Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0062517066
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Angel Signs

A Celestial Guide to the Powers of Your Own Guardian Angel

by Barbara Lagowski ; Simha Seraya ; Albert Haldane


ISBN: 0062517066
ISBN-13: 9780062517067
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 2002
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 7.75 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.4 pounds
Pages: 256

Publisher's Notes

Each of us has our very own guardian Angel to watch over us in times of need and ensure our success in love, work, financial matters, and other important areas of life. This enlightening book reveals how your guardian Angel can vitalize your life, inspire solutions to your most difficult problems, and guide you to the brilliant destiny known only to your Angel and the Divine. Guardian Angels exist to protect you, to reinforce your connection with the spiritual realm, and to awaken you to your full potential -- and yes, even to create miracles. Angel Signs shows us how to discover the power of our celestial guides.

Drawing on both age-old wisdom and contemporary study of ancient texts, each Angelscope includes a profile of the influential people who share your particular sign. Here you will learn the signs for people who are your best romantic, creative, and career matches. Also included are a list of notable people born under each Angel's influence, an inspiring and powerful invocation, and much more. Your Angelscope provides deep knowledge of your guardian and an unfailing method for summoning your Angel to your side for companionship, direction, and support throughout your life.

Similar books


0609608045
May the Angels Be With You
by Gary Quinn

In the inspirational and upbeat voice he has become famous for, Gary Quinn describes how he has guided so many people to contact the angelic guides who have always surrounded them--but hadn't yet been acknowledged or let in. And the results are always incredible--people's lives change, their goals are achieved, their relationships are healed, simply by letting in the angels who are always there waiting to help, full of joy and positive energy.

0738707031
Uriel
by Richard Webster

An assortment of inspiring true stories--from an unemployed mother who opens a prosperous business to a widow who uncovers a creative talent that evolves into a profession--reveals how Uriel can heal emotional trauma, enhance creativity and prosperity, develop intuition, and bring tranquility. Original.

1932073140
Messengers of Love, Light, & Grace
by Terry Lynn Taylor



1570620482
Earth Angels
by Shaun McNiff

The autonomous expressions of things--a Ford station wagon, a cigarette burn on the dining table, the scary shadow of a tree outside a child's window--are the earth angels, spirits of everyday life that call for the return of our lost soul to the world. Earth angels inspire us to see our surroundings through their eyes and to bring the creative spirit into all aspects of life.

1567187242
Angels
by Silver Ravenwolf

The sequel to the enormously popular To Ride a Silver Broomstick: New Generation Witchcraft, this upbeat and down-to-earth guide provides explanations, techniques, exercises, anecdotes, and guidance on traditional and modern aspects of the Craft, both as a science and a religion. Illustrations.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780062517067 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Angel Signs: A Celestial Guide to the Powers of Your Own Guardian Angel
Haldane, Albert;Lagowski, Barbara;Seraya, Simha

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 2002 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $3.37
Add to cart 
2) Angel Signs: A Celestial Guide to the Powers of Your Own Guardian Angel
Haldane, Albert;Lagowski, Barbara;Seraya, Simha

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 2002. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
3) Angel Signs: A Celestial Guide to the Powers of Your Own Guardian Angel
Haldane, Seraya & Lagowski

HarperSanFrancisco. 1st Edition. 2002. vg-/vg-. Hard Cover. 245pp; 9.25" tall; a bit of moisture has affected back cover & run onto inside of back of dust jacket ISBN:0062517066 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.75
Add to cart 
4) Angel Signs: A Celestial Guide to the Powers of Your Own Guardian Angel
Simha Seraya; Albert Haldane

HarperOne, 2002-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket has shelf wear. Pages are clean and tight. (hba) (more information)

Offered by Hillside Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
5) Angel Signs: A Celestial Guide to the Powers of Your Own Guardian Angel
Haldane, Albert and Simha Seraya

HarperSanFrancisco, 2002. 2002 First Edition hardcover. Almost MINT CONDITION. VERY CLEAN, WHITE & SOLID. No marks, names, stickers, bookplates or tears. Very light dust-soiling to top of text block. . ISBN: 0062517066. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Angels, Celestial Guide, Guardian Angel. (more information)

Offered by Bob's Books of Oxford (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
6) ANGEL SIGNS: A Celestial Guide to the Powers of Your Own Heavenly Guardian Angel
Haldane, Albert; Seraya, Simha; Lagowski, Barbara J

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 2002 Quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine pictorial dj. Giftable. 243 pgs. A celestial guide to the Powers of your own Guardian Angel. Reveals how your guardian Angel can vitalize your life, inspire solutions to your problems, and guide you to the brilliant destiny known only to your Angel and the Divine.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
7) ANGEL SIGNS, A CELESTIAN GUIDE TOT HE POWERS OF YOUR OWN GUARDIAN ANGEL
HALDANE,Albert & SERAYA,Simha ; LAGOWSKI,Barbara

SF,CA: HarperSanFrancisco. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 2002. HARDCOVER. 7X9" VERY GOOD DJ 243pg Your Angel By You Birthday..Many Different Angels Described For Various Specialities. . (more information)

Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
8) Angel Signs: A Celestial Guide to the Powers of Your Own Guardian Angel
Haldane, Albert; Lagowski, Barbara; Seraya, Simha

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 2002. Pages are tight, bright and clear. Binding firm and straight. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one. Boards peripheral edges and corners very good. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine Not Clipped No Price. 9 1/2 X 7 3/4. (more information)

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $12.85
Add to cart 
9) Angel Signs: A Celestial Guide to the Powers of Your Own Guardian Angel
Haldane, Albert; Lagowski, Barbara; Seraya, Simha

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 2002. 9.5x7.75 inches. 245 pages. Light blue and tan, color illustrated dust jacket with black lettering, same on dust jacket spine. Very slight dust jacket edgewear. Shows readers how to identify their own personal guardian Angel based on the day they were born. Learn the meaning of each Angel's name, how your Angel can help in all areas of your life, and much more. Clean, tight, unmarked. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.50
Add to cart 
10) Angel Signs: A Celestial Guide to the Powers of Your Own Guardian Angel
Haldane, Albert & Seraya, Simha

HarperCollins, 2002. Hardcover. NF./Fine. As new.. no. The meanings of angel's names, how your angel can help bring about success, which celebrities were born under your angel sign, etc. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
11) Angel Signs: A Celestial Guide to the Powers of Your Own Guardian Angel (Qty: 2)
Seraya, Simha, Haldane, Albert

HarperOne, 01-Jan-2002. Hardcover. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081114021113G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $20.69
Add to cart 
12) ANGEL SIGNS: A Celestial Guide To The Powers Of Your Own Guardian Angel (H)
Seraya, Simha & Haldane, A

New. ISBN: 0062517066. Hardcover. . Ships in a sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US). Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Multiple copies may be available. Do you believe in Guardian Angels? Astrology devotees and angel lovers alike will relish this unique guide for discovering and accessing the wisdom of your Guardian Angel. Readers will learn how to discover their own personal angel based on the day they were born. Each angel-there are 73 in all-provides detailed insight into the personalities, traits and lives of people born under their protection. January. (more information)

Offered by Konstantin Krylov (United States)
Price: $24.41
Add to cart