Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


007018724X
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Striking It Rich.Com

Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Web Sites You'Ve Probably Never Heard of

by Jaclyn Easton


ISBN: 007018724X
ISBN-13: 9780070187245
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Published date: 1998
Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.15 pounds
Pages: 249

Publisher's Notes

Ask any web surfer to name Internet retailing successes and the response will inevitably include Amazon.com, CDnow, Virtual Vineyards, or other widely known web storefronts. In fact, given these relentless references, one might think there are only a handful of online retailers making money. What is true is that there are only a handful of widely publicized successess. Buried in the Net are retailing sites quietly racking up impressive sales without headlines. This book tells the story of the quiet entrepreneurs who are making moeny, anywhere from six figure grosses to multi-millions. What makes these stories so compelling is that while they share a common denominator of genuine Internet success, not one took the same route on the Information Superhighway...all opted instead for roads less traveled.

Other Editions

Similar books


0471164194
Web Business Boot Camp
by Richard Seltzer

This book helps readers get business results from their Web site at low cost. It highlights activities that anyone can perform that are key to business success, which entrepreneurs and e-commerce managers typically delegate to experts--without knowing enough to properly set goals, coordinate activities, and monitor progress.

1889150207
Find It Online
by Alan M. Schlein




101 Ways to Promote Your Website : Filled with Proven Internet Marketing Tips, Tools, Techniques and Resources to Increase Your Web Site Traffic
by Susan Sweeney



1931644462
101 Ways to Promote Your Web Site
by Susan, Ca Sweeney



0465008305
Business
by Basic Books



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780070187245 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Strikingitrich.com (Striking It Rich.com) : Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites You've Probably Never Heard Of
Jaclyn Easton, Jeff Bezos

McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Strikingitrich.com (Striking It Rich.com) : Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites You've Probably Never Heard Of
Jaclyn Easton, Jeff Bezos

McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Strikingitrich.com (Striking It Rich.com) : Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites You've Probably Never Heard Of
Jaclyn Easton, Jeff Bezos

McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Strikingitrich.com (Striking It Rich.com) : Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites You've Probably Never Heard Of
Jaclyn Easton

McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Strikingitrich.com (Striking It Rich.com) : Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites You've Probably Never Heard Of
Jaclyn Easton, Jeff Bezos

McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Strikingitrich.com (Striking It Rich.com) : Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites You've Probably Never Heard Of
Easton, Jaclyn; Bezos, Jeff

McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 007018724X Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
7) Striking It Rich. Com, Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites You'Ve Probably Never Heard of
Easton, Jaclyn

NY: Mcgraw Hill, 1999. FINE hardcover, NEAR FINE jacket, light ruffling at top spine, no tears. Interior appears unread, clean. Information on the web for business and consumers. BE203163. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
8) Strikingitrich .Com: Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites You'Ve Probably Never Heard of
Easton, Jaclyn

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1998 Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Memory Keepers (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
9) Strikingitrich.com (Striking It Rich.com) : Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites You've Probably Never Heard Of
Easton, Jaclyn; Bezos, Jeff

McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 007018724X LIKE NEW Condition. Only the lightest of wear separates this book from new! Clean inside and out! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Book Place (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
10) Strikingitrich.com (Striking It Rich.com) : Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites You've Probably Never Heard Of
Jaclyn Easton~Jeff Bezos

McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
11) Strikingitrich.com (Striking It Rich.com) : Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites You've Probably Never Heard Of
Jaclyn Easton~Jeff Bezos

McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
12) Striking It Rich.com Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites
Easton, Jaclyn

New York: Mcgraw. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 249 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Photos illustrate. . (more information)

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
13) Strikingitrich.com (Striking It Rich.com) : Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites You've Probably Never Heard Of
Easton, Jaclyn; Bezos, Jeff

Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 007018724X Fine . Fine. 1998. 3rd Printing. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $3.45
Add to cart 
14) Strikingitrich.com (Striking It Rich.com) : Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites You've Probably Never Heard Of
Jaclyn Easton; Jeff Bezos

McGraw-Hill Companies, 1998-10-15. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
15) Strikingitrich .Com: Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites You'Ve Probably Never Heard of
Easton, Jaclyn

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1999. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 23.75 cm. . Hardcover, very good condition, w.ltly compressed, v. ltly slanted spine, ltly bumped corners. Sm frayed spot on fr bottom brd. Creaky fr hinge. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, some lt marks. Boards . ISBN: 007018724x. (more information)

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $4.97
Add to cart 
16) Strikingitrich.com (Striking It Rich.com) : Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites You've Probably Never Heard Of
Easton, Jaclyn; Bezos, Jeff

McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 007018724X mint condition, gift quality, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . New. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
17) Striking It Rich .Com: Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites You'Ve Probably Never Heard of
Easton, Jaclyn

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Book Co.(UK), 1998. First Edition/Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
18) Striking It Rich.com Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Web Sites You've Probably Never Heard of
Easton, Jaclyn

McGraw-Hill Education. 1998. Hardcover. 007018724X . Book is like new, dust wrapper is clean and bright but with very very slight creasing to bottom rear cover. ; 1.1 x 9.1 x 6 Inches . (more information)

Offered by Bookfinder-General (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50 ($5.26)
Add to cart 
19) Strikingitrich.com (Striking It Rich.com) : Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites You've Probably Never Heard Of
Easton, Jaclyn; Bezos, Jeff

McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 007018724X small tera in DJ corner, one page folded down, otherwise perfect, ship same day . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $5.44
Add to cart 
20) Striking It Rich. Com
Easton, Jaclyn

Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1998. As New in Fine jacket Tight clean copy. Dust Jacket has minor rubbing to edges O/W AS NEW.. ISBN: 007018724X. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. INTERNET MARKETING WEB SITES COMPUTERS WORLD WIDE. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
21) Strikingitrich.com (Striking It Rich.com) : Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites You've Probably Never Heard Of
Jaclyn Easton; Jeff Bezos

McGraw-Hill Companies, 1998-10-15. Hardcover. Very Good. ***NEWER 1999 printing*** Same ISBN. Ex-library with markings & stickers. Laminated cover! Pages like NEW! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! (more information)

Offered by Colossians 317 (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
22) Striking It Rich.Com
Jaclyn Easton

CommerceNet Press, USA, 1999. hard Cover.8vo. Book Condition: good Plus. Ex library. Very clean square copy.Dust jacket: good. In protective cover. Not Clipped.. (more information)

Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
23) Striking it Rich.com
Easton, Jaclyn

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
24) Striking It Rich.com
Easton, Jaclyn

McGraw-Hill Companies, The. 1998. 007018724X Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket.. ISBN: 007018724X. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
Add to cart 
25) Striking It Rich.com
Easton, Jaclyn

Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1998. "Profiles of 23 incredibly successful websites you've probably never heard of." Dust jacket has a bit of rubbing and light wear. Front inside page has a crease.. ISBN: 0-07-018724-X. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. INTERNET MARKETING WEB SITES COMPUTERS WORLD WIDE. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
26) Striking It Rich.com
Easton, Jaclyn

NY: McGraw-Hill, 1999. 8vo-over 7 3/4'-9 3/4" tall. Illustrated.. 6th printing. Hard Cover. Fine/NrFine. (more information)

Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
27) Striking It Rich.com
Easton, Jaclyn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1998. NY: Mcgraw Hill, 1999. First Edition. Index 249pp. ISBN:007018724X.. Ways to get visitors to your site; choosing a host; most effective advertising techniques; search engine rankings; eliminate credit card fraud.. ISBN: 007018724x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. INTERNET MARKETING WEB SITES COMPUTERS WORLD WIDE. (more information)

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
Add to cart 
28) StrikingItRich.com: Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites You'Ve Probably Never Heard of
Easton, Jaclyn

McGraw-Hill, 1998 Hard Cover. Very Good. Slight soiling to front panel of DJ. Clean, tight text. Light shelfwear.. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $12.20
Add to cart 
29) Strikingitrich .Com: Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites You'Ve Probably Never Heard of
Easton, Jaclyn

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1998 HIGHLY RECOMMENDED SELLER. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Josephine DiBenedetto (United States)
Price: $16.99
Add to cart 
30) Striking It Rich.com
Easton, Jaclyn

McGraw-Hill, 1999 This book is Autographed and inscribed by the author on the 1st page (free endpaper). This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
31) Strikingitrich.com (Striking It Rich.com) : Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites You've Probably Never Heard Of
Easton, Jaclyn; Bezos, Jeff

McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 007018724X Excellent condition, hardback 1999, no marks, dust jacket has a small tear in corner, otherwise new condition, readit . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $24.85
Add to cart 
32) Strikingitrich.com (Striking It Rich.com) : Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites You've Probably Never Heard Of (Qty: 3)
Easton, Jaclyn; Bezos, Jeff

McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 007018724X NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $200.00
Add to cart