Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0064404994
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by C. S. Lewis


ISBN: 0064404994
ISBN-13: 9780064404990
Format: Paperback

Summary

One of the most highly respected fantasy novels ever written, THE LION, THE WITCH, AND THE WARDROBE can be seen as both an exciting children's adventure story and an allegory about faith. The story begins when the Pevensie siblings (Peter, Susan, Edmund, and Lucy) escape the dangers of World War II-era London by relocating to the country home of family friend Professor Kirke. One day, while playing hide-and-seek, Lucy hides in an old wardrobe and finds herself transported to the world of Narnia, a magical land frozen in eternal winter by the evil White Witch. With the help of her siblings, Lucy sets forth to free Narnia from the White Witch's reign by bringing about the return of Narnia's guardian, Aslan the lion, a quest impeded by a shocking betrayal. Although THE LION, THE WITCH, AND THE WARDROBE was the first of the Chronicles of Narnia to be published, many readers prefer to begin the series with THE MAGICIAN'S NEPHEW (the sixth book published), because it describes the history of Narnia and sets the stage for the adventures of the Pevensie siblings. THE LION, THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE has been adapted for the screen several times, including two live-action British TV productions (1967 and 1988), a British/American animated TV movie, and a big Hollywood film in 2005.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Published date: 1994
Size: 5.25 x 7.75 inches
Weight: 0.35 pounds
Ages: 4 to 6
Pages: 189

Synopses

Four English schoolchildren find their way through the back of a wardrobe into the magic land of Narnia and assist its ruler, the golden lion Aslan, to triumph over the White Witch, who has cursed the land with eternal winter.

Publisher's Notes

Edmund and then Peter and Susan discover the Magic and meet Aslan, the Great Lion, for themselves. In the blink of an eye, their lives are changed forever.

Other Editions

Similar books


0060006986
Tar Baby
by E. B. White

Since its publication in 1952, Charlotte's Web has become one of America's best-loved children’s books.This special cloth-bound anniversary edition features Garth Williams’s original drawings lovingly colorized by renowned illustrator Rosemary Wells.Also included is a retrospective essay written in honor of this anniversary by scholar Peter Neumeyer, about the development and publication of this landmark book.The Charlotte's Web 50th Anniversary Edition is a keepsake book that readers of all ages will cherish.

0152017178
Mary Poppins
by P. L. Travers

The wind brings two English children a new nanny who slides up the bannister and introduces them to some delightful people and experiences.

0060291508
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
by Lewis Carroll

Lewis Carroll's strange, brilliant tale filled with wonderful creatures is by now a familiar one. Within the pages of this edition, however, is a decidedly unfamiliar vision of Wonderland and all who inhabit it. After seeing DeLoss McGraw's brilliant, bizarre, and startling images of Wonderland, you'll never look at Alice the same way again.

0689206518
Mrs. Frisby and the Rats of Nimh
by Robert C. O'Brien

An inquisitive mouse becomes involved in an intrique when she discovers her late husband had been held captive at a strange laboratory.

0060254920
Where the Wild Things Are
by Maurice Sendak

A naughty little boy, sent to bed without his supper, sails to the land of the wild things where he becomes their king.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780064404990 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C. S

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064404994 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C. S

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064404994 clean copy . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe [Paperback]
Lewis, C. S.; Baynes

clean light tan pages, tight binding, paperback cover has light shelfwear--34F440407h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
C. S. Lewis

HarperTrophy. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has substantial wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C. S

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1994 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe, The
Lewis, C.S

1994 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Qty: 10)
Lewis, C. S

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064404994 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C. S

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064404994 K102___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C. S

HarperTrophy. Trade PaperBack. 0064404994 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 HarperTrophy Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Qty: 8)
Lewis, C. S

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064404994 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C. S

HarperTrophy. Trade PaperBack. 0064404994 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 HarperTrophy Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C. S

1994 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
C. S. Lewis

HarperTrophy. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C. S

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064404994 Paperback - [LEWIS, C.S.] LION, THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE, THE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C. S

1994 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C. S

1994 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
C. S. Lewis

HarperTrophy. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe: The Chronicles of Narnia (Qty: 2)
Lewis, C S

HarperTrophy, 1994. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Baynes, Pauline. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chronicles of Narnia (HarperCollins Paperback), 2. Audience: Children/juvenile. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
C. S. Lewis

HarperTrophy. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Paperback. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
C. S. Lewis

HarperTrophy. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
C. S. Lewis

HarperTrophy. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
C. S. Lewis

[ Edition: First ]. Excellent Condition. Publisher: HarperTrophy Pub Date: 7/8/1994 Binding: Paperback Pages: 208 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
23) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
C. S. Lewis

[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: HarperTrophy Pub Date: 7/8/1994 Binding: Paperback Pages: 208 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
24) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C. S

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064404994 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
25) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C. S

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064404994 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
26) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C. S

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064404994 BRAND NEW . New. (more information)

Offered by footnotes (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
27) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C. S

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064404994 Good condition Soft cover book, some edge/corner rubs, may have small edge tear or spine slant, some creasing to spine, a good book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.66
Add to cart 
28) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C. S

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064404994 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, no creases, mild shelf rub, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.85
Add to cart 
29) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
C. S. Lewis; Illustrator-Pauline Baynes

HarperTrophy, 1994-07-08. Paperback. Very Good. Genreal reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
30) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
C. S. Lewis; Illustrator-Pauline Baynes

HarperTrophy, 1994-07-08. Paperback. Very Good. Genreal reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
31) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
C. S. Lewis; Illustrator-David Wiesner; Illustrator-Pauline Baynes

HarperTrophy, 1994-07-08. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
32) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
C. S. Lewis

HarperTrophy. Used - Like New. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
33) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
C. S. Lewis; Illustrator-David Wiesner; Illustrator-Pauline Baynes

HarperTrophy, 1994-07-08. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
34) Lion, The Witch And The Wardrobe, The
Lewis, C.S

HarperTrophy, 1994-07-08. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1994.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
35) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
C. S. Lewis; Illustrator-David Wiesner; Illustrator-Pauline Baynes

HarperTrophy, 1994-07-08. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
36) The Lion, The Witch and the Wardrobe (The Chronicles of Narnia)
C. S. Lewis

HarperTrophy, 1994. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! CLEAN PAGES, NO SPINE CREASES & MODERATE WEAR ON COVER. Description: Four English schoolchildren find their way through the back of a wardrobe into the magic land of Narnia and assist Aslan, the golden lion, to triumph over the White Witch, who has cursed the land with eternal winter." ISBN: 0064404994. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
37) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C. S

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1994 Some scuff to the covers. Nice paperback edition with a clean text throughout.. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
38) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C. S

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064404994 light shelfwear, insides perfect . Fine. (more information)

Offered by BrendaBoorBooks (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
39) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C. S

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064404994 Softcover book in very good condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
40) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C S

Harpertrophy. Fine with no dust jacket. 1994. Illustrated. Trade paperback. 0064404994 . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. As good as new. Shipped promptly. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chronicles of Narnia (HarperCollins Paperback) , 2. Audience: Children/juvenile. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $2.14
Add to cart 
41) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
C. S. Lewis; Illustrator-Pauline Baynes

HarperTrophy, 1994-07-08. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
42) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (rpkg) (Chronicles of Narnia) (Qty: 5)
C. S. Lewis

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $2.35
Add to cart 
43) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C. S

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064404994 Excellent Condition Soft cover book, Clean pages, No writing in book, NO creases to spine, mild edge rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
44) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C. S

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064404994 Softcover book is in very good condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear, different cover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.45
Add to cart 
45) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C. S

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064404994 Good Condition - Harper Trophy - 1994 copyright - some shelf wear - small rip on bottom of back cover and to front cover bottom corner - some creasing along spine - pages are tanned (Softcover Fiction - 38) . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
46) Narnia # 2: Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe, The
Lewis, C. S

Harper Trophy, 1994-07-08. 1st 1994. Trade Paperback. Good: Has a 1 inch tear on the l. Trade Paperback : Harper Trophy : 1st 1994 : Good: Has a 1 inch tear on the lower rear spine fold and light edge wear : Cover Artist: Van Allsburg, Chris (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
47) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (rpkg) (Chronicles of Narnia)
C. S. Lewis

Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $2.60
Add to cart 
48) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
C. S. Lewis; Illustrator-Pauline Baynes

HarperTrophy, 1994-07-08. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by Spell Binding Books (United States)
Price: $2.91
Add to cart 
49) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C. S

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064404994 Very Good Condition - Harper Trophy - 1994 publishing - minimal shelf wear to cover edges (Softcover Fiction - 32) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
50) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Qty: 9)
Lewis, C. S

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064404994 New. May have remainder mark. MULTIPLE QUANTITIES AVAILABLE . New. (more information)

Offered by Treasures Media Inc (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
51) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
C. S. Lewis~Pauline Baynes

HarperTrophy. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
52) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
C. S. Lewis~Pauline Baynes

HarperTrophy. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
53) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
C. S. Lewis~Pauline Baynes

HarperTrophy. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Writing inside. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
54) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe [Paperback]
Lewis, C. S.; Baynes

VG++Very Good (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
55) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
C. S. Lewis; Illustrator-Pauline Baynes

HarperTrophy, 1994-07-08. Paperback. Acceptable. Reading copyAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
56) Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe, The
Lewis, C.S

Unknown, 1994 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
57) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis C. S.,Baynes Pauline

HarperTrophy, 7/8/1994. Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, remainder marks, light natural browning on covers-page edges. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
58) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Chronicles of Narnia)
Lewis, C. S

HarperTrophy. 1994. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
59) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C. S

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1994 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, light lean to binding.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
60) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
C. S. Lewis; Illustrator-David Wiesner; Illustrator-Pauline Baynes

HarperTrophy, 1994-07-08. Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
61) Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe, The
Lewis, C.S

Harpercollins. 1994. Paperback. Good +. 189 pages. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.20
Add to cart 
62) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe :The Chronicles of Narnia
C.s Lewis

New York: Harper Collins, 1994. Paperback,very good condition. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.29
Add to cart 
63) Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe, The
Lewis, C.S

Harper Trophy, 1994. Soft Cover. Good. pages lightly aged, book bent (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $3.47
Add to cart 
64) The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C. S

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1994. 1994. Soft cover. 0064404994 Library of Congress: 93-8889 This paperback is a nice tight printing. This is a Harper Trophy Book. No alien writing inside. 189 pages. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
65) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe [Paperback]
Lewis, C. S.; Baynes

trade paperback. HarperTrophy reprint ed, 1994. unopened, unread. slight handling wear. not a remainder. (more information)

Offered by Amerasia Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
66) The Lion, The Witch And The Wardrobe (The Chronicles of Narnia, Bk. 2)
Lewis, C. S

Harper Trophy, 1994-08-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
67) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C. S

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1994 Reprint. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
68) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C. S.; Baynes, Pauline

Harpercollins Childrens Books. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
69) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C S

HarperTrophy, 1994. Illus. by Baynes, Pauline. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edgewear Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chronicles of Narnia (HarperCollins Paperback), 2. Audience: Children/juvenile.. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
70) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
C. S. Lewis; Illustrator-Pauline Baynes

HarperTrophy, 1994-07-08. Paperback. Acceptable. Reading copy,has moisture damagedAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
71) The Lion, the Witch & the Wardrobe (The Chronicles of Narnia Ser.)
Lewis, C. S

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1994. Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Baynes, Pauline (illustrator). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
72) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (The Chronicles of Narnia Ser., Bk. 1)
Lewis, C. S

New York: HarperCollins. 1994. Later Printing. S Trade Paperback. Near Fine. NF in wraps. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
73) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (The Chronicles of Narnia Ser., Bk. 1)
Lewis, C. S

New York: HarperCollins. 1994. Reprint. S Trade Paperback. Good. Chronicles of Narnia Book 2 in new numbering system. Creasing and wear to wraps and to cocked spine. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
74) LION THE WITCH & WARDROBE
LEWIS, C S

HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS, 194. QUALITY PAPERBACK. VG. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
75) Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe, The: Book Two, The Chronicles of Narnia
Lewis, C. S

HarperTrophy. 1994. vg. Soft Cover. suggested for ages 8+; color map inside back cover, other ils b/w; reading crea se in sp; ISBN:0064404994 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
76) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C.S

HarperCollins, 1994. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. Chronicles of Narnia book two. Interior illustrations by Pauline Baynes. Light book may require less postage. Trade Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
77) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
LEWIS, C. S

HarperCollins, 1994. Trade Paperback. Fine. Trade Paperback in FINE Condition. Clean, bright, tight, unmarked. (more information)

Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
78) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C.S

HarperCollins, 1994. Softcover. NF. Ink to FFE.. no. Second book in the Narnia chronicles. Light book may require less postage. Trade Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
79) The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe (Chronicles of Nania #2)
Lewis, C. S

New York: Harper Trophy, 1994. Corners bumped, slight edge wear primarily at top and base of spine. Color map of Narnia inside back cover, b/w illustrations throughout. An attractive copy. <p> With this Harper printing, "The Lion, The Witch, and the Wardrobe" is listed as the second book in the Narnia series, following "The Magician's Nephew." Previously, U.S. editions had shown this as the first book in this classic and delightful children's series. <p> "Narnia . . . the land beyond the wardrobe, the secret country known only to Peter, Susan, Edmund, and Lucy . . . the place where the adventure begins. Lucy is the first to find the secret of the wardrobe in the professor's mysterious old house. At first, no one believes her when she tells of her adventures in the land of Narnia. But soon Edmund and then Peter and Susan discover the magic and meet Aslan, the Great Lion, for themselves. In the blink of an eye, their lives are changed forever. ". ISBN: 0064404994. Reprint Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Baynes, Pauline. 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Fantasy Fiction, Children's Fantasy, Narnia (Imaginary Place), Juvenile Fiction, Magical Adventures, Aslan (Fictitious Character), Prince Caspian (Fictitious Character), Magic Portal. (more information)

Offered by Orielis' Books (United States)
Price: $5.45
Add to cart 
80) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis, C. S.; Baynes, Pauline

all orders shipped w/delivery confirmation, text is clean, binding tight, minor shelf rubbing, corner dings, non smoking homeVery Good (more information)

Offered by Nellie's HIdden Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
81) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Qty: 292)
C S Lewis

HarperTrophy, 01-Jul-1994. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081117191930G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $5.96
Add to cart 
82) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Lewis. C.S

HarperCollins, 1994. Softcover. NF. Rubbing.. Baynes, Pauline. no. Second in the Narnia series. Colour endpaper map. B+W interior illustrations. Light book may require less postage. Trade Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
83) Lion; The Witch And The Wardrobe; The
Lewis, C.S

Condition: Like New NEW ITEM; NEVER OPENED OR READ PAPERBACK 0064404994 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
84) The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe: Book 2
Lewis, C. S

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1994. very straight and square paperback; back cover slightly dented; otherwise, "as new" condition!; . Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Baynes, Pauline (illustrator). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ham Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
85) The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Qty: 43)
Lewis, C. S

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064404994 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)