Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0070318468
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

An IBM Guide to Doing Business on the Internet

by Kendra R. Bonnett


ISBN: 0070318468
ISBN-13: 9780070318465
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Published date: 2000
Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.25 pounds
Pages: 324

Publisher's Notes

Leverage the Net for effective business solutions

Similar books


0764550934
Small Business Kit for Dummies
by Richard Harroch

Offers legal forms and advice for the small business owner, covering taxes, employee issues, protection against lawsuits, and advertising.

0273627295
Financial Times Mastering Management
by Imd

The world's best MBA programs in one user-friendly and practical format.

0324071833
Portfolio Constuction, Management, and Protection With Infotrac
by Robert A. Strong



0451195175
The New Robert's Rules of Order
by Mary A. De Vries

The bestselling reference title has been updated and revised. Expanding upon the original rules of the House of Representatives, put together by General Henry Roberts, this second edition features new topics and improved existing topics for today's information age! The New Robert's Rules of Order is more simplified and streamlined than ever! Mary DeVries is an expert in the field, and also the bestselling author of How to Run a Meeting This revised edition includes up-to-the-minute material, integrating electronic methods into all facets of calling, keeping, and running meetings Highly useful for meetings of both small communities and large corporations!

0446525685
Business the Speed of Thought
by Bill Gates

In his new book, Microsoft chairman and CEO Bill Gates discusses how technology can help run businesses better today and how it will transform the nature of business in the near future. Gates stresses the need for managers to view technology not as overhead but as a strategic asset, and offers detailed examples from Microsoft, GM, Dell, and many other successful companies. Companion Web site.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780070318465 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) An IBM Guide to Doing Business on the Internet: A Complete Blueprint for E-Business Success
Bonnett, Kendra R

Mcgraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0070318468 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) An IBM Guide to Doing Business on the Internet: A Complete Blueprint for E-Business Success
Bonnett, Kendra R

Mcgraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0070318468 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Mcgraw-Hill Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) An IBM Guide to Doing Business on the Internet: A Complete Blueprint for E-Business Success
Bonnett, Kendra R

Mcgraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0070318468 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Mcgraw-Hill Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) An IBM Guide to Doing Business on the Internet: A Complete Blueprint for E-Business Success
Kendra R. Bonnett

Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) An IBM Guide to Doing Business on the Internet: A Complete Blueprint for E-Business Success
Kendra R. Bonnett

Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) An IBM Guide to Doing Business on the Internet
Kendra Bonnett

New York, McGraw-Hill, 2000. . A complete blueprint for e-business success. Hardback, ex library, couple of stamps, bar code, library date label removed from free end paper, otherwise fine in fine dw. ISBN 0070318468. . (more information)

Offered by John Roberts (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.75 ($2.63)
Add to cart 
7) An IBM Guide to Doing Business on the Internet: A Complete Blueprint for E-Business Success
Kendra R. Bonnett

Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
8) An IBM Guide to Doing Business on the Internet: A Complete Blueprint for E-Business Success
Kendra R. Bonnett

Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Like New. Dust jacket torn Dust Jacket Condition: Very good (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
9) IBM Guide to Doing Business on the Internet
Bonnett, Kendra

New York: McGraw-Hill Education, 30 Jun 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. (more information)

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20 ($4.81)
Add to cart 
10) An IBM Guide to Doing Business on the Internet
Bonnett, Kendra R

New York, New York: McGraw-Hill, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
11) The IBM Guide to Doing Business on the Internet
Bonnett, Kendra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Trade, 2000. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0070318468. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. INTERNET ADVERTISING. (more information)

Offered by BridgeTown Books (United States)
Price: $5.80
Add to cart 
12) An IBM Guide to Doing Business on the Internet: A Complete Blueprint for E
Kendra R. Bonnett

Mcgraw-Hill, 2000-03-28. Hardcover. Very Good. Apparent first printing (full number line) and out of print. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. Pages clean, white, and tight, with no underlining, highlighting, or marginalia. Ex-library with customary markings. Unclipped dust jacket with light edge and shelf wear. Ships promptly from a smoke-free home. Expedited shipping available. International shipping limited to areas served by Global Priority Mail. Free package tracking on domestic shipments. (more information)

Offered by Preloved Prose (United States)
Price: $5.88
Add to cart 
13) An IBM Guide to Doing Business on the Internet: A Complete Blueprint for E-Business Success
Bonnett, Kendra R

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: Mcgraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0070318468 crisp tight copy appears unused . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Stone Cottage Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
14) AN IBM GUIDE TO DOING BUSINESS ON THE INTERNET
Bonnett, Kendra

New York: McGraw-Hill, 2000. 261pp. HARDCOVER ***NEW BOOK*** . Cloth. ***NEW***. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Dadd (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.87 ($8.83)
Add to cart 
15) An IBM guide to doing business on the internet
Bonnett, Kendra R

McGraw Hill 2000, 2000-03-28. Hardcover. Like New. Like new hardcover ISBN:0070318468 **SEE OUR GREAT TERMS OF SALE*** (more information)

Offered by RWL GROUP (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
16) An IBM Guide to Doing Business On the Internet
Bonnett, Kendra R

New York, New York: Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, 2000. Later Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Faint shelf wear. ISBN: 0-07-031846-8. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
17) The IBM Guide to Doing Business on the Internet
Bonnett, Kendra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Professional, 2000. DJ is very clean with little wear. Cover is Navy Blue cloth with silver lettering on the Spine. Cover and Spine anre clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
18) An IBM Guide to Doing Business on the Internet: A Complete Blueprint for E-Business Success (Qty: 3)
Bonnett, Kendra R

Mcgraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0070318468 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $200.00
Add to cart