Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0064471705
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Bad Sign

by Easton Royce


ISBN: 0064471705
ISBN-13: 9780064471701
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Published date: 1997
Size: 4.5 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.15 pounds
Ages: 7 to 9

Publisher's Notes

When Mulder and Scully are called in to investigate the bizarre, ritualistic murders at Grover Cleveland High School, they stumble upon a strange planetary phenomenon--one that might have a disastrous effect on two cheerleaders. But are Terri and Margi really being controlled by the cosmos, or are they just out for revenge?

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780064471701 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) x files - 3 bad sign
royce, easton

Mass Market. Harper Trophy. Remainder Mark. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) x files - 3 bad sign
royce, easton

Mass Market. Harper Trophy. Remainder Mark. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) x files - 3 bad sign
royce, easton

Mass Market. Harper Trophy. Remainder Mark. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) X Files YA #03 Bad Sign
Royce, Easton

HarperEntertainment, 1997. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. 144 p.; 0.41" x 6.73" x 4.16". X-Files (HarperCollins Age 12-Up), 3. Juvenile reading level. eng (more information)

Offered by Astoria Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) X Files YA #03 Bad Sign
Royce, Easton

HarperEntertainment, 1997. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Sam (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) X Files YA #03 Bad Sign (X Files YA)
Royce, Easton

HarperEntertainment, 6/30/1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with a small corner crease and a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) X Files YA #03 Bad Sign (X Files YA)
Royce, Easton; Nielsen, Cliff

HarperEntertainment. Mass Market PaperBack. 0064471705 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 HarperEntertainment Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) X Files YA #03 Bad Sign (X Files YA)
Royce, Easton; Nielsen, Cliff

HarperEntertainment. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0064471705 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) X Files YA #03 Bad Sign (X Files YA)
Royce, Easton; Nielsen, Cliff

HarperEntertainment. Mass Market PaperBack. 0064471705 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 HarperEntertainment Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Bad Sign
Royce, Easton

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 1997 Mass Market Paperback. As New. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) X Files YA #03 Bad Sign (X Files YA)
Easton Royce

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Bad Sign (X Files YA #3)
Easton Royce; Cliff Nielsen

New York: HarperEntertainment, 1997. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 0064471705 a single dog-eared page is the only noticable flaw of this near-fine copy. When Mulder and Scully are called in to investigate the bizarre,ritualistic murders at Grover Cleveland High School, they stumble upon a strange planetary phenomenon- one that might have a disastrous effect on two cheerleaders.But are Terri and Margi really being controlled by the Cosmos, or are they just out for revenge? (more information)

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The X Files BAD SIGN
Royce, Easton

HarperTrophy 47179 1997 First Edition paperback CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition SERIES - The X Files #3 NOTES - Based on the teleplay by Chris Carter (more information)

Offered by gfoylebooks (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
14) The X Files #3: Bad Sign
Royce, Easton; Chris Carter

HarperTrophy, 1997. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Near Fine An unread copy, with a remainder mark on top edge. Science Fiction. (#10350) (more information)

Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
15) Bad Sign: The X-Files #3
Royce, Easton

New York: HarperTrophy , 1997. AS NEW mass market paperback, 134 pages. See also our listings for Eve, by Ellen Steiber, and The Calusari, by Garth Nix.. Paperback Original. Soft Cover. As New. (more information)

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
16) Bad Sign; Young Adult X Files; No. 3
Royce, Easton. Based on the Teleplay By Chris Carter . Cliff Nielsen, Cover Art

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperTrophy, 1997. Fine 1st Printing Stated. Mass Market Paperback, 134 pages. Binding is solid; no crease to spine, covers, corners; slight bump to tail of spine; slight edgewear; tiny crease to upper corner of two pages; pages are clean, no marks to text, no owner information, gift messages, store stamps, remaimder marks, stains, or moisture damage. Will gift wrap, no charge, just state the occasion. Scan available on request.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Cliff Nielsen, Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Caroline Leone BookServices (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
17) X Files YA #03 Bad Sign (X Files YA)
Easton Royce; Cliff Nielsen

HarperEntertainment, 1997-06-30. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Slight edge and cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
18) The Xfiles #3 : Bad Sign
Carter, Chris

Harper Trophy, 1997 Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
19) THE X FILES #3: BAD SIGN (TVTI)
Royce, Easton

HARPER; 447170 (c.Nielsen); Fine; Fine condition is nearly perfect with no . noticeable defects. please ask us to verify if there is an . offensive odor.. 1997. Paperback. ISBN: 0-06-447170-5. Keywords: TV TIE-IN, SCI-FI. (more information)

Offered by River Oaks Books (United States)
Price: $2.83
Add to cart 
20) The X Files the Bad Sign
Easton, Royce

Harper Trophy, 1997 excellent condition, # 3 in series. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
21) X Files YA #03 Bad Sign (X Files YA)
Royce, Easton; Nielsen, Cliff

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperEntertainment. Paperback. 0064471705 Fine . Fine. 1997. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
22) Bad Sign (Series: X-Files.)
Royce, Easton (Novelized, from the screenplay by Chris Carter.)

HarperTrophy [0-06-447170-5] 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine, lightly rubbed. TV tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Chris Carter. Series: X-Files. (Science Fiction, Mystery, Teen Novel). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $3.58
Add to cart 
23) Bad Sign (Series: X-Files.)
Royce, Easton (Novelized, from the screenplay by Chris Carter.)

HarperTrophy [0-06-447170-5] 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. TV tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Chris Carter. Series: X-Files. (Science Fiction, Mystery, Teen Novel). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $3.85
Add to cart 
24) X Files-#3-Bad Sign
Carter, Chris

NY: Harper, 1997. Fine FineMass Market Paperback. NEW-Out of Print 1st Print. ISBN: 0064471705. YA09826.. 1st Print. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.05
Add to cart 
25) Bad Sign - The X-Files #3
Royce, Easton (Chris Carter)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Press, 1997. A wonderfull copy!. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket (as issued). (more information)

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $4.32
Add to cart 
26) The X Files 3: Bad Sign
Royce, Easton

HarperTrophy, 1997 This is a new (unread) copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Paperback Original. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
27) X Files YA #03 Bad Sign
Easton Royce; Cliff Nielsen

HarperEntertainment, 1997. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. NEW - MASS MARKET PAPERBACK - - * * [ [ May have lite shelf wear - We ship all orders with tracking - Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ! - Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days - Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0064471705 - SKU # 12000008318 (more information)

Offered by KCs Books Plus (United States)
Price: $4.89
Add to cart 
28) X Files YA #03 Bad Sign (X Files YA)
Royce, Easton; Nielsen, Cliff

HarperEntertainment. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0064471705 Paperback, first edition, like new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.76
Add to cart 
29) Bad Sign (X-Files Young Adult Ser., No. 3)
Royce, Easton

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
30) X Files YA #03 Bad Sign (X Files YA)
Royce, Easton; Nielsen, Cliff

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperEntertainment. Mass Market Paperback. 0064471705 The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a young adult book based upon the X-Files about the murders of popular students. . Very Good. 1997. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
31) Bad Sign (Series: X-Files.)
Royce, Easton (Novelized, from the screenplay by Chris Carter.)

HarperTrophy [0-06-447170-5] 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine, lightly rubbed. . . . TV tie-in. . . . Novelized, from the screenplay by Chris Carter. . . . Series: X-Files. . . . (Science Fiction, Mystery, Teen Novel). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.49
Add to cart 
32) Bad Sign (Series: X-Files.)
Royce, Easton (Novelized, from the screenplay by Chris Carter.)

HarperTrophy [0-06-447170-5] 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. . . . TV tie-in. . . . Novelized, from the screenplay by Chris Carter. . . . Series: X-Files. . . . (Science Fiction, Mystery, Teen Novel). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
33) X Files YA #03 Bad Sign (X Files YA) (Qty: 3)
Royce, Easton; Nielsen, Cliff

HarperEntertainment. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0064471705 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $150.00
Add to cart