all the evidence into a single theor y that fit the murder scene. Meanwhile, conflicting agendas and personaliti es within the Boulder police department, the district attorney's office, an d the sheriff's office escalated a war that has all but eroded the picture- postcard image of liberal, laid-back Boulder. (more information)

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
49) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : Uncensored Story of the Jon Benet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Truth
Schiller, Lawrence

Harper, 1999. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $5.20
Add to cart 
50) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town: The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Truth (Qty: 5)
Schiller, Lawrence

HarperTorch, 01-Nov-1999. Mass Market Paperbac. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081029143554G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $6.32
Add to cart 
51) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder & the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Schiller, Lawrence

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1999. This paperback book has a red cover with gilt and white lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A biography on Jonbenet Ramsey. 814 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Paper Back. Fine/No Jacket. 4"X7". (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.60
Add to cart 
52) Perfect Murder Perfect Town
No Illustration, Schiller

New York: Harper Paperbacks, 1999. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT INKING. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $7.15
Add to cart 
53) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth (Qty: 3)
Schiller, Lawrence

HarperTorch. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061096962 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $7.19
Add to cart 
54) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth (Qty: 3)
Schiller, Lawrence

HarperTorch. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061096962 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $7.19
Add to cart 
55) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder & the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Schiller, Lawrence

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. As New. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:0061096962. 1st printing. The tragic, and still unsolved, murder of little beauty pageant girl, JonBenét Ramsey. She was just 6 years old and was found dead in her own home yet even today the case is still open. It is a long and involved tale of police bungling, influence in high places and much more.. (more information)

Offered by Get Your Books Here (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
56) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth (Qty: 5)
Lawrence Schiller

HarperTorch, 1999-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. (more information)

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
Price: $12.54
Add to cart 
57) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Schiller, Lawrence

HarperTorch. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061096962 stated "First Printing" with full number line; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.64
Add to cart 
58) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth
Lawrence Schiller

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $18.95
Add to cart 
59) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth (Qty: 3)
Schiller, Lawrence

HarperTorch. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061096962 All orders shipped via standard mail . New. (more information)

Offered by Speedy Books (United States)
Price: $31.11
Add to cart 
60) Perfect Murder, Perfect Town : The Uncensored Story of the JonBenet Murder and the Grand Jury's Search for the Final Truth (Qty: 3)
Schiller, Lawrence

HarperTorch. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061096962 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $100.00
Add to cart