Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business: A Step-by-Step Blueprint for the First Time Entrepreneur

by Stephen C. Harper


ISBN: 0070266875
ISBN-13: 9780070266872

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Trade
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780070266872 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business: A Step-by-Step Blueprint for the First Time Entrepreneur
Stephen C. Harper

McGraw-Hill Trade. Used - Good. Reprint.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business: A Step-by-Step Blueprint for the First Time Entrepreneur
Harper, Stephen C

McGraw-Hill Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0070266875 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 McGraw-Hill Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business: A Step-by-Step Blueprint for the First Time Entrepreneur
Harper, Stephen C

McGraw-Hill Trade. PAPERBACK. 0070266875 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business: A Step-by-Step Blueprint for the First Time Entrepreneur
Harper, Stephen C

Unknown: McGraw-Hill Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0070266875 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 McGraw-Hill Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business: A Step-by-Step Blueprint for the First Time Entrepreneur
Stephen C. Harper

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover are clear of markings. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. Book is slightly bent. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business: A Step-by-Step Blueprint for the First Time Entrepreneur
Stephen C. Harper

McGraw-Hill Trade. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business: A Step-by-Step Blueprint for the First Time Entrepreneur
Stephen C. Harper

McGraw-Hill Trade. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business: A Step-by-Step Blueprint for the First Time Entrepreneur
Stephen C. Harper

McGraw-Hill Trade, 1992-02-01. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
9) The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business: A Step-by-Step Blueprint for the First Time Entrepreneur
Stephen C. Harper

McGraw-Hill Trade, 1992-02-01. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
10) The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business: A Step-By-Step Blueprint for the First-Time Entrepreneur
Harper, Stephen C

McGraw-Hill, 1992. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Front Cover Corner Lightly Creased, Edges Bumped, Light Overall Soiling, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
11) The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business: A Step-by-Step Blueprint for the First Time Entrepreneur
Stephen C. Harper

McGraw-Hill Trade. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
12) The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business: A Step-by-Step Blueprint for the First Time Entrepreneur
Harper, Stephen C

McGraw-Hill Trade. PAPERBACK. 0070266875 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Price: $3.93
Add to cart 
13) The Mcgraw-hill Guide To Starting Your Own Business: A Step-by-step Blueprint For The First Time Entrepreneur
HARPER, STEPHEN

McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York: 1991. Softcover. Very good condition. ISBN: 0070266875. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
14) The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business: A Step-by-Step Blueprint for the First Time Entrepreneur
Harper, Stephen C

McGraw-Hill Trade. PAPERBACK. 0070266875 Very Good Condition - some wear (Business - 12) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
15) The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business : A Step-by-Step Blueprint for the First Time Entrepreneur
Harper, Stephen C

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Trade, 1992. VERY GOOD. Slight shelf wear-otherwise excellent condition. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE.. (more information)

Offered by Sun City Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
16) The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business: A Step-By-Step Blueprint for the First-Time Entrepreneur
Harper, Stephen C

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1991 Nice copy, clean and tight.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. (more information)

Offered by BridgeTown Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
17) The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business: a Step By Step Blueprint for the First Time Entrepreneur
Harper, Stephen C

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1991. Clean tight pages, slight bumping and scuffing around edges and to cover, slight crease to front cover, slight smudging around edges and to cover, clean copy, Great title for any library or collection.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 6 x 9. (more information)

Offered by SurfMetropolis Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
18) The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business: A Step-By-Step Blueprint for the First-Time Entrepreneur
Stephen C. Harper

McGraw-Hill, 1991 This book is in good to very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has wear with bumps, scuffs and rubs. It has been corner and edge bumped.. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
19) The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business: A Step-by-Step Blueprint for the First Time Entrepreneur
Harper, Stephen C

McGraw-Hill Trade, 1991. Paperback. Good. 1991 edition. Very good condition book, status downgraded due a handful of pages with underlining. Also, the previous owners name is on the fist and last page along with their embossed seal. Other than that, this book is in great shape! Book Description: The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business shows new and prospective business owners how to beat the odds and join the select few who follow their dreams to financial reward, job satisfaction, and self reliance. From Library Journal: In this guide Harper, head of his own management consulting firm, discusses the aspects of becoming an entrepreneur practically and realistically. He covers choosing the type of business; writing the business plan; advertising; financing; and franchising. Included also is the Entrepreneurial Qualities Self-Test designed to measure potential skills. Harper also cites and describes additional sources of information such as the U.S. Industrial Outlook , published annually by USGPO, and Wilson's Business Periodicals Index . Along with Lyle Maul and Dianne Mayfield's Entrepreneur's Road Map ( LJ 9/1/89) and Sharon Kahn and Philip Lieff's 101 Best Businesses To Start ( LJ 7/88), this book will provide a good "first step" for would-be entrepreneurs. Recommended to public libraries. Orders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed. (more information)

Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.98
Add to cart 
20) The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business: A Step-by-Step Blueprint for the First Time Entrepreneur
Stephen C. Harper

McGraw-Hill Trade, 1992-02-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
21) mcgraw hill guide to starting your own business - a step by step blueprint for the first time entrepreneur
harper, stephen

Trade Paperback. McGraw Hill 1991. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
22) The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business : A Step-by-Step Blueprint for the First Time Entrepreneur
Harper, Stephen C

New York, NY: McGraw-Hill Inc, 1991 203 pp A valuable partner that the first-time enterpreneur can depend on. Top corner slightly bumped.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 6.0 x 9.0. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $6.75
Add to cart 
23) The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business : A Step-by-Step Blueprint for the First-Time Entrepreneur
Harper, Stephen C

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, Inc.. 1991. Ninth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
24) The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business: A Step-By-Step Blueprint for the First-Time Entrepreneur
Harper, Stephen C

New York, N. Y.: McGraw-Hill, 1991. Here's the valuable business partner that first-timers can really depend on The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
25) The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business
Harper, Stephen C

McGraw-Hill Trade. Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) o 1992. Paperback. 203 pages; 1 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $7.74
Add to cart 
26) The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business
Harper, Stephen C

McGraw-Hill Trade. As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1992. Paperback. 203 pages; 1 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $8.69
Add to cart 
27) The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business
Harper, Stephen C

McGraw-Hill Trade. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1992. Paperback. 8.7 x 5.8 x 0.7 inches; 203 pages; 6 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $9.64
Add to cart 
28) The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business: A Step-by-Step Blueprint for the First Time Entrepreneur (Qty: 3)
Harper, Stephen C

McGraw-Hill Trade. PAPERBACK. 0070266875 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $200.00
Add to cart