Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


How to Run Better Business Meetings

A Reference Guide for Managers

by 3M Meeting Management Team


ISBN: 0070310297
ISBN-13: 9780070310292
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: McGraw-Hill College
Published date: 1987
Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.05 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Covers planning procedures, meeting rooms, leadership skills, visual presentations, charts, graphs and tables, and multilingual meetings.

Similar books



Business Communication for Managers : An Advanced Approach
by John M., Jr. Penrose



0071349847
The Big Book of Icebreakers
by Edie West

This collection of 50 icebreakers is organized around common business situations. 50 illustrations.

0131572075
A Woman's Guide to the Language of Success
by Phyllis Mindell

A Woman's Guide to the Language of Success offers step-by-step guidance and powerful techniques you can use to lead, to succeed, and to make your ideas heard in the workplace - starting today - without compromising your femininity and integrity. This practical, candid guide features dozens of effective exercises and models that will make an immediate difference in your work life. Real-world examples of career women like yourself will educate and inspire you to shed the language of weakness and gain the language of power - not only through the spoken word, but through body language, writing, reading, and listening.

0132352435
Improving Business Communication Skills
by Deborah Britt Roebuck



0130913138
Business Communication
by Paul R. Timm



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780070310292 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) How to Run Better Business Meetings: A Reference Guide for Managers
3M Meeting Management Team

McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) How to Run Better Business Meetings: A Reference Guide for Managers
Team, 3M Meeting Management

McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 0070310297 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1987 McGraw-Hill Companies Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) How to Run Better Business Meetings: A Reference Guide for Managers
Team, 3M Meeting Management

McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 0070310297 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1987 McGraw-Hill Companies Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) How to Run Better Business Meetings: A Reference Guide for Managers
3M Meeting Management Team

McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) How to Run Better Business Meetings: A Reference Guide for Managers
3M Meeting Management Team

McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) How to Run Better Business Meetings: A Reference Guide for Managers
3M Meeting Management Team

McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) How to Run Better Business Meetings...A Reference Guide for Managers
The 3M Meeting Management Team

USA, McGraw-Hill, 1987. . Hardback, fine in fine dw. ISBN 0070310297. . (more information)

Offered by John Roberts (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.25 ($1.88)
Add to cart 
8) How to Run Better Business Meetings: A Reference Guide for Managers
Team, 3M Meeting Management

McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 0070310297 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
9) How to Run Better Business Meetings
Auger, B. Y

Minnesota Mining and Manufacturing Company. Very Good/Heavily Chipped DJ/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1979. Hard Cover. 0070310297. (more information)

Offered by Hikah's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
10) How to Run Better Business Meetings : A Reference Guide for Managers
Three M Meeting Management Team Staff

1987. CLEAN BOOK - NOW IN PROTECTIVE BRODART CLEAR JACKET COVER.. ISBN: 0070310297. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. MANAGEMENT ORGANIZATIONAL CHANGE BUSINESS ECONOMICS BEHAVIOR. (more information)

Offered by Olivet Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
11) How to Run Better Business Meetings: A Reference Guide for Managers
3M Meeting Management Team

McGraw-Hill Companies, 1/1/1987. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with DJ. Excellent pages. With Del. Confirm.! (more information)

Offered by Discount Books 4U (United States)
Price: $2.82
Add to cart 
12) How to Run Better Business Meetings: A Reference Guide for Managers
3M Meeting Management Team

McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Very Good. jacket VERY GOOD Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
13) How to Run Better Business Meetings: A Reference Guide for Managers
3M Meeting Management Team

McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Good. Good condition Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
14) How to Run Better Business Meetings : A Reference Guide for Managers {SECOND EDITION}
3M Meeting Management Team

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1987. "This up-to-date, authitative, well-illustrated guide to planning and manageing business meetings is a totally revised version of the widely acclaimed book published in several editions since 1964 by 3M's Audio Visual Division. Now for the first time this recognized standard in the field is available to a wider audience." This book has 216 pages and is illustrated throughout.. ISBN: 0-07-031029-7. Second Edition {Second Printing}. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ORGANIZATIONAL CHANGE BUSINESS ECONOMICS BEHAVIOR. (more information)

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
15) How to Run Better Business Meetings: A Reference Guide for Managers
Team, 3M Meeting Management

McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 0070310297 BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Hardback w/Perfect Jacket. Clean, Shiny, Tight & Crisp. Just a hint of shelf wear. NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! Order with EXPEDITED Shipping for FAST Delivery in just 2 or 3 Business Days! SEE OUR FEEDBACK - BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. Psst..... and... Thank You! . New. 1/1/1987. (more information)

Offered by Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
16) HOW TO RUN BETTER BUSINESS MEETINGS: A REFERENCE GUIDE FOR MANAGERS
Team, 3M Meeting Management

McGraw-Hill Companies, 1987. Hardcover with dustjacket. Slight edgewear on dj. No stamps or marks.. ISBN: 0-07-031029-7. Hardcover. Very Good. 9.5 x 6.5 x 1 inches. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
17) How to Run Better Business Meetings: A Reference Guide for Managers
3M Meeting Management Team

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill College. 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
18) How to Run Better Business Meetings: A Reference Guide for Managers
Team, 3M Meeting Management

McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 0070310297 Fine in lightly shelfworn DJ! Clean and Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
Price: $4.80
Add to cart 
19) How to Run Better Business Meetings : A Reference Guide for Managers
3M Meeting Management Team Staff

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1987. Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. Fully bound in gray cloth. The spine is stamped in white. 216pps. An excellent copy: clean, tight, square, and bright. All tips are sharp. No reading wear and no previous ownership markings. The dustjacket, glossy in a mylar sleeve, is lightly rubbed; no chips, soiling, or tears.

"...Written by a team of six meeting management experts whose backgrounds include all facets of corporate enterprise -- administration, marketing, sales, communications, training, technical and international operations -- this comprehensive, practical reference provides managers with tools they need to run better business meetings -- shorter, less costly, time-efficient meetings that improve the participants' understanding and personal effectiveness on the job..."

Purchase with confidence: all books, gradings, and descriptions are rendered the care of a genuine bibliophile. Money back guarantee. Thanks for your interest in Nooks Of Books. . ISBN: 0-07-031029-7. ORGANIZATIONAL CHANGE BUSINESS ECONOMICS BEHAVIOR 3M HOW TO RUN BETTER BUSINESS MEETINGS WORK INDUSTRY MANAGEMENT MANAGING CAREERS JOBS. (more information)

Offered by Nooks Of Books (Member of IOBA and the Better Business Bureau) (United States)
Price: $6.90
Add to cart 
20) How To Run Better Business Meetings: A Reference Guide For Managers
No Illustration, Johnson & Robinson

New York: McGraw - Hill Book Company Inc, 1987. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. GREY HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $7.64
Add to cart 
21) How to Run Better Business Meetings: A Reference Guide for Managers
3M Meeting Management Team

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill College, 1987 The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
22) How to Run Better Business Meetings, A Reference Guide for Managers
The 3M Meeting Management Team

New York, New York: Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good+/Near Fine. Light shelf wear, owner name to the front endpaper. ISBN: 0-07-031029-7. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart